NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 06 January 2019 | starters: 10

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Adam pantle 02:20 10:25 08:04 5 -15
2 David Wesson 02:24 10:30 08:06 4 -10
3 Hayley Grosser 02:05 10:50 08:44 3 -5
4 Thomas Lanyon 03:31 10:56 07:25 2 0
5 Yael Galgut 02:59 11:00 08:00 1 5
6 Sarah Jones 00:00 11:03 11:03 1 5
7 Geoff Mattes 00:22 11:08 10:45 1 5
8 Ben Hawkins 02:35 11:16 08:40 1 5
9 Michael Galgut 02:47 11:22 08:34 1 5
10 Russell Stevens 01:49 12:16 10:26 1 5

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 23 09:10 -40
2 Michael Galgut 22 08:24 -15
3 Thomas Lanyon 21 07:29 -10
4 Adam pantle 20 08:10 5
5 Geoff Mattes 19 10:52 -20
6 Hayley Grosser 16 08:27 15
7 Rhett Sampson 15 10:54 20
8 April Campbell 13 08:30 10
8 Scott DAmours 13 08:29 -10
10 Yael Galgut 12 07:34 25
11 Sarah Jones 11 10:39 20
12 Russell Stevens 9 08:49 30
13 David Wesson 8 08:10 5
13 Jane Cichero 8 07:53 -5
15 Paul Mangioni 7 08:35 10
15 Stephen Apps 7 08:24 10
15 Suzanne Morony 7 08:51 30
18 Ben Hawkins 6 08:02 25
18 Christopher Dunn 6 08:37 25
18 Daniel Ekins 6 07:40 25
18 Hugo Dudley-Smith 6 08:10 -5
18 Philip Suriano 6 09:01 -15
23 Ashton Waugh 5 08:36 20
23 Donovan Leitch 5 07:17 20
23 Jake Clifton 5 07:19 20
23 Justine O’Connell 5 07:50 -10
27 Isaac Dunn 4 06:25 5
27 Nina Malmstrom 4 07:35 15
29 Jennifer Croft 3 09:56 10
29 Miriam Salter 3 08:29 10
29 Rachel Clark 3 08:30 10
29 Victoria Hyde 3 08:09 10
29 Will Hauserman 3 08:48 10
34 Charlie Germane 2 06:28 5
34 David Gresham 2 08:32 5
34 Emily Tebbatt 2 08:42 5
34 Robert Salamon 2 08:08 5
38 Adelle Kuehn 1 07:54 0
38 Alex Portet 1 07:57 0
38 Ami Bateman 1 08:01 0
38 Andrew Douglass 1 09:24 0
38 Brendan Stats 1 08:51 0
38 Brennan Bastyovanszky 1 07:25 0
38 Caroline Jones 1 07:59 0
38 Derek Ryan 1 08:04 0
38 Erik Haggstrom 1 08:06 0
38 Grant Walsh 1 08:30 0
38 Jack Suriano 1 08:06 0
38 Jane Want 1 08:40 0
38 Joe Porteus 1 09:56 0
38 John Minto 1 12:33 0
38 Karen Sheppard 1 07:41 0
38 Karen Van Someren 1 08:10 0
38 Kate Denton 1 08:37 0
38 Lachlan Benson 1 07:03 0
38 Louise Sung 1 08:03 0
38 Marcel Kwantes 1 08:10 0
38 Marina Mata Rohe 1 09:19 0
38 Mark Baldassare 1 07:34 0
38 Robert Carmody 1 10:25 0
38 Sam Wicks 1 07:06 0
38 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 1 10:41 0
38 Serena Peddle 1 08:35 0
38 Sophie Morgan 1 07:38 0
38 Thierry Forest 1 09:10 0
38 Victor De Blecourt 1 10:16 0
38 Victoria Stilwell 1 07:54 0
38 Wallace Correy 1 07:43 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)