NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Friday, 21 December 2018 | starters: 12

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Tessa Morgan 00:00 30:05 30:05 10 -30
2 Kiva Galgut 12:27 31:36 19:09 8 -15
3 Danny Ekins 09:36 31:40 22:03 6 -7
4 Nish Annear 08:36 31:53 23:16 4 -3
5 Peter Skinner 06:44 32:28 25:44 2 0
6 Alex Rogers 11:58 32:45 20:47 1 5
7 Alex Merkur 12:27 33:30 21:02 1 5
8 Jonathan Potts 11:11 33:42 22:31 1 5
9 Gilly Garcia 10:19 33:55 23:36 1 5
10 Will Hauserman 08:29 34:04 25:34 1 5
11 Eloise Starr 11:22 34:06 22:44 1 5
12 Scott Averay 10:04 34:10 24:05 1 5

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 57 29:22 -110
2 Scott Averay 39 24:54 -22
3 Will Hauserman 33 26:25 -20
4 Philipp Nee 32 28:38 -85
5 Brad Cole 30 26:25 -13
6 Tom Cregan 29 25:50 -53
7 Tessa Morgan 27 33:56 -67
8 Kiva Galgut 26 21:59 -47
9 Nish Annear 24 25:23 22
10 Nic Sone 23 22:45 -15
11 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
11 Oli Zuk 21 26:53 -35
13 Alex Merkur 19 22:12 -12
13 Eloise Starr 19 23:13 2
13 Jason Sargent 19 21:36 0
16 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 18 27:51 11
17 Danny Ekins 15 24:20 10
18 Alex Rogers 14 22:19 5
18 Thierry Forest 14 23:57 18
20 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
20 Miriam Salter 12 24:32 0
22 Ben Jenke 11 25:59 -30
23 Anna Willis 10 33:35 -10
23 Dylan Bernard 10 20:16 -10
25 Ben Stanley 9 23:30 -15
25 doug peres 9 22:48 3
27 Claire Cregan 8 25:13 12
27 Karl Dittko 8 22:01 2
27 Nina Malmstrom 8 27:01 12
27 Sarah Jones 8 20:54 25
31 Hugo Dudley-Smith 7 24:09 7
31 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
31 Pippa Batchelor 7 24:00 -7
31 Yael & Ari 7 22:20 -3
35 Adrian McGarva 5 22:24 20
35 Richard Gadd 5 23:07 -3
35 elliott finley 5 26:17 20
38 Ellen Sijtsma 4 25:02 5
38 Geoff Mattes 4 26:02 5
40 Gilly Garcia 3 24:00 10
40 Matt Stockwell 3 26:56 10
40 Sean Tully 3 22:46 10
43 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
43 Andrew Ragless 2 22:12 5
43 Andrew Scott 2 28:35 5
43 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
43 David Beckett 2 25:13 5
43 Domi Domokos 2 24:52 5
43 John Clothier 2 21:10 5
43 Jonathan Potts 2 22:57 5
43 Karen Van Someren 2 26:49 5
43 Leon Chandler 2 21:51 5
43 Raille Galgut 2 30:23 5
43 Ruby Cregan 2 33:03 5
43 Tanya Finley 2 28:39 5
43 Wallace Correy 2 23:46 5
43 kate denton 2 20:47 0
43 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
59 Ash Thomas 1 31:10 0
59 Brendan Krone 1 22:58 0
59 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
59 Cate Paterson 1 36:28 0
59 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
59 Daniel Honig 1 25:53 0
59 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
59 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
59 Emma Rogers 1 33:14 0
59 Georgia Sone 1 30:31 0
59 Glen Cremer 1 24:40 0
59 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
59 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
59 John Wholley 1 21:20 0
59 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
59 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
59 Lou Sone 1 28:08 0
59 Maddie Sone 1 31:11 0
59 Mark Fabik 1 21:11 0
59 Matthew Hamilton 1 21:06 0
59 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
59 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
59 Mike & Raille 1 27:20 0
59 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
59 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
59 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
59 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
59 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
59 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
59 Sierra Finley 1 31:21 0
59 Simon Lynch 1 27:07 0
59 Talbot Henry 1 22:25 0
59 Tanya Green 1 25:37 0
59 Victor De blecourt 1 28:14 0
59 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
59 cristian rojas 1 27:55 0
59 jen croft 1 34:11 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)