NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Friday, 11 January 2019 | starters: 19 | new faces: 3

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Talbot Henry 07:35 26:49 19:14 10 -30
2 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 01:58 26:55 24:56 8 -15
3 Raille Galgut 00:00 27:27 27:27 6 -7
4 Alex Rogers 07:36 27:28 19:52 4 -3
5 Pippa Batchelor 06:00 27:52 21:52 2 0
6 doug peres 07:18 27:58 20:40 1 5
7 David Beckett 04:41 28:02 23:20 1 5
8 Alex Merkur 07:59 28:10 20:11 1 5
9 Adrian McGarva 07:26 28:20 20:53 1 5
10 Peter Skinner 03:14 28:48 25:33 1 5
11 Eloise Starr 06:45 28:59 22:13 1 5
12 Richard Gadd 06:35 29:05 22:29 1 5
13 Dylan Bernard 10:44 29:05 18:21 1 5
14 Charlie Germane 10:46 29:11 18:25 1 5
15 Brad Cole 03:24 29:32 26:08 1 5
16 Kiva Galgut 09:04 29:36 20:32 1 5
Georgia Thomson 01:33 26:41 25:07 1 0
Sophie Thomson 01:33 26:11 24:38 1 0
jeremy james 02:00 29:56 27:55 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 78 28:42 -122
2 Scott Averay 41 24:59 -12
3 Kiva Galgut 38 21:26 -30
4 Nish Annear 37 25:14 27
5 Brad Cole 33 26:37 2
5 Tessa Morgan 33 33:20 -57
5 Will Hauserman 33 26:25 -20
8 Philipp Nee 32 28:38 -85
9 Nic Sone 29 22:24 -5
9 Tom Cregan 29 25:50 -53
11 Sarah Jones 27 20:29 -15
12 Gilly Garcia 26 22:52 -33
12 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 26 27:32 -4
14 Anna Willis 24 32:50 -32
15 Thierry Forest 23 23:47 26
16 Dylan Bernard 22 19:36 -30
17 Alex Merkur 21 21:53 -2
17 Jason Sargent 21 21:35 10
17 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
17 Oli Zuk 21 26:53 -35
21 Cate Paterson 20 34:43 -40
21 Eloise Starr 20 23:06 7
23 Alex Rogers 19 21:56 7
24 Danny Ekins 16 24:20 15
25 Adrian McGarva 15 22:12 15
25 Raille Galgut 15 29:27 -4
27 doug peres 13 22:11 23
28 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
28 Miriam Salter 12 24:32 0
30 Ben Jenke 11 25:59 -30
30 Daniel Honig 11 25:12 -30
30 Talbot Henry 11 20:49 -30
30 Yael & Ari 11 22:01 -6
34 Domi Domokos 10 24:30 -10
34 Pippa Batchelor 10 23:29 -2
36 Ben Stanley 9 23:30 -15
37 Claire Cregan 8 25:13 12
37 Karl Dittko 8 22:01 2
37 Lola Annear 8 30:56 -2
37 Nina Malmstrom 8 27:01 12
41 Charlie Germane 7 19:00 7
41 Hugo Dudley-Smith 7 24:09 7
41 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
41 Richard Gadd 7 23:09 7
45 Geoff Mattes 6 26:47 15
46 Simon Lynch 5 26:46 -3
46 elliott finley 5 26:17 20
48 Ellen Sijtsma 4 25:02 5
48 Karen Van Someren 4 27:25 15
50 Andrew Ragless 3 22:21 10
50 Andrew Scott 3 28:46 10
50 David Beckett 3 24:36 10
50 Matt Stockwell 3 26:56 10
50 Matthew Hamilton 3 20:52 10
50 Sean Tully 3 22:46 10
50 Victor De blecourt 3 29:14 10
57 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
57 Alun Watkins 2 36:47 5
57 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
57 Emma Starritt 2 22:45 5
57 Georgia Sone 2 31:03 5
57 Ida Bergfeldt 2 28:21 5
57 John Clothier 2 21:10 5
57 John Wholley 2 21:42 5
57 Jonathan Potts 2 22:57 5
57 Leon Chandler 2 21:51 5
57 Mark Fabik 2 21:29 5
57 Nina & Alicia 2 22:54 5
57 Ruby Cregan 2 33:03 5
57 Sammy Annear 2 20:05 5
57 Tanya Finley 2 28:39 5
57 Wallace Correy 2 23:46 5
57 kate denton 2 20:47 0
57 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
75 Ash Thomas 1 31:10 0
75 Ben Weidlich 1 26:11 0
75 Brendan Krone 1 22:58 0
75 Brian May 1 26:02 0
75 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
75 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
75 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
75 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
75 Eitan Bienstock 1 31:53 0
75 Elliott Welander 1 26:55 0
75 Emma Rogers 1 33:14 0
75 Georgia Thomson 1 25:07 0
75 Glen Cremer 1 24:40 0
75 Hayley Grosser 1 29:17 0
75 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
75 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
75 Joanna Cole 1 40:01 0
75 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
75 Kate Denton (Biathlon) 1 28:01 0
75 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
75 Kristy McIntyre 1 27:43 0
75 Lou Sone 1 28:08 0
75 Lucy Schott 1 30:58 0
75 Maddie Sone 1 31:11 0
75 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
75 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
75 Mike & Raille 1 27:20 0
75 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
75 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
75 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
75 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
75 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
75 Reuben Welander 1 29:07 0
75 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
75 Sierra Finley 1 31:21 0
75 Sophie Thomson 1 24:38 0
75 Tanya Green 1 25:37 0
75 Tim Marcot 1 22:40 0
75 Tom Lanyon 1 20:32 0
75 Yael & Raille 1 25:09 0
75 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
75 cristian rojas 1 27:55 0
75 jen croft 1 34:11 0
75 jeremy james 1 27:55 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)