NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade A Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade A Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Friday, 25 January 2019 | starters: 10 | new faces: 4

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Glenn Annear 00:00 07:40 07:40 5 -15
2 Andrew Christopher 00:31 07:44 07:12 4 -10
3 Kiva Galgut 01:13 07:52 06:38 3 -5
4 Matthew Hamilton 01:50 08:01 06:11 2 0
5 Simon Storry 01:17 08:12 06:54 1 5
6 Oliver Elliott 01:54 08:16 06:22 1 5
Max Leedham 01:54 09:03 07:09 1 0
Tommy Unger 01:13 08:58 07:44 1 0
Ryan Waugh 01:13 08:03 06:50 1 0
Dylan Bernard 01:54 08:37 06:43 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Glenn Annear 30 08:11 -35
2 Brian May 27 06:57 -10
3 Peter A Colquhoun 25 07:12 -40
4 Thierry Forest 24 07:59 0
5 Kiva Galgut 22 06:40 -5
6 Andrew Christopher 13 07:21 -10
7 Cooper Rogers 12 06:14 -15
7 Karl Dittko 12 07:07 -15
7 Sam Braun 12 06:22 -25
10 Tim Senior-Skinner 11 06:52 -5
11 Matthew Hamilton 10 06:00 5
12 Charlie Germane 9 06:19 -20
13 Simon Storry 8 06:31 15
14 Talbot Henry 7 06:12 10
15 Jenny Cameron 6 08:40 -15
16 Belinda King 4 06:15 15
16 Kazimir Boskovic 4 05:32 -5
18 Craig Rodgers 3 07:06 10
18 John Clothier 3 06:39 10
20 David Martin 2 06:41 5
20 Joshua Stevens 2 06:29 5
20 Lachlan Benson 2 06:56 5
20 Oliver Elliott 2 06:10 5
24 Alex Rogers 1 09:18 0
24 Andre Dalton 1 06:02 0
24 Andrew Graham 1 06:27 0
24 Benjamin Freeman 1 05:46 0
24 Charles Bodkin 1 07:35 0
24 Charlie Verco 1 05:13 0
24 Chris Delooze 1 07:24 0
24 Chris Welander 1 07:10 0
24 Dylan Bernard 1 06:43 0
24 Greg Bishop 1 07:17 0
24 Greg Bodkin 1 08:59 0
24 Hugh Clothier 1 06:29 0
24 Isaac Dunn 1 06:19 0
24 John Anderson 1 07:18 0
24 John Wholley 1 08:17 0
24 Keelan Bridge 1 06:10 0
24 Matthew Jenkins 1 06:32 0
24 Max Leedham 1 07:09 0
24 Mitchell Phillips 1 06:34 0
24 Ned Wieland 1 06:02 0
24 Peter Skinner 1 09:06 0
24 Rob Stuart 1 08:28 0
24 Ryan Waugh 1 06:50 0
24 Skinny Gavel 1 06:29 0
24 Stewart O’Regan 1 07:29 0
24 Tom Clothier 1 06:19 0
24 Tom Hemmings 1 08:08 0
24 Tommy Unger 1 07:44 0
24 Zara Hamilton 1 06:24 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)