NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Friday, 25 January 2019 | starters: 23 | new faces: 3

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Michael Galgut 06:23 31:39 25:16 10 -30
2 Sarah Jones 14:05 31:50 17:44 8 -15
3 Nina Malmstrom 07:05 31:54 24:48 6 -7
4 Raille Galgut 04:43 32:17 27:34 4 -3
5 Tom Cregan 09:22 32:19 22:57 2 0
6 Scott Averay 09:20 32:26 23:05 1 5
7 Nish Annear 08:28 32:31 24:02 1 5
8 Nic Sone 11:47 32:34 20:47 1 5
9 Alex Merkur 12:28 32:41 20:13 1 5
10 Will Hauserman 08:13 32:43 24:29 1 5
11 Hayley Grosser 05:05 32:44 27:39 1 5
12 Gilly Garcia 12:00 33:02 21:01 1 5
13 Kiva Galgut 13:26 33:04 19:37 1 5
14 Thierry Forest 10:27 33:07 22:39 1 5
15 Brad Cole 07:40 33:25 25:44 1 5
16 Philipp Nee 06:37 33:39 27:02 1 5
17 Miriam Salter 09:47 34:04 24:17 1 5
18 Cate Paterson 00:00 34:41 34:41 1 5
19 Peter Skinner 07:35 34:49 27:13 1 5
20 Lola Annear 03:25 37:28 34:03 1 5
Paul Thomas 06:00 32:01 26:01 1 0
Jandir Nicoli 10:19 38:05 27:45 1 0
Aleshea Houlaham 05:19 32:33 27:13 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 80 28:37 -112
2 Kiva Galgut 44 21:14 -23
3 Scott Averay 43 24:58 -2
4 Nish Annear 41 25:15 37
5 Philipp Nee 35 28:43 -70
5 Sarah Jones 35 20:14 -30
7 Brad Cole 34 26:33 7
7 Will Hauserman 34 26:15 -15
9 Tessa Morgan 33 33:20 -57
10 Thierry Forest 32 23:36 16
11 Nic Sone 31 22:24 5
11 Tom Cregan 31 25:28 -53
13 Gilly Garcia 27 22:38 -28
13 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 27 27:35 1
15 Dylan Bernard 26 19:36 -20
16 Anna Willis 24 32:50 -32
17 Alex Merkur 22 21:42 3
17 Cate Paterson 22 34:52 -30
19 Alex Rogers 21 21:52 7
19 Eloise Starr 21 23:13 12
19 Jason Sargent 21 21:35 10
19 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
19 Oli Zuk 21 26:53 -35
24 Raille Galgut 20 29:17 -2
25 Ben Stanley 19 23:06 -45
25 doug peres 19 22:14 16
27 Charlie Germane 17 19:02 -23
28 Adrian McGarva 16 22:22 20
28 Danny Ekins 16 24:20 15
30 Nina Malmstrom 14 26:39 5
30 Pippa Batchelor 14 23:33 -5
32 Matt Stockwell 13 26:31 -20
32 Miriam Salter 13 24:30 5
34 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
34 Yael & Ari 12 21:55 -1
36 Ben Jenke 11 25:59 -30
36 Daniel Honig 11 25:12 -30
36 Michael Galgut 11 26:36 -30
36 Talbot Henry 11 20:49 -30
40 Domi Domokos 10 24:30 -10
41 Andrew Ragless 9 22:05 3
41 Brendan Krone 9 22:34 -15
41 Elliott Finley 9 26:13 17
41 Georgia Thomson 9 25:08 -15
41 Karl Dittko 9 21:57 7
41 Lola Annear 9 31:43 3
47 Claire Cregan 8 25:13 12
47 jeremy james 8 28:57 -2
49 Hugo Dudley-Smith 7 24:09 7
49 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
49 Richard Gadd 7 23:09 7
52 Geoff Mattes 6 26:47 15
53 Simon Lynch 5 26:46 -3
54 Ellen Sijtsma 4 25:02 5
54 Karen Van Someren 4 27:25 15
56 Andrew Scott 3 28:46 10
56 David Beckett 3 24:36 10
56 Hayley Grosser 3 28:39 10
56 Matthew Hamilton 3 20:52 10
56 Nina & Alicia 3 23:09 10
56 Sean Tully 3 22:46 10
56 Victor De blecourt 3 29:14 10
63 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
63 Alun Watkins 2 36:47 5
63 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
63 Emma Starritt 2 22:45 5
63 Georgia Sone 2 31:03 5
63 Ida Bergfeldt 2 28:21 5
63 John Clothier 2 21:10 5
63 John Wholley 2 21:42 5
63 Jonathan Potts 2 22:57 5
63 Leon Chandler 2 21:51 5
63 Mark Fabik 2 21:29 5
63 Ruby Cregan 2 33:03 5
63 Sammy Annear 2 20:05 5
63 Tanya Finley 2 28:39 5
63 Tanya Green 2 25:20 5
63 Tom Lanyon 2 20:32 5
63 Wallace Correy 2 23:46 5
63 kate denton 2 20:47 0
63 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
82 Aleshea Houlaham 1 27:13 0
82 Anna Marcot 1 28:53 0
82 Ash Thomas 1 31:10 0
82 Ben Weidlich 1 26:11 0
82 Brian May 1 26:02 0
82 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
82 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
82 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
82 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
82 Eitan Bienstock 1 31:53 0
82 Elliott Welander 1 26:55 0
82 Emma Rogers 1 33:14 0
82 Fee Pattullo 1 27:14 0
82 Glen Cremer 1 24:40 0
82 Jake Stevens 1 22:05 0
82 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
82 Jandir Nicoli 1 27:45 0
82 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
82 Joanna Cole 1 40:01 0
82 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
82 Josh Stevens 1 19:48 0
82 Kate Denton (Biathlon) 1 28:01 0
82 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
82 Kim Waugh 1 25:22 0
82 Kristy McIntyre 1 27:43 0
82 Lou Sone 1 28:08 0
82 Lucy Schott 1 30:58 0
82 Maddie Sone 1 31:11 0
82 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
82 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
82 Mike & Raille 1 27:20 0
82 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
82 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
82 Oceane Guittard 1 33:15 0
82 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
82 Paul Thomas 1 26:01 0
82 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
82 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
82 Reuben Welander 1 29:07 0
82 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
82 Sierra Finley 1 31:21 0
82 Sophie Thomson 1 24:38 0
82 Tim Marcot 1 22:40 0
82 Yael & Raille 1 25:09 0
82 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
82 cristian rojas 1 27:55 0
82 jen croft 1 34:11 0
82 robert beattie 1 25:13 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)