NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 06 January 2019 | starters: 12 | new faces: 1

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Dylan Bernard 12:13 30:48 18:35 10 -30
2 Adrian McGarva 09:21 30:59 21:38 8 -15
3 Peter Skinner 05:14 31:02 25:48 6 -7
4 Charlie Germane 12:43 31:22 18:38 4 -3
5 Kiva Galgut 11:15 31:38 20:23 2 0
6 Brad Cole 05:44 31:53 26:08 1 5
7 Danny Ekins 07:48 32:11 24:23 1 5
8 Thierry Forest 08:11 32:14 24:02 1 5
9 Pippa Batchelor 08:24 32:31 24:06 1 5
10 Mark Fabik 11:06 32:53 21:46 1 5
11 Scott Averay 07:37 33:09 25:31 1 5
Kristy McIntyre 04:57 32:40 27:43 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 77 28:53 -127
2 Scott Averay 41 24:59 -12
3 Kiva Galgut 37 21:31 -35
3 Nish Annear 37 25:14 27
5 Tessa Morgan 33 33:20 -57
5 Will Hauserman 33 26:25 -20
7 Brad Cole 32 26:39 -3
7 Philipp Nee 32 28:38 -85
9 Nic Sone 29 22:24 -5
9 Tom Cregan 29 25:50 -53
11 Sarah Jones 27 20:29 -15
12 Gilly Garcia 26 22:52 -33
13 Anna Willis 24 32:50 -32
14 Thierry Forest 23 23:47 26
15 Dylan Bernard 21 19:51 -35
15 Jason Sargent 21 21:35 10
15 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
15 Oli Zuk 21 26:53 -35
19 Alex Merkur 20 22:08 -7
19 Cate Paterson 20 34:43 -40
21 Eloise Starr 19 23:13 2
22 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 18 27:51 11
23 Danny Ekins 16 24:20 15
24 Alex Rogers 15 22:14 10
25 Adrian McGarva 14 22:24 10
26 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
26 Miriam Salter 12 24:32 0
26 doug peres 12 22:24 18
29 Ben Jenke 11 25:59 -30
29 Daniel Honig 11 25:12 -30
29 Yael & Ari 11 22:01 -6
32 Domi Domokos 10 24:30 -10
33 Ben Stanley 9 23:30 -15
33 Raille Galgut 9 29:57 3
35 Claire Cregan 8 25:13 12
35 Karl Dittko 8 22:01 2
35 Lola Annear 8 30:56 -2
35 Nina Malmstrom 8 27:01 12
35 Pippa Batchelor 8 24:02 -2
40 Hugo Dudley-Smith 7 24:09 7
40 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
42 Charlie Germane 6 19:12 2
42 Geoff Mattes 6 26:47 15
42 Richard Gadd 6 23:23 2
45 Simon Lynch 5 26:46 -3
45 elliott finley 5 26:17 20
47 Ellen Sijtsma 4 25:02 5
47 Karen Van Someren 4 27:25 15
49 Andrew Ragless 3 22:21 10
49 Andrew Scott 3 28:46 10
49 Matt Stockwell 3 26:56 10
49 Matthew Hamilton 3 20:52 10
49 Sean Tully 3 22:46 10
49 Victor De blecourt 3 29:14 10
55 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
55 Alun Watkins 2 36:47 5
55 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
55 David Beckett 2 25:13 5
55 Emma Starritt 2 22:45 5
55 Georgia Sone 2 31:03 5
55 Ida Bergfeldt 2 28:21 5
55 John Clothier 2 21:10 5
55 John Wholley 2 21:42 5
55 Jonathan Potts 2 22:57 5
55 Leon Chandler 2 21:51 5
55 Mark Fabik 2 21:29 5
55 Nina & Alicia 2 22:54 5
55 Ruby Cregan 2 33:03 5
55 Sammy Annear 2 20:05 5
55 Tanya Finley 2 28:39 5
55 Wallace Correy 2 23:46 5
55 kate denton 2 20:47 0
55 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
74 Ash Thomas 1 31:10 0
74 Ben Weidlich 1 26:11 0
74 Brendan Krone 1 22:58 0
74 Brian May 1 26:02 0
74 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
74 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
74 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
74 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
74 Eitan Bienstock 1 31:53 0
74 Elliott Welander 1 26:55 0
74 Emma Rogers 1 33:14 0
74 Glen Cremer 1 24:40 0
74 Hayley Grosser 1 29:17 0
74 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
74 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
74 Joanna Cole 1 40:01 0
74 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
74 Kate Denton (Biathlon) 1 28:01 0
74 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
74 Kristy McIntyre 1 27:43 0
74 Lou Sone 1 28:08 0
74 Lucy Schott 1 30:58 0
74 Maddie Sone 1 31:11 0
74 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
74 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
74 Mike & Raille 1 27:20 0
74 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
74 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
74 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
74 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
74 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
74 Reuben Welander 1 29:07 0
74 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
74 Sierra Finley 1 31:21 0
74 Talbot Henry 1 22:25 0
74 Tanya Green 1 25:37 0
74 Tim Marcot 1 22:40 0
74 Tom Lanyon 1 20:32 0
74 Yael & Raille 1 25:09 0
74 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
74 cristian rojas 1 27:55 0
74 jen croft 1 34:11 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)