NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 02 December 2018 | starters: 23 | new faces: 7

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Tom Cregan 03:51 28:14 24:23 10 -30
2 Ben Stanley 05:32 28:19 22:47 8 -15
3 Pippa Batchelor 05:12 28:38 23:26 6 -7
4 Nic Sone 06:50 28:57 22:07 4 -3
5 Nish Annear 03:51 29:10 25:19 2 0
6 Matt Harland 06:52 29:21 22:29 1 5
7 Eloise Starr 06:15 29:24 23:09 1 5
8 Sarah Jones 08:42 29:28 20:46 1 5
9 Sean Tully 06:59 29:56 22:57 1 5
10 elliott finley 03:19 30:01 26:42 1 5
11 Tanya Finley 01:15 30:05 28:49 1 5
12 Brad Cole 02:50 30:09 27:19 1 5
13 Wallace Correy 06:16 30:18 24:02 1 5
14 Peter Skinner 01:55 30:58 29:03 1 5
15 Claire Cregan 05:03 31:54 26:50 1 5
16 Will Hauserman 02:50 31:58 29:07 1 5
Ruby Cregan 00:00 31:51 31:51 1 0
Jon Adams 07:04 30:46 23:41 1 0
Richard Gadd 02:45 27:38 24:52 1 0
Domi Domokos 04:15 29:06 24:50 1 0
Talbot Henry 11:00 33:25 22:25 1 0
Sierra Finley 00:00 31:21 31:21 1 0
Lou Sone 04:45 32:54 28:08 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 55 29:42 -110
2 Scott Averay 31 25:19 -25
3 Tom Cregan 27 25:58 -53
4 Philipp Nee 22 29:24 -55
5 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
5 Oli Zuk 21 26:53 -35
7 Brad Cole 20 26:47 17
8 Nish Annear 19 25:33 20
9 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 18 27:51 11
10 Alex Merkur 17 22:52 -22
10 Jason Sargent 17 21:48 -10
10 Kiva Galgut 17 22:43 -37
10 Nic Sone 17 22:51 -8
10 Tessa Morgan 17 35:13 -37
15 Will Hauserman 15 27:21 0
16 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
16 Miriam Salter 12 24:32 0
16 Thierry Forest 12 23:45 8
19 Anna Willis 10 33:35 -10
19 Dylan Bernard 10 20:16 -10
19 Eloise Starr 10 23:21 12
22 Alex Rogers 9 23:08 3
22 Ben Stanley 9 23:30 -15
22 Danny Ekins 9 24:42 17
25 Nina Malmstrom 8 27:01 12
26 Claire Cregan 7 25:12 7
26 Hugo Dudley-Smith 7 24:09 7
26 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
26 Pippa Batchelor 7 24:00 -7
26 Sarah Jones 7 20:48 20
26 Yael & Ari 7 22:20 -3
32 elliott finley 5 26:17 20
33 Adrian McGarva 4 23:00 15
33 Karl Dittko 4 22:02 5
35 Sean Tully 3 22:46 10
36 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
36 Andrew Ragless 2 22:12 5
36 Andrew Scott 2 28:35 5
36 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
36 David Beckett 2 25:13 5
36 Ellen Sijtsma 2 25:50 5
36 Geoff Mattes 2 27:08 5
36 John Clothier 2 21:10 5
36 Karen Van Someren 2 26:49 5
36 Leon Chandler 2 21:51 5
36 Matt Stockwell 2 26:39 5
36 Raille Galgut 2 30:23 5
36 Tanya Finley 2 28:39 5
36 Wallace Correy 2 23:46 5
36 doug peres 2 23:30 5
36 kate denton 2 20:47 0
36 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
53 Ash Thomas 1 31:10 0
53 Ben Jenke 1 27:44 0
53 Cate Paterson 1 36:28 0
53 Daniel Honig 1 25:53 0
53 Domi Domokos 1 24:50 0
53 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
53 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
53 Gilly Garcia 1 25:03 0
53 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
53 John Wholley 1 21:20 0
53 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
53 Jonathan Potts 1 23:24 0
53 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
53 Lou Sone 1 28:08 0
53 Mark Fabik 1 21:11 0
53 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
53 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
53 Mike & Raille 1 27:20 0
53 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
53 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
53 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
53 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
53 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
53 Richard Gadd 1 24:52 0
53 Ruby Cregan 1 31:51 0
53 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
53 Sierra Finley 1 31:21 0
53 Simon Lynch 1 27:07 0
53 Talbot Henry 1 22:25 0
53 Tanya Green 1 25:37 0
53 Victor De blecourt 1 28:14 0
53 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
53 cristian rojas 1 27:55 0
53 jen croft 1 34:11 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)