NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

Results: Friday, 30 March 2018 | starters: 19 | new faces: 3

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Vera Zelenay 04:39 34:19 29:40 10 -30
2 Raille Galgut 04:39 34:21 29:42 8 -15
3 Kiva Galgut 13:13 34:33 21:19 6 -7
4 Will Hauserman 09:14 34:36 25:21 4 7
5 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 06:26 34:47 28:21 2 15
6 Karl Dittko 13:17 35:18 22:01 1 30
7 Danny Ekins 09:20 35:26 26:05 1 30
8 Yael & Ari 14:35 35:40 21:05 1 30
9 Alex Merkur 13:03 35:44 22:41 1 30
10 Cate Paterson 00:00 35:58 35:58 1 30
11 Mark Fabik 14:37 37:39 23:01 1 30
12 Ryan Berman 13:16 37:43 24:26 1 30
13 Emma Starritt 14:11 37:45 23:33 1 30
14 Martyn Morris 11:38 38:04 26:26 1 30
15 Alun Watkins 03:27 42:27 39:00 1 30
16 Peter Skinner 06:04 42:34 36:29 1 30
Geoff Mattes 09:03 36:22 27:19 1 0
Kristy McIntyre 09:03 36:24 27:21 1 0
Jordan Cohen 14:48 38:02 23:13 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Kiva Galgut 174 20:57 106
2 Peta Estens 150 25:56 51
3 Nish Annear 138 23:55 187
4 Yael & Ari 80 20:57 61
5 Brendan Krone 77 21:47 105
6 Alun Watkins 69 30:48 166
7 Will Hauserman 57 25:19 97
8 Peter Skinner 51 30:11 52
8 Raille Galgut 51 29:04 128
10 Thierry Forest 50 23:21 172
11 Chris Welander 46 21:14 75
12 David Cummins 45 20:48 38
13 Danny Ekins 39 23:50 210
14 Karen Sheppard 35 24:46 106
15 Pippa Batchelor 30 23:10 134
16 Matt Stockwell 29 25:25 68
17 Karl Dittko 28 20:37 164
18 Cate Paterson 27 34:13 151
18 Vera Zelenay 27 28:56 8
20 Britt Welander 26 27:26 52
21 Belinda King 25 20:17 120
22 Pat Breheny 23 19:53 105
23 Hugo Dudley-Smith 18 22:55 97
23 Melanie Thomas 18 25:17 23
23 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 18 27:42 135
26 Alex Merkur 17 21:45 113
26 Chris Dunn 17 27:23 38
28 Sarah Jones 16 21:07 75
29 Jane Cichero 13 25:44 30
29 Nic Sone 13 22:08 134
31 Des Deen 12 22:48 75
31 Domi Domokos 12 25:30 0
33 Adrian McGarva 11 22:27 45
33 James Ekins 11 20:14 -30
35 Roger Dunphy 10 22:43 15
36 Adelle Kuehn 9 25:08 120
36 Andrew Emmerson 9 24:25 53
36 Jonathan Golan 9 28:12 -15
36 Ryan Berman 9 22:37 53
40 Fee Pattullo 7 24:03 67
40 Talbot Henry 7 19:55 135
42 Andrew Christopher 6 21:40 37
42 Brennan Bastyovanszky 6 25:26 150
44 David Lewis 5 21:29 75
44 Erik Haggstrom 5 22:16 120
44 John Clothier 5 19:08 120
44 Scott Thomson 5 21:58 7
48 Lia Tiebilrock 4 25:06 45
48 Michael Galgut 4 26:23 90
48 Welander Team 4 25:12 90
51 Eloise Starr 3 22:30 60
51 Emma Starritt 3 22:05 60
51 Joshua Lim 3 53:58 60
51 Leon Chandler 3 22:34 60
51 Roslyn Young 3 53:58 60
51 Scott Averay 3 22:22 15
57 Ami Bateman 2 26:32 30
57 Andy & Leo 2 20:11 30
57 Brian May 2 23:41 30
57 David Martin 2 20:05 30
57 John Robson 2 23:36 30
57 Mark Fabik 2 22:13 30
57 Martyn Morris 2 25:25 30
57 Paul Mangioni 2 25:17 30
57 Robert Rowe 2 21:23 30
57 Shaun Anderson 2 22:02 30
57 Sophie Coulier 2 30:39 30
57 adam goldfine 2 14:37 30
69 Alan Jowell 1 32:00 0
69 Andrew Graham 1 22:54 0
69 Andrew Metcalfe 1 21:30 0
69 Brent Devine 1 23:50 0
69 Clayton Edwards 1 21:42 0
69 Cooper Rogers 1 18:40 0
69 David Beckett 1 24:10 0
69 Di Meyer 1 26:29 0
69 Geoff Mattes 1 27:19 0
69 Gretchen Masters 1 28:20 0
69 James Masters 1 20:00 0
69 Jay and Yael 1 24:15 0
69 Joey Schaasberg 1 25:15 0
69 John Bailey 1 23:21 0
69 John Wholley 1 20:06 0
69 Jordan Cohen 1 23:13 0
69 Josh Tatham 1 25:01 0
69 Karla Hayes 1 25:27 0
69 Kristy McIntyre 1 27:21 0
69 Lizzy Thomas 1 26:11 0
69 Lola Annear 1 19:16 0
69 Mark Wieland 1 21:35 0
69 Matt Harrison 1 26:50 0
69 Matthew Hamilton 1 20:09 0
69 Mike & Nick 1 22:00 0
69 Ned Wieland 1 18:29 0
69 Nick Draper 1 22:15 0
69 Pete Colquhoun 1 20:21 0
69 Raille & Ari 1 23:31 0
69 Russ Phinigan 1 22:38 0
69 Sarah Mcgill 1 27:19 0
69 Stuart Hoopmann 1 25:15 0
69 Taso Franzis 1 29:38 0
69 Therese Bjorkstrander 1 32:29 0
69 Victoria Nash 1 23:56 0
69 Zoe Wilson 1 22:20 0
69 andrew ragless 1 21:46 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)