NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 30 December 2018 | starters: 14

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Michael Galgut 02:43 10:21 07:38 5 -15
2 Peter Skinner 02:19 10:38 08:19 4 -10
3 Geoff Mattes 00:26 10:40 10:13 3 -5
4 Thomas Lanyon 03:43 10:46 07:02 2 0
5 Sarah Jones 00:21 10:59 10:38 1 5
6 Adam pantle 02:42 11:04 08:21 1 5
7 Stephen Apps 02:37 11:06 08:28 1 5
8 Yael Galgut 03:22 11:09 07:47 1 5
9 Rhett Sampson 00:00 11:15 11:15 1 5
10 David Wesson 02:50 11:18 08:27 1 5
11 Hayley Grosser 02:29 11:19 08:50 1 5
12 April Campbell 02:34 11:23 08:49 1 5
13 Suzanne Morony 02:00 11:51 09:51 1 5
14 Nina Malmstrom 03:37 11:59 08:22 1 5

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 23 09:10 -40
2 Michael Galgut 21 08:23 -20
3 Thomas Lanyon 19 07:29 -10
4 Geoff Mattes 18 10:53 -25
5 Adam pantle 15 08:10 20
5 Rhett Sampson 15 10:54 20
7 April Campbell 13 08:30 10
7 Hayley Grosser 13 08:25 20
7 Scott DAmours 13 08:29 -10
10 Yael Galgut 11 07:31 20
11 Sarah Jones 10 10:36 15
12 Jane Cichero 8 07:53 -5
12 Russell Stevens 8 08:36 25
14 Paul Mangioni 7 08:35 10
14 Stephen Apps 7 08:24 10
14 Suzanne Morony 7 08:51 30
17 Christopher Dunn 6 08:37 25
17 Daniel Ekins 6 07:40 25
17 Hugo Dudley-Smith 6 08:10 -5
17 Philip Suriano 6 09:01 -15
21 Ashton Waugh 5 08:36 20
21 Ben Hawkins 5 07:55 20
21 Donovan Leitch 5 07:17 20
21 Jake Clifton 5 07:19 20
21 Justine O’Connell 5 07:50 -10
26 David Wesson 4 08:11 15
26 Isaac Dunn 4 06:25 5
26 Nina Malmstrom 4 07:35 15
29 Jennifer Croft 3 09:56 10
29 Miriam Salter 3 08:29 10
29 Rachel Clark 3 08:30 10
29 Victoria Hyde 3 08:09 10
29 Will Hauserman 3 08:48 10
34 Charlie Germane 2 06:28 5
34 David Gresham 2 08:32 5
34 Emily Tebbatt 2 08:42 5
34 Robert Salamon 2 08:08 5
38 Adelle Kuehn 1 07:54 0
38 Alex Portet 1 07:57 0
38 Ami Bateman 1 08:01 0
38 Andrew Douglass 1 09:24 0
38 Brendan Stats 1 08:51 0
38 Brennan Bastyovanszky 1 07:25 0
38 Caroline Jones 1 07:59 0
38 Derek Ryan 1 08:04 0
38 Erik Haggstrom 1 08:06 0
38 Grant Walsh 1 08:30 0
38 Jack Suriano 1 08:06 0
38 Jane Want 1 08:40 0
38 Joe Porteus 1 09:56 0
38 John Minto 1 12:33 0
38 Karen Sheppard 1 07:41 0
38 Karen Van Someren 1 08:10 0
38 Kate Denton 1 08:37 0
38 Lachlan Benson 1 07:03 0
38 Louise Sung 1 08:03 0
38 Marcel Kwantes 1 08:10 0
38 Marina Mata Rohe 1 09:19 0
38 Mark Baldassare 1 07:34 0
38 Robert Carmody 1 10:25 0
38 Sam Wicks 1 07:06 0
38 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 1 10:41 0
38 Serena Peddle 1 08:35 0
38 Sophie Morgan 1 07:38 0
38 Thierry Forest 1 09:10 0
38 Victor De Blecourt 1 10:16 0
38 Victoria Stilwell 1 07:54 0
38 Wallace Correy 1 07:43 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)