NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Tuesday, 29 January 2019 | starters: 3

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Kiva Galgut 01:21 21:25 20:03 10 -30
2 Alex Rogers 00:03 21:43 21:40 8 -15
3 Gilly Garcia 00:00 21:46 21:46 6 -7

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 80 28:37 -112
2 Kiva Galgut 56 21:07 -53
3 Scott Averay 44 25:05 3
4 Nish Annear 42 25:16 42
5 Philipp Nee 35 28:43 -70
5 Sarah Jones 35 20:14 -30
7 Brad Cole 34 26:33 7
7 Will Hauserman 34 26:15 -15
9 Gilly Garcia 33 22:32 -35
9 Tessa Morgan 33 33:20 -57
11 Nic Sone 32 22:23 10
11 Thierry Forest 32 23:36 16
11 Tom Cregan 32 25:22 -48
14 Alex Rogers 30 21:53 -3
14 Dylan Bernard 30 19:30 -23
16 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 27 27:35 1
17 Anna Willis 24 32:50 -32
18 Alex Merkur 22 21:42 3
18 Cate Paterson 22 34:52 -30
20 Eloise Starr 21 23:13 12
20 Jason Sargent 21 21:35 10
20 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
20 Oli Zuk 21 26:53 -35
24 Raille Galgut 20 29:17 -2
25 Ben Jenke 19 25:20 -45
25 Ben Stanley 19 23:06 -45
25 doug peres 19 22:14 16
28 Charlie Germane 17 19:02 -23
28 Danny Ekins 17 24:23 20
30 Adrian McGarva 16 22:22 20
31 Elliott Finley 15 26:09 10
32 Nina Malmstrom 14 26:39 5
32 Pippa Batchelor 14 23:33 -5
34 Matt Stockwell 13 26:31 -20
34 Miriam Salter 13 24:30 5
36 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
36 Yael & Ari 12 21:55 -1
38 Daniel Honig 11 25:12 -30
38 Domi Domokos 11 24:25 -5
38 Elliott Welander 11 26:10 -30
38 Michael Galgut 11 26:36 -30
38 Talbot Henry 11 20:49 -30
43 Andrew Ragless 9 22:05 3
43 Brendan Krone 9 22:34 -15
43 Claire Cregan 9 25:30 17
43 Georgia Thomson 9 25:08 -15
43 Karl Dittko 9 21:57 7
43 Lola Annear 9 31:43 3
43 jeremy james 9 29:02 3
50 Richard Gadd 8 23:21 12
51 Geoff Mattes 7 27:10 20
51 Hugo Dudley-Smith 7 24:09 7
51 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
54 Simon Lynch 5 26:46 -3
55 Ellen Sijtsma 4 25:02 5
55 Karen Van Someren 4 27:25 15
57 Andrew Scott 3 28:46 10
57 David Beckett 3 24:36 10
57 Hayley Grosser 3 28:39 10
57 Matthew Hamilton 3 20:52 10
57 Nina & Alicia 3 23:09 10
57 Sean Tully 3 22:46 10
57 Tanya Finley 3 28:43 10
57 Victor De blecourt 3 29:14 10
65 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
65 Alun Watkins 2 36:47 5
65 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
65 Emma Starritt 2 22:45 5
65 Georgia Sone 2 31:03 5
65 Ida Bergfeldt 2 28:21 5
65 John Clothier 2 21:10 5
65 John Wholley 2 21:42 5
65 Jonathan Potts 2 22:57 5
65 Leon Chandler 2 21:51 5
65 Lou Sone 2 28:16 5
65 Mark Fabik 2 21:29 5
65 Ruby Cregan 2 33:03 5
65 Sammy Annear 2 20:05 5
65 Tanya Green 2 25:20 5
65 Tom Lanyon 2 20:32 5
65 Wallace Correy 2 23:46 5
65 kate denton 2 20:47 0
65 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
84 Adam Goldfine 1 22:54 0
84 Aleshea Houlaham 1 27:13 0
84 Anna Marcot 1 28:53 0
84 Ash Thomas 1 31:10 0
84 Ben Weidlich 1 26:11 0
84 Brian May 1 26:02 0
84 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
84 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
84 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
84 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
84 Eitan Bienstock 1 31:53 0
84 Emma Rogers 1 33:14 0
84 Erik Haggstrom 1 24:29 0
84 Fee Pattullo 1 27:14 0
84 Glen Cremer 1 24:40 0
84 Jake Stevens 1 22:05 0
84 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
84 Jandir Nicoli 1 27:45 0
84 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
84 Joanna Cole 1 40:01 0
84 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
84 Josh Stevens 1 19:48 0
84 Karen Sheppard 1 25:57 0
84 Kate Denton (Biathlon) 1 28:01 0
84 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
84 Kim Waugh 1 25:22 0
84 Kristy McIntyre 1 27:43 0
84 Lucy Schott 1 30:58 0
84 Maddie Sone 1 31:11 0
84 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
84 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
84 Mike & Raille 1 27:20 0
84 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
84 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
84 Oceane Guittard 1 33:15 0
84 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
84 Paul Thomas 1 26:01 0
84 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
84 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
84 Reuben Welander 1 29:07 0
84 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
84 Sierra Finley 1 31:21 0
84 Sophie Thomson 1 24:38 0
84 Tim Marcot 1 22:40 0
84 Yael & Raille 1 25:09 0
84 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
84 cristian rojas 1 27:55 0
84 jen croft 1 34:11 0
84 robert beattie 1 25:13 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)