NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

Results: Friday, 02 November 2018 | starters: 22 | new faces: 9

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Peter Skinner 01:55 33:12 31:17 10 -30
2 Matt Harland 09:29 34:00 24:30 8 -15
3 Will Hauserman 07:14 34:57 27:42 6 -7
4 Nina Malmstrom 06:40 35:29 28:48 4 -3
5 Scott Averay 10:02 35:48 25:46 2 0
6 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 05:58 35:51 29:53 1 5
7 Eloise Starr 11:25 36:00 24:34 1 5
8 Adrian McGarva 11:26 36:10 24:43 1 5
9 Nish Annear 08:49 36:14 27:24 1 5
10 Oli Zuk 06:20 36:25 30:05 1 5
11 Danny Ekins 10:21 36:51 26:29 1 5
12 Hugo Dudley-Smith 10:57 37:05 26:08 1 5
13 Sarah Jones 14:43 37:11 22:27 1 5
Miriam Salter 04:17 30:58 26:41 1 0
Neill Kiely 04:17 42:12 37:55 1 0
Alex Merkur 12:31 37:32 25:00 1 0
Cate Paterson 00:00 36:28 36:28 1 0
Philipp Nee 12:17 43:55 31:38 1 0
Mike & Raille 09:17 36:37 27:20 1 0
Yael & Ari 13:26 37:21 23:55 1 0
Tessa Morgan 04:17 42:08 37:51 1 0
Kiva Galgut 13:13 37:59 24:46 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 21 32:19 -60
2 Scott Averay 19 25:00 -30
3 Will Hauserman 13 27:14 -10
4 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
5 Jason Sargent 11 21:51 -30
6 Matt Harland 9 24:38 -15
6 Nic Sone 9 23:14 -15
6 Thierry Forest 9 23:56 -7
9 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 8 28:54 -2
10 Nish Annear 7 25:55 7
11 Nina Malmstrom 5 28:12 -3
12 Adrian McGarva 2 23:46 5
12 Danny Ekins 2 25:12 5
12 Eloise Starr 2 23:43 5
12 Geoff Mattes 2 27:08 5
12 Hugo Dudley-Smith 2 24:44 5
12 Oli Zuk 2 29:00 5
12 Sarah Jones 2 21:00 5
19 Alex Merkur 1 25:00 0
19 Alex Rogers 1 23:30 0
19 Andrew Ragless 1 22:21 0
19 Anna Willis 1 34:09 0
19 Brad Cole 1 28:36 0
19 Cate Paterson 1 36:28 0
19 Claire Cregan 1 25:31 0
19 Cooper Rogers 1 18:57 0
19 David Beckett 1 25:42 0
19 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
19 Kiva Galgut 1 24:46 0
19 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
19 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
19 Mike & Raille 1 27:20 0
19 Miriam Salter 1 26:41 0
19 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
19 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
19 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
19 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
19 Philipp Nee 1 31:38 0
19 Tessa Morgan 1 37:51 0
19 Tom Cregan 1 25:44 0
19 Yael & Ari 1 23:55 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)