NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Friday, 25 January 2019 | starters: 16

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Russell Stevens 01:01 09:20 08:18 5 -15
2 Joe Porteus 00:36 09:29 08:53 4 -10
3 Yael Galgut 02:32 09:31 06:58 3 -5
4 Paul Mangioni 01:46 09:38 07:52 2 0
5 Hayley Grosser 01:50 09:43 07:52 1 5
6 Michael Galgut 02:23 09:47 07:24 1 5
7 Philip Suriano 01:46 09:49 08:03 1 5
8 Geoff Mattes 00:00 09:53 09:53 1 5
9 Scott DAmours 02:13 10:07 07:53 1 5
10 Thomas Lanyon 03:13 10:08 06:55 1 5
11 Ashton Waugh 01:36 10:10 08:33 1 5
12 Miriam Salter 01:52 10:11 08:19 1 5
13 April Campbell 02:08 10:25 08:17 1 5
14 Louise Sung 02:29 10:30 08:01 1 5
15 Erik Haggstrom 02:26 10:38 08:11 1 5
16 Will Hauserman 01:33 10:57 09:24 1 5

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Adam pantle 23 08:10 0
1 Michael Galgut 23 08:18 -10
1 Peter Skinner 23 09:10 -40
4 Thomas Lanyon 22 07:26 -5
5 Geoff Mattes 20 10:45 -15
6 April Campbell 19 08:27 0
7 Hayley Grosser 17 08:23 20
8 Rhett Sampson 15 10:54 20
8 Russell Stevens 15 08:51 20
8 Yael Galgut 15 07:31 20
11 Scott DAmours 14 08:23 -5
12 David Wesson 12 08:08 -5
13 Sarah Jones 11 10:39 20
14 Paul Mangioni 9 08:28 10
15 Ben Hawkins 8 08:06 25
15 Jane Cichero 8 07:53 -5
17 Philip Suriano 7 08:41 -10
17 Stephen Apps 7 08:24 10
17 Suzanne Morony 7 08:51 30
20 Ashton Waugh 6 08:35 25
20 Christopher Dunn 6 08:37 25
20 Daniel Ekins 6 07:40 25
20 Hugo Dudley-Smith 6 08:10 -5
20 Justine O’Connell 6 08:02 -5
25 Donovan Leitch 5 07:17 20
25 Jake Clifton 5 07:19 20
25 Joe Porteus 5 09:24 -10
28 Isaac Dunn 4 06:25 5
28 Miriam Salter 4 08:27 15
28 Nina Malmstrom 4 07:35 15
28 Will Hauserman 4 08:57 15
32 Jennifer Croft 3 09:56 10
32 Rachel Clark 3 08:30 10
32 Robert Salamon 3 08:10 10
32 Victoria Hyde 3 08:09 10
36 Charlie Germane 2 06:28 5
36 David Gresham 2 08:32 5
36 Emily Tebbatt 2 08:42 5
36 Erik Haggstrom 2 08:09 5
36 Karen Sheppard 2 08:12 5
36 Louise Sung 2 08:02 5
42 Adelle Kuehn 1 07:54 0
42 Alex Portet 1 07:57 0
42 Ami Bateman 1 08:01 0
42 Andrew Douglass 1 09:24 0
42 Brendan Stats 1 08:51 0
42 Brennan Bastyovanszky 1 07:25 0
42 Caroline Jones 1 07:59 0
42 Derek Ryan 1 08:04 0
42 Grant Walsh 1 08:30 0
42 Jack Suriano 1 08:06 0
42 Jane Want 1 08:40 0
42 John Minto 1 12:33 0
42 Karen Van Someren 1 08:10 0
42 Kate Denton 1 08:37 0
42 Lachlan Benson 1 07:03 0
42 Marcel Kwantes 1 08:10 0
42 Marina Mata Rohe 1 09:19 0
42 Mark Baldassare 1 07:34 0
42 Robert Carmody 1 10:25 0
42 Sam Wicks 1 07:06 0
42 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 1 10:41 0
42 Serena Peddle 1 08:35 0
42 Sophie Morgan 1 07:38 0
42 Thierry Forest 1 09:10 0
42 Victor De Blecourt 1 10:16 0
42 Victoria Stilwell 1 07:54 0
42 Wallace Correy 1 07:43 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)