NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Friday, 28 December 2018 | starters: 16 | new faces: 3

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Cate Paterson 00:00 34:13 34:13 10 -30
2 Anna Willis 03:03 34:22 31:19 8 -15
3 Nish Annear 10:42 34:47 24:04 6 -7
4 Gilly Garcia 13:10 34:52 21:41 4 -3
5 Tessa Morgan 03:30 34:59 31:28 2 0
6 Nic Sone 13:58 35:07 21:09 1 5
7 doug peres 13:37 35:10 21:33 1 5
8 Thierry Forest 12:21 35:19 22:57 1 5
9 Sammy Annear 15:51 35:26 19:35 1 5
10 Sarah Jones 15:27 35:29 20:02 1 5
11 Kiva Galgut 15:26 36:37 21:11 1 5
12 John Wholley 15:08 37:12 22:03 1 5
13 Peter Skinner 09:30 37:28 27:57 1 5
Tom Lanyon 12:28 33:01 20:32 1 0
Hayley Grosser 02:53 32:10 29:17 1 0
Lola Annear 09:28 39:37 30:09 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 69 29:07 -130
2 Scott Averay 40 24:57 -17
3 Nish Annear 35 25:16 17
4 Will Hauserman 33 26:25 -20
5 Philipp Nee 32 28:38 -85
6 Brad Cole 30 26:25 -13
6 Kiva Galgut 30 21:39 -37
6 Tessa Morgan 30 33:34 -62
9 Tom Cregan 29 25:50 -53
10 Nic Sone 27 22:30 -5
11 Thierry Forest 22 23:45 21
12 Jason Sargent 21 21:35 10
12 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
12 Oli Zuk 21 26:53 -35
15 Alex Merkur 19 22:12 -12
15 Eloise Starr 19 23:13 2
17 Anna Willis 18 33:01 -25
17 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 18 27:51 11
19 Gilly Garcia 17 23:14 -23
19 Sarah Jones 17 20:45 15
21 Danny Ekins 15 24:20 10
22 Alex Rogers 14 22:19 5
23 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
23 Miriam Salter 12 24:32 0
25 Ben Jenke 11 25:59 -30
25 Cate Paterson 11 35:20 -30
27 Domi Domokos 10 24:30 -10
27 Dylan Bernard 10 20:16 -10
27 doug peres 10 22:33 8
30 Ben Stanley 9 23:30 -15
31 Claire Cregan 8 25:13 12
31 Karl Dittko 8 22:01 2
31 Nina Malmstrom 8 27:01 12
31 Raille Galgut 8 30:08 -2
35 Hugo Dudley-Smith 7 24:09 7
35 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
35 Pippa Batchelor 7 24:00 -7
35 Yael & Ari 7 22:20 -3
39 Adrian McGarva 5 22:24 20
39 Richard Gadd 5 23:07 -3
39 Simon Lynch 5 26:46 -3
39 elliott finley 5 26:17 20
43 Ellen Sijtsma 4 25:02 5
43 Geoff Mattes 4 26:02 5
45 Andrew Scott 3 28:46 10
45 Karen Van Someren 3 27:35 10
45 Matt Stockwell 3 26:56 10
45 Sean Tully 3 22:46 10
49 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
49 Andrew Ragless 2 22:12 5
49 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
49 David Beckett 2 25:13 5
49 Georgia Sone 2 31:03 5
49 John Clothier 2 21:10 5
49 John Wholley 2 21:42 5
49 Jonathan Potts 2 22:57 5
49 Leon Chandler 2 21:51 5
49 Matthew Hamilton 2 20:55 5
49 Ruby Cregan 2 33:03 5
49 Sammy Annear 2 20:05 5
49 Tanya Finley 2 28:39 5
49 Victor De blecourt 2 29:23 5
49 Wallace Correy 2 23:46 5
49 kate denton 2 20:47 0
49 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
66 Alun Watkins 1 38:28 0
66 Ash Thomas 1 31:10 0
66 Brendan Krone 1 22:58 0
66 Brian May 1 26:02 0
66 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
66 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
66 Daniel Honig 1 25:53 0
66 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
66 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
66 Emma Rogers 1 33:14 0
66 Emma Starritt 1 22:52 0
66 Glen Cremer 1 24:40 0
66 Hayley Grosser 1 29:17 0
66 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
66 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
66 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
66 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
66 Lola Annear 1 30:09 0
66 Lou Sone 1 28:08 0
66 Maddie Sone 1 31:11 0
66 Mark Fabik 1 21:11 0
66 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
66 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
66 Mike & Raille 1 27:20 0
66 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
66 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
66 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
66 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
66 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
66 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
66 Sierra Finley 1 31:21 0
66 Talbot Henry 1 22:25 0
66 Tanya Green 1 25:37 0
66 Tom Lanyon 1 20:32 0
66 Yael & Raille 1 25:09 0
66 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
66 cristian rojas 1 27:55 0
66 jen croft 1 34:11 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)