NBSLSC Biathlon Results

Image Credit

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

photo credit aquabumps

Results: Friday, 01 December 2017 | starters: 14 | new faces: 3

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Kiva Galgut 08:25 28:57 20:31 10 -30
2 David Cummins 08:16 29:02 20:45 8 -15
3 Chris Welander 07:48 29:04 21:15 6 -7
4 Britt Welander 03:57 29:08 25:11 4 7
5 Alex Merkur 08:27 29:29 21:01 2 15
6 Peta Estens 04:03 30:01 25:58 1 30
7 Andy & Leo 09:50 30:02 20:12 1 30
8 Brennan Bastyovanszky 04:44 30:18 25:34 1 30
9 Nish Annear 06:22 30:36 24:13 1 30
10 Jane Cichero 04:52 30:46 25:54 1 30
11 Pippa Batchelor 06:17 31:00 24:42 1 30
Jonathan Golan 00:00 28:59 28:59 1 0
Peter Skinner 00:00 27:39 27:39 1 0
Alan Jowell 00:00 32:00 32:00 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Nish Annear 67 23:32 38
2 Peta Estens 56 25:15 75
3 Chris Welander 35 21:18 45
4 Yael & Ari 31 21:31 -60
5 Kiva Galgut 28 20:54 8
6 Will Hauserman 23 24:38 -15
7 Belinda King 20 19:54 15
8 Karl Dittko 18 20:15 22
9 Brendan Krone 17 21:45 7
9 Melanie Thomas 17 25:11 -7
11 Thierry Forest 16 23:15 82
12 Britt Welander 15 25:17 52
13 Sara Sherborne-Higgins 12 22:43 0
14 David Cummins 10 21:04 15
14 Pippa Batchelor 10 22:55 90
14 Roger Dunphy 10 22:43 15
17 Danny Ekins 9 23:03 53
18 Ryan Berman 8 22:23 23
19 Adelle Kuehn 7 24:45 60
20 Alex Merkur 6 20:50 60
20 Fee Pattullo 6 23:56 37
22 Karen Sheppard 4 24:42 60
23 Brennan Bastyovanszky 3 25:01 60
23 Erik Haggstrom 3 21:44 60
23 Joshua Lim 3 53:58 60
23 Pat Breheny 3 19:31 60
23 Roslyn Young 3 53:58 60
23 Scott Averay 3 22:22 15
23 Welander Team 3 15:51 60
30 Andrew Christopher 2 21:56 30
30 Andy & Leo 2 20:11 30
30 Hugo Dudley-Smith 2 22:11 30
30 Jane Cichero 2 25:31 30
30 Leon Chandler 2 21:13 30
30 Lia Tiebilrock 2 24:30 30
30 Nic Sone 2 21:29 30
30 Robert Rowe 2 21:23 30
30 adam goldfine 2 14:37 30
39 Alan Jowell 1 32:00 0
39 Alun Watkins 1 29:54 0
39 Andrew Emmerson 1 24:44 0
39 Andrew Metcalfe 1 21:30 0
39 Brent Devine 1 23:50 0
39 Brian May 1 22:56 0
39 Cate Paterson 1 32:23 0
39 Cooper Rogers 1 18:40 0
39 David Beckett 1 24:10 0
39 David Martin 1 19:25 0
39 Des Deen 1 23:12 0
39 Di Meyer 1 26:29 0
39 Eloise Starr 1 19:57 0
39 Emma Starritt 1 21:16 0
39 Gretchen Masters 1 28:20 0
39 James Ekins 1 21:21 0
39 James Masters 1 20:00 0
39 John Bailey 1 23:21 0
39 John Clothier 1 18:40 0
39 Jonathan Golan 1 28:59 0
39 Lizzy Thomas 1 26:11 0
39 Mark Wieland 1 21:35 0
39 Matt Harrison 1 26:50 0
39 Ned Wieland 1 18:29 0
39 Nick Draper 1 22:15 0
39 Pete Colquhoun 1 20:21 0
39 Peter Skinner 1 27:39 0
39 Raille & Ari 1 23:31 0
39 Russ Phinigan 1 22:38 0
39 Sarah Mcgill 1 27:19 0
39 Sophie Coulier 1 30:15 0
39 Stuart Hoopmann 1 25:15 0
39 Talbot Henry 1 17:37 0
39 Taso Franzis 1 29:38 0
39 Victoria Nash 1 23:56 0
39 Zoe Wilson 1 22:20 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)