NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Friday, 14 December 2018 | starters: 23 | new faces: 3

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Peter Skinner 02:01 09:50 07:49 5 -15
2 Hayley Grosser 02:36 10:06 07:30 4 -10
3 Geoff Mattes 00:00 10:12 10:12 3 -5
4 Rhett Sampson 00:16 10:16 09:59 2 0
5 Ashton Waugh 02:22 10:22 08:00 1 5
6 Yael Galgut 03:36 10:24 06:48 1 5
7 Thomas Lanyon 03:56 10:38 06:41 1 5
8 Jane Cichero 03:29 10:53 07:23 1 5
9 Hugo Dudley-Smith 03:09 10:55 07:45 1 5
10 Sarah Jones 00:38 11:00 10:21 1 5
11 Daniel Ekins 03:22 11:02 07:40 1 5
12 Scott DAmours 03:13 11:05 07:51 1 5
13 April Campbell 02:50 11:07 08:17 1 5
14 Adam pantle 03:12 11:09 07:57 1 5
15 Russell Stevens 02:27 11:14 08:46 1 5
16 Christopher Dunn 02:26 11:16 08:49 1 5
17 Paul Mangioni 02:55 11:27 08:32 1 5
18 Victoria Hyde 03:11 11:29 08:18 1 5
19 David Wesson 03:24 11:32 08:08 1 5
20 Michael Galgut 03:04 11:41 08:36 1 5
Marcel Kwantes 03:07 11:18 08:10 1 0
Sophie Morgan 03:57 11:35 07:38 1 0
Derek Ryan 02:22 10:26 08:04 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 18 09:22 -35
2 Thomas Lanyon 17 07:33 -10
3 Michael Galgut 16 08:28 -5
4 Adam pantle 13 08:04 10
4 Rhett Sampson 13 10:48 10
6 Scott DAmours 12 08:21 -15
7 Hayley Grosser 11 08:17 10
8 April Campbell 10 08:29 5
8 Geoff Mattes 10 11:08 -5
8 Yael Galgut 10 07:29 15
11 Sarah Jones 9 10:35 10
12 Jane Cichero 8 07:53 -5
12 Russell Stevens 8 08:36 25
14 Christopher Dunn 6 08:37 25
14 Daniel Ekins 6 07:40 25
14 Hugo Dudley-Smith 6 08:10 -5
14 Paul Mangioni 6 08:28 5
14 Philip Suriano 6 09:01 -15
19 Ashton Waugh 5 08:36 20
19 Donovan Leitch 5 07:17 20
19 Jake Clifton 5 07:19 20
19 Suzanne Morony 5 08:39 20
23 Ben Hawkins 4 07:48 15
23 Isaac Dunn 4 06:25 5
25 Jennifer Croft 3 09:56 10
25 Miriam Salter 3 08:29 10
25 Nina Malmstrom 3 07:19 10
25 Rachel Clark 3 08:30 10
25 Stephen Apps 3 08:28 10
25 Victoria Hyde 3 08:09 10
25 Will Hauserman 3 08:48 10
32 Charlie Germane 2 06:28 5
32 David Gresham 2 08:32 5
32 David Wesson 2 08:03 5
32 Emily Tebbatt 2 08:42 5
32 Robert Salamon 2 08:08 5
37 Adelle Kuehn 1 07:54 0
37 Alex Portet 1 07:57 0
37 Ami Bateman 1 08:01 0
37 Andrew Douglass 1 09:24 0
37 Brendan Stats 1 08:51 0
37 Brennan Bastyovanszky 1 07:25 0
37 Caroline Jones 1 07:59 0
37 Derek Ryan 1 08:04 0
37 Erik Haggstrom 1 08:06 0
37 Grant Walsh 1 08:30 0
37 Jack Suriano 1 08:06 0
37 Jane Want 1 08:40 0
37 Joe Porteus 1 09:56 0
37 John Minto 1 12:33 0
37 Justine O’Connell 1 08:12 0
37 Karen Sheppard 1 07:41 0
37 Karen Van Someren 1 08:10 0
37 Kate Denton 1 08:37 0
37 Lachlan Benson 1 07:03 0
37 Louise Sung 1 08:03 0
37 Marcel Kwantes 1 08:10 0
37 Marina Mata Rohe 1 09:19 0
37 Mark Baldassare 1 07:34 0
37 Robert Carmody 1 10:25 0
37 Sam Wicks 1 07:06 0
37 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 1 10:41 0
37 Serena Peddle 1 08:35 0
37 Sophie Morgan 1 07:38 0
37 Thierry Forest 1 09:10 0
37 Victor De Blecourt 1 10:16 0
37 Victoria Stilwell 1 07:54 0
37 Wallace Correy 1 07:43 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)