NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Tuesday, 25 December 2018 | starters: 13 | new faces: 2

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Peter Skinner 03:08 29:39 26:31 10 -30
2 Sarah Jones 09:29 29:50 20:21 8 -15
3 Raille Galgut 00:20 29:59 29:38 6 -7
4 Simon Lynch 03:41 30:07 26:26 4 -3
5 Nic Sone 08:13 30:10 21:56 2 0
6 Thierry Forest 06:45 30:20 23:34 1 5
7 Nish Annear 05:07 30:27 25:19 1 5
8 Jason Sargent 09:08 30:52 21:43 1 5
9 Kiva Galgut 09:49 31:13 21:24 1 5
10 Andrew Scott 02:08 31:17 29:08 1 5
11 Georgia Sone 00:17 31:52 31:35 1 5
Alun Watkins 00:00 38:28 38:28 1 0
Brian May 07:07 33:09 26:02 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 68 29:12 -135
2 Scott Averay 40 24:57 -17
3 Will Hauserman 33 26:25 -20
4 Philipp Nee 32 28:38 -85
5 Brad Cole 30 26:25 -13
6 Kiva Galgut 29 21:43 -42
6 Nish Annear 29 25:21 24
6 Tom Cregan 29 25:50 -53
9 Tessa Morgan 28 33:59 -62
10 Nic Sone 26 22:39 -10
11 Jason Sargent 21 21:35 10
11 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
11 Oli Zuk 21 26:53 -35
11 Thierry Forest 21 23:50 16
15 Alex Merkur 19 22:12 -12
15 Eloise Starr 19 23:13 2
17 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 18 27:51 11
18 Sarah Jones 16 20:50 10
19 Danny Ekins 15 24:20 10
20 Alex Rogers 14 22:19 5
21 Gilly Garcia 13 23:37 -20
22 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
22 Miriam Salter 12 24:32 0
24 Ben Jenke 11 25:59 -30
25 Anna Willis 10 33:35 -10
25 Domi Domokos 10 24:30 -10
25 Dylan Bernard 10 20:16 -10
28 Ben Stanley 9 23:30 -15
28 doug peres 9 22:48 3
30 Claire Cregan 8 25:13 12
30 Karl Dittko 8 22:01 2
30 Nina Malmstrom 8 27:01 12
30 Raille Galgut 8 30:08 -2
34 Hugo Dudley-Smith 7 24:09 7
34 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
34 Pippa Batchelor 7 24:00 -7
34 Yael & Ari 7 22:20 -3
38 Adrian McGarva 5 22:24 20
38 Richard Gadd 5 23:07 -3
38 Simon Lynch 5 26:46 -3
38 elliott finley 5 26:17 20
42 Ellen Sijtsma 4 25:02 5
42 Geoff Mattes 4 26:02 5
44 Andrew Scott 3 28:46 10
44 Karen Van Someren 3 27:35 10
44 Matt Stockwell 3 26:56 10
44 Sean Tully 3 22:46 10
48 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
48 Andrew Ragless 2 22:12 5
48 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
48 David Beckett 2 25:13 5
48 Georgia Sone 2 31:03 5
48 John Clothier 2 21:10 5
48 Jonathan Potts 2 22:57 5
48 Leon Chandler 2 21:51 5
48 Matthew Hamilton 2 20:55 5
48 Ruby Cregan 2 33:03 5
48 Tanya Finley 2 28:39 5
48 Victor De blecourt 2 29:23 5
48 Wallace Correy 2 23:46 5
48 kate denton 2 20:47 0
48 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
63 Alun Watkins 1 38:28 0
63 Ash Thomas 1 31:10 0
63 Brendan Krone 1 22:58 0
63 Brian May 1 26:02 0
63 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
63 Cate Paterson 1 36:28 0
63 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
63 Daniel Honig 1 25:53 0
63 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
63 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
63 Emma Rogers 1 33:14 0
63 Emma Starritt 1 22:52 0
63 Glen Cremer 1 24:40 0
63 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
63 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
63 John Wholley 1 21:20 0
63 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
63 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
63 Lou Sone 1 28:08 0
63 Maddie Sone 1 31:11 0
63 Mark Fabik 1 21:11 0
63 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
63 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
63 Mike & Raille 1 27:20 0
63 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
63 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
63 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
63 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
63 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
63 Sammy Annear 1 20:36 0
63 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
63 Sierra Finley 1 31:21 0
63 Talbot Henry 1 22:25 0
63 Tanya Green 1 25:37 0
63 Yael & Raille 1 25:09 0
63 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
63 cristian rojas 1 27:55 0
63 jen croft 1 34:11 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)