NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 23 December 2018 | starters: 16 | new faces: 3

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Gilly Garcia 08:39 31:09 22:30 10 -30
2 Domi Domokos 07:51 31:38 23:46 8 -15
3 Thierry Forest 08:33 31:42 23:08 6 -7
4 Nish Annear 07:03 32:09 25:05 4 -3
5 Kiva Galgut 11:37 32:24 20:46 2 0
6 Matthew Hamilton 11:43 32:29 20:45 1 5
7 Jason Sargent 11:13 32:37 21:24 1 5
8 Nic Sone 10:18 32:58 22:39 1 5
9 Scott Averay 08:16 33:48 25:31 1 5
10 Tessa Morgan 00:00 34:11 34:11 1 5
11 Karen Van Someren 05:54 35:01 29:06 1 5
12 Victor De blecourt 04:34 35:07 30:32 1 5
13 Peter Skinner 05:17 35:18 30:01 1 5
Sammy Annear 08:49 29:25 20:36 1 0
Emma Starritt 10:43 33:36 22:52 1 0
Yael & Raille 05:49 30:58 25:09 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 58 29:25 -105
2 Scott Averay 40 24:57 -17
3 Will Hauserman 33 26:25 -20
4 Philipp Nee 32 28:38 -85
5 Brad Cole 30 26:25 -13
6 Tom Cregan 29 25:50 -53
7 Kiva Galgut 28 21:46 -47
7 Nish Annear 28 25:22 19
7 Tessa Morgan 28 33:59 -62
10 Nic Sone 24 22:45 -10
11 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
11 Oli Zuk 21 26:53 -35
13 Jason Sargent 20 21:35 5
13 Thierry Forest 20 23:52 11
15 Alex Merkur 19 22:12 -12
15 Eloise Starr 19 23:13 2
17 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 18 27:51 11
18 Danny Ekins 15 24:20 10
19 Alex Rogers 14 22:19 5
20 Gilly Garcia 13 23:37 -20
21 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
21 Miriam Salter 12 24:32 0
23 Ben Jenke 11 25:59 -30
24 Anna Willis 10 33:35 -10
24 Domi Domokos 10 24:30 -10
24 Dylan Bernard 10 20:16 -10
27 Ben Stanley 9 23:30 -15
27 doug peres 9 22:48 3
29 Claire Cregan 8 25:13 12
29 Karl Dittko 8 22:01 2
29 Nina Malmstrom 8 27:01 12
29 Sarah Jones 8 20:54 25
33 Hugo Dudley-Smith 7 24:09 7
33 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
33 Pippa Batchelor 7 24:00 -7
33 Yael & Ari 7 22:20 -3
37 Adrian McGarva 5 22:24 20
37 Richard Gadd 5 23:07 -3
37 elliott finley 5 26:17 20
40 Ellen Sijtsma 4 25:02 5
40 Geoff Mattes 4 26:02 5
42 Karen Van Someren 3 27:35 10
42 Matt Stockwell 3 26:56 10
42 Sean Tully 3 22:46 10
45 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
45 Andrew Ragless 2 22:12 5
45 Andrew Scott 2 28:35 5
45 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
45 David Beckett 2 25:13 5
45 John Clothier 2 21:10 5
45 Jonathan Potts 2 22:57 5
45 Leon Chandler 2 21:51 5
45 Matthew Hamilton 2 20:55 5
45 Raille Galgut 2 30:23 5
45 Ruby Cregan 2 33:03 5
45 Tanya Finley 2 28:39 5
45 Victor De blecourt 2 29:23 5
45 Wallace Correy 2 23:46 5
45 kate denton 2 20:47 0
45 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
61 Ash Thomas 1 31:10 0
61 Brendan Krone 1 22:58 0
61 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
61 Cate Paterson 1 36:28 0
61 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
61 Daniel Honig 1 25:53 0
61 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
61 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
61 Emma Rogers 1 33:14 0
61 Emma Starritt 1 22:52 0
61 Georgia Sone 1 30:31 0
61 Glen Cremer 1 24:40 0
61 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
61 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
61 John Wholley 1 21:20 0
61 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
61 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
61 Lou Sone 1 28:08 0
61 Maddie Sone 1 31:11 0
61 Mark Fabik 1 21:11 0
61 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
61 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
61 Mike & Raille 1 27:20 0
61 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
61 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
61 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
61 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
61 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
61 Sammy Annear 1 20:36 0
61 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
61 Sierra Finley 1 31:21 0
61 Simon Lynch 1 27:07 0
61 Talbot Henry 1 22:25 0
61 Tanya Green 1 25:37 0
61 Yael & Raille 1 25:09 0
61 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
61 cristian rojas 1 27:55 0
61 jen croft 1 34:11 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)