NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 30 December 2018 | starters: 26 | new faces: 5

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Daniel Honig 07:53 32:23 24:30 10 -30
2 Gilly Garcia 11:04 33:08 22:03 8 -15
3 Anna Willis 01:10 33:16 32:05 6 -7
4 Kiva Galgut 12:35 33:18 20:43 4 -3
5 Tessa Morgan 01:12 33:21 32:08 2 0
6 Nina & Alicia 10:40 33:23 22:42 1 5
7 doug peres 11:08 33:25 22:17 1 5
8 Nish Annear 08:10 33:27 25:16 1 5
9 Dylan Bernard 13:39 33:28 19:48 1 5
10 Charlie Germane 14:09 33:31 19:21 1 5
11 Matthew Hamilton 12:46 33:32 20:46 1 5
12 Emma Starritt 10:54 33:32 22:38 1 5
13 Ida Bergfeldt 05:24 33:43 28:19 1 5
14 Andrew Ragless 11:29 34:08 22:39 1 5
15 Adrian McGarva 11:02 34:10 23:08 1 5
16 Richard Gadd 10:42 34:35 23:53 1 5
17 Geoff Mattes 07:06 35:02 27:55 1 5
18 Cate Paterson 00:00 35:16 35:16 1 5
19 Peter Skinner 06:46 35:30 28:44 1 5
20 Brad Cole 07:34 37:16 29:42 1 5
21 Lola Annear 04:34 38:45 34:10 1 5
Joanna Cole 00:45 40:46 40:01 1 0
Tim Marcot 10:34 33:14 22:40 1 0
Eitan Bienstock 06:46 38:40 31:53 1 0
Reuben Welander 04:34 33:42 29:07 1 0
Elliott Welander 04:34 31:30 26:55 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 71 29:04 -120
2 Scott Averay 40 24:57 -17
3 Nish Annear 37 25:14 27
4 Kiva Galgut 35 21:37 -35
5 Tessa Morgan 33 33:20 -57
5 Will Hauserman 33 26:25 -20
7 Philipp Nee 32 28:38 -85
8 Brad Cole 31 26:41 -8
9 Nic Sone 29 22:24 -5
9 Tom Cregan 29 25:50 -53
11 Sarah Jones 27 20:29 -15
12 Gilly Garcia 26 22:52 -33
13 Anna Willis 24 32:50 -32
14 Thierry Forest 22 23:45 21
15 Jason Sargent 21 21:35 10
15 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
15 Oli Zuk 21 26:53 -35
18 Alex Merkur 20 22:08 -7
18 Cate Paterson 20 34:43 -40
20 Eloise Starr 19 23:13 2
21 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 18 27:51 11
22 Alex Rogers 15 22:14 10
22 Danny Ekins 15 24:20 10
24 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
24 Miriam Salter 12 24:32 0
24 doug peres 12 22:24 18
27 Ben Jenke 11 25:59 -30
27 Daniel Honig 11 25:12 -30
27 Dylan Bernard 11 20:09 -5
27 Yael & Ari 11 22:01 -6
31 Domi Domokos 10 24:30 -10
32 Ben Stanley 9 23:30 -15
32 Raille Galgut 9 29:57 3
34 Claire Cregan 8 25:13 12
34 Karl Dittko 8 22:01 2
34 Lola Annear 8 30:56 -2
34 Nina Malmstrom 8 27:01 12
38 Hugo Dudley-Smith 7 24:09 7
38 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
38 Pippa Batchelor 7 24:00 -7
41 Adrian McGarva 6 22:31 25
41 Geoff Mattes 6 26:47 15
41 Richard Gadd 6 23:23 2
44 Simon Lynch 5 26:46 -3
44 elliott finley 5 26:17 20
46 Ellen Sijtsma 4 25:02 5
46 Karen Van Someren 4 27:25 15
48 Andrew Ragless 3 22:21 10
48 Andrew Scott 3 28:46 10
48 Matt Stockwell 3 26:56 10
48 Matthew Hamilton 3 20:52 10
48 Sean Tully 3 22:46 10
48 Victor De blecourt 3 29:14 10
54 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
54 Alun Watkins 2 36:47 5
54 Charlie Germane 2 19:29 5
54 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
54 David Beckett 2 25:13 5
54 Emma Starritt 2 22:45 5
54 Georgia Sone 2 31:03 5
54 Ida Bergfeldt 2 28:21 5
54 John Clothier 2 21:10 5
54 John Wholley 2 21:42 5
54 Jonathan Potts 2 22:57 5
54 Leon Chandler 2 21:51 5
54 Nina & Alicia 2 22:54 5
54 Ruby Cregan 2 33:03 5
54 Sammy Annear 2 20:05 5
54 Tanya Finley 2 28:39 5
54 Wallace Correy 2 23:46 5
54 kate denton 2 20:47 0
54 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
73 Ash Thomas 1 31:10 0
73 Ben Weidlich 1 26:11 0
73 Brendan Krone 1 22:58 0
73 Brian May 1 26:02 0
73 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
73 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
73 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
73 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
73 Eitan Bienstock 1 31:53 0
73 Elliott Welander 1 26:55 0
73 Emma Rogers 1 33:14 0
73 Glen Cremer 1 24:40 0
73 Hayley Grosser 1 29:17 0
73 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
73 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
73 Joanna Cole 1 40:01 0
73 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
73 Kate Denton (Biathlon) 1 28:01 0
73 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
73 Lou Sone 1 28:08 0
73 Lucy Schott 1 30:58 0
73 Maddie Sone 1 31:11 0
73 Mark Fabik 1 21:11 0
73 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
73 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
73 Mike & Raille 1 27:20 0
73 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
73 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
73 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
73 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
73 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
73 Reuben Welander 1 29:07 0
73 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
73 Sierra Finley 1 31:21 0
73 Talbot Henry 1 22:25 0
73 Tanya Green 1 25:37 0
73 Tim Marcot 1 22:40 0
73 Tom Lanyon 1 20:32 0
73 Yael & Raille 1 25:09 0
73 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
73 cristian rojas 1 27:55 0
73 jen croft 1 34:11 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)