NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 16 December 2018 | starters: 23 | new faces: 6

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Ben Jenke 04:07 28:22 24:15 10 -30
2 Eloise Starr 08:18 31:12 22:54 8 -15
3 Nic Sone 09:07 31:18 22:10 6 -7
4 Karl Dittko 09:44 31:43 21:59 4 -3
5 Tom Cregan 06:45 31:47 25:01 2 0
6 Claire Cregan 06:31 31:48 25:16 1 5
7 Nish Annear 05:58 31:52 25:53 1 5
8 Domi Domokos 07:00 31:55 24:55 1 5
9 Jason Sargent 10:22 32:14 21:52 1 5
10 Sarah Jones 10:43 32:15 21:32 1 5
11 Kiva Galgut 09:45 32:20 22:35 1 5
12 doug peres 09:14 32:31 23:16 1 5
13 Matt Stockwell 05:06 32:35 27:28 1 5
14 Scott Averay 07:27 32:54 25:27 1 5
15 Will Hauserman 05:53 32:56 27:02 1 5
16 Thierry Forest 07:53 33:21 25:27 1 5
17 Ruby Cregan 00:00 34:14 34:14 1 5
Georgia Sone 00:36 31:07 30:31 1 0
Matthew Hamilton 10:33 31:39 21:06 1 0
Emma Rogers 01:33 34:47 33:14 1 0
Glen Cremer 04:46 29:27 24:40 1 0
Brendan Krone 09:14 32:12 22:58 1 0
Maddie Sone 00:39 31:50 31:11 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 55 29:42 -110
2 Scott Averay 38 24:59 -27
3 Philipp Nee 32 28:38 -85
3 Will Hauserman 32 26:31 -25
5 Brad Cole 30 26:25 -13
6 Tom Cregan 29 25:50 -53
7 Nic Sone 23 22:45 -15
8 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
8 Oli Zuk 21 26:53 -35
10 Nish Annear 20 25:34 25
11 Jason Sargent 19 21:36 0
12 Alex Merkur 18 22:25 -17
12 Eloise Starr 18 23:17 -3
12 Kiva Galgut 18 22:41 -32
12 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 18 27:51 11
16 Tessa Morgan 17 35:13 -37
17 Thierry Forest 14 23:57 18
18 Alex Rogers 13 22:38 0
19 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
19 Miriam Salter 12 24:32 0
21 Ben Jenke 11 25:59 -30
22 Anna Willis 10 33:35 -10
22 Dylan Bernard 10 20:16 -10
24 Ben Stanley 9 23:30 -15
24 Danny Ekins 9 24:42 17
24 doug peres 9 22:48 3
27 Claire Cregan 8 25:13 12
27 Karl Dittko 8 22:01 2
27 Nina Malmstrom 8 27:01 12
27 Sarah Jones 8 20:54 25
31 Hugo Dudley-Smith 7 24:09 7
31 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
31 Pippa Batchelor 7 24:00 -7
31 Yael & Ari 7 22:20 -3
35 Adrian McGarva 5 22:24 20
35 Richard Gadd 5 23:07 -3
35 elliott finley 5 26:17 20
38 Ellen Sijtsma 4 25:02 5
38 Geoff Mattes 4 26:02 5
40 Matt Stockwell 3 26:56 10
40 Sean Tully 3 22:46 10
42 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
42 Andrew Ragless 2 22:12 5
42 Andrew Scott 2 28:35 5
42 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
42 David Beckett 2 25:13 5
42 Domi Domokos 2 24:52 5
42 Gilly Garcia 2 24:12 5
42 John Clothier 2 21:10 5
42 Karen Van Someren 2 26:49 5
42 Leon Chandler 2 21:51 5
42 Raille Galgut 2 30:23 5
42 Ruby Cregan 2 33:03 5
42 Tanya Finley 2 28:39 5
42 Wallace Correy 2 23:46 5
42 kate denton 2 20:47 0
42 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
58 Ash Thomas 1 31:10 0
58 Brendan Krone 1 22:58 0
58 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
58 Cate Paterson 1 36:28 0
58 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
58 Daniel Honig 1 25:53 0
58 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
58 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
58 Emma Rogers 1 33:14 0
58 Georgia Sone 1 30:31 0
58 Glen Cremer 1 24:40 0
58 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
58 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
58 John Wholley 1 21:20 0
58 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
58 Jonathan Potts 1 23:24 0
58 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
58 Lou Sone 1 28:08 0
58 Maddie Sone 1 31:11 0
58 Mark Fabik 1 21:11 0
58 Matthew Hamilton 1 21:06 0
58 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
58 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
58 Mike & Raille 1 27:20 0
58 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
58 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
58 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
58 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
58 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
58 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
58 Sierra Finley 1 31:21 0
58 Simon Lynch 1 27:07 0
58 Talbot Henry 1 22:25 0
58 Tanya Green 1 25:37 0
58 Victor De blecourt 1 28:14 0
58 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
58 cristian rojas 1 27:55 0
58 jen croft 1 34:11 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)