NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 02 December 2018 | starters: 12 | new faces: 3

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Philipp Nee 00:00 25:31 25:31 10 -30
2 Will Hauserman 01:08 25:44 24:36 8 -15
3 doug peres 04:54 25:50 20:55 6 -7
4 Alex Rogers 05:18 25:56 20:38 4 -3
5 Ellen Sijtsma 02:34 26:00 23:25 2 0
6 Alex Merkur 05:59 26:37 20:37 1 5
7 Gilly Garcia 03:26 26:46 23:20 1 5
8 Jason Sargent 06:51 26:47 19:55 1 5
9 Thierry Forest 04:36 28:16 23:40 1 5
Jane Cichero 02:45 28:02 25:17 1 0
Chris Welander 07:15 28:40 21:25 1 0
Britt Welander 01:03 27:30 26:27 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 55 29:42 -110
2 Philipp Nee 32 28:38 -85
3 Scott Averay 31 25:19 -25
4 Tom Cregan 27 25:58 -53
5 Will Hauserman 23 26:58 -15
6 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
6 Oli Zuk 21 26:53 -35
8 Brad Cole 20 26:47 17
9 Nish Annear 19 25:33 20
10 Alex Merkur 18 22:25 -17
10 Jason Sargent 18 21:34 -5
10 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 18 27:51 11
13 Kiva Galgut 17 22:43 -37
13 Nic Sone 17 22:51 -8
13 Tessa Morgan 17 35:13 -37
16 Alex Rogers 13 22:38 0
16 Thierry Forest 13 23:44 13
18 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
18 Miriam Salter 12 24:32 0
20 Anna Willis 10 33:35 -10
20 Dylan Bernard 10 20:16 -10
20 Eloise Starr 10 23:21 12
23 Ben Stanley 9 23:30 -15
23 Danny Ekins 9 24:42 17
25 Nina Malmstrom 8 27:01 12
25 doug peres 8 22:38 -2
27 Claire Cregan 7 25:12 7
27 Hugo Dudley-Smith 7 24:09 7
27 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
27 Pippa Batchelor 7 24:00 -7
27 Sarah Jones 7 20:48 20
27 Yael & Ari 7 22:20 -3
33 elliott finley 5 26:17 20
34 Adrian McGarva 4 23:00 15
34 Ellen Sijtsma 4 25:02 5
34 Karl Dittko 4 22:02 5
37 Sean Tully 3 22:46 10
38 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
38 Andrew Ragless 2 22:12 5
38 Andrew Scott 2 28:35 5
38 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
38 David Beckett 2 25:13 5
38 Geoff Mattes 2 27:08 5
38 Gilly Garcia 2 24:12 5
38 John Clothier 2 21:10 5
38 Karen Van Someren 2 26:49 5
38 Leon Chandler 2 21:51 5
38 Matt Stockwell 2 26:39 5
38 Raille Galgut 2 30:23 5
38 Tanya Finley 2 28:39 5
38 Wallace Correy 2 23:46 5
38 kate denton 2 20:47 0
38 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
54 Ash Thomas 1 31:10 0
54 Ben Jenke 1 27:44 0
54 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
54 Cate Paterson 1 36:28 0
54 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
54 Daniel Honig 1 25:53 0
54 Domi Domokos 1 24:50 0
54 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
54 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
54 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
54 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
54 John Wholley 1 21:20 0
54 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
54 Jonathan Potts 1 23:24 0
54 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
54 Lou Sone 1 28:08 0
54 Mark Fabik 1 21:11 0
54 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
54 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
54 Mike & Raille 1 27:20 0
54 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
54 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
54 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
54 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
54 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
54 Richard Gadd 1 24:52 0
54 Ruby Cregan 1 31:51 0
54 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
54 Sierra Finley 1 31:21 0
54 Simon Lynch 1 27:07 0
54 Talbot Henry 1 22:25 0
54 Tanya Green 1 25:37 0
54 Victor De blecourt 1 28:14 0
54 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
54 cristian rojas 1 27:55 0
54 jen croft 1 34:11 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)