NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Friday, 08 February 2019 | starters: 33 | new faces: 7

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Oceane Guittard 00:00 31:15 31:15 10 -30
2 Ben Jenke 08:40 32:40 23:59 8 -15
3 Tom Cregan 08:54 32:48 23:54 6 -7
4 Nic Sone 10:41 32:50 22:09 4 -3
5 John Clothier 11:59 32:54 20:54 2 0
6 Oli Zuk 06:57 33:01 26:03 1 5
7 Kiva Galgut 12:56 33:18 20:22 1 5
8 Tim Marcot 10:35 33:40 23:04 1 5
9 Yael & Ari 11:34 33:45 22:11 1 5
10 Elliott Finley 08:01 33:54 25:52 1 5
11 Brad Cole 06:35 34:27 27:52 1 5
12 Miriam Salter 08:45 34:46 26:01 1 5
13 Alex Rogers 11:25 34:49 23:24 1 5
14 Gilly Garcia 11:18 34:51 23:32 1 5
15 Domi Domokos 08:55 34:52 25:57 1 5
16 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 05:43 34:55 29:12 1 5
17 Charlie Germane 14:45 35:00 20:14 1 5
18 Thierry Forest 09:26 35:04 25:37 1 5
19 Hugh Clothier 14:45 35:10 20:25 1 5
20 Sarah Jones 13:31 35:31 22:00 1 5
21 jeremy james 04:14 35:52 31:37 1 5
22 Sam Braun 15:49 36:14 20:25 1 5
23 Peter Skinner 06:30 37:07 30:37 1 5
24 Leon Chandler 11:18 37:30 26:11 1 5
25 Kate Denton (Biathlon) 06:05 38:27 32:21 1 5
26 Steve Pascoe 09:10 39:02 29:52 1 5
Max Predebon 08:15 36:51 28:35 1 0
Chris Dunn 05:52 37:12 31:19 1 0
Julian Cooper 04:45 36:16 31:30 1 0
Alex Clark 09:15 36:35 27:19 1 0
Max Leedham 10:15 32:37 22:22 1 0
Isaac Dunn 14:15 33:50 19:34 1 0
Olivier Brisse 08:15 35:23 27:07 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 82 28:37 -102
2 Kiva Galgut 58 21:05 -43
3 Scott Averay 44 25:05 3
4 Nish Annear 43 25:12 47
5 Tom Cregan 39 24:57 -50
6 Nic Sone 37 22:18 12
7 Sarah Jones 36 20:23 -25
8 Brad Cole 35 26:38 12
8 Philipp Nee 35 28:43 -70
8 Will Hauserman 35 26:10 -10
11 Gilly Garcia 34 22:38 -30
11 Thierry Forest 34 23:36 26
13 Tessa Morgan 33 33:20 -57
14 Alex Rogers 31 22:01 2
15 Dylan Bernard 30 19:30 -23
16 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 29 27:35 11
17 Ben Jenke 27 24:59 -60
18 Elliott Finley 26 25:36 -15
19 Anna Willis 24 32:50 -32
20 Alex Merkur 22 21:42 3
20 Cate Paterson 22 34:52 -30
20 Jason Sargent 22 21:38 15
20 Oli Zuk 22 26:44 -30
24 Eloise Starr 21 23:13 12
24 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
24 Raille Galgut 21 29:09 3
27 Ben Stanley 19 23:06 -45
27 Charlie Germane 19 19:00 -13
27 doug peres 19 22:14 16
30 Danny Ekins 17 24:23 20
30 Lola Annear 17 31:00 -12
32 Adrian McGarva 16 22:22 20
33 Miriam Salter 15 24:33 15
33 Nina Malmstrom 15 26:18 10
33 Pippa Batchelor 15 23:09 0
36 Yael & Ari 14 21:42 9
37 Matt Stockwell 13 26:31 -20
38 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
38 Domi Domokos 12 24:43 0
38 Michael Galgut 12 26:25 -25
38 Talbot Henry 12 20:30 -25
42 Daniel Honig 11 25:12 -30
42 Elliott Welander 11 26:10 -30
42 Oceane Guittard 11 32:15 -30
42 jeremy james 11 29:20 13
46 Brendan Krone 10 21:49 -10
46 Claire Cregan 10 25:16 22
46 Karl Dittko 10 21:34 12
49 Andrew Ragless 9 22:05 3
49 Georgia Thomson 9 25:08 -15
49 Richard Gadd 9 23:04 17
52 Fee Pattullo 7 25:49 -7
52 Geoff Mattes 7 27:10 20
52 Hugo Dudley-Smith 7 24:09 7
52 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
56 Anna Marcot 5 27:29 -3
56 Ellen Sijtsma 5 24:50 10
56 Simon Lynch 5 26:46 -3
59 Andrew Scott 4 28:20 15
59 John Clothier 4 21:05 5
59 Karen Van Someren 4 27:25 15
62 David Beckett 3 24:36 10
62 Hayley Grosser 3 28:39 10
62 Karen Sheppard 3 24:35 0
62 Kate Denton (Biathlon) 3 28:50 10
62 Leon Chandler 3 23:18 10
62 Matthew Hamilton 3 20:52 10
62 Nina & Alicia 3 23:09 10
62 Sean Tully 3 22:46 10
62 Tanya Finley 3 28:43 10
62 Tanya Green 3 24:54 10
62 Victor De blecourt 3 29:14 10
73 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
73 Aleshea Houlaham 2 26:54 5
73 Alun Watkins 2 36:47 5
73 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
73 Emma Starritt 2 22:45 5
73 Georgia Sone 2 31:03 5
73 Hugh Clothier 2 19:27 5
73 Ida Bergfeldt 2 28:21 5
73 John Wholley 2 21:42 5
73 Jonathan Potts 2 22:57 5
73 Kim Waugh 2 24:45 5
73 Lou Sone 2 28:16 5
73 Mark Fabik 2 21:29 5
73 Ruby Cregan 2 33:03 5
73 Sam Braun 2 18:56 5
73 Sammy Annear 2 20:05 5
73 Steve Pascoe 2 26:59 5
73 Tim Marcot 2 22:52 5
73 Tom Lanyon 2 20:32 5
73 Wallace Correy 2 23:46 5
73 kate denton 2 20:47 0
73 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
95 Adam Goldfine 1 22:54 0
95 Alex Clark 1 27:19 0
95 Alex and Scott 1 19:48 0
95 Ali McGill 1 23:54 0
95 Ash Thomas 1 31:10 0
95 Ben Weidlich 1 26:11 0
95 Brian May 1 26:02 0
95 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
95 Chris Dunn 1 31:19 0
95 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
95 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
95 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
95 Eitan Bienstock 1 31:53 0
95 Emma Rogers 1 33:14 0
95 Erik Haggstrom 1 24:29 0
95 Glen Cremer 1 24:40 0
95 Isaac Dunn 1 19:34 0
95 Jake Stevens 1 22:05 0
95 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
95 Jandir Nicoli 1 27:45 0
95 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
95 Joanna Cole 1 40:01 0
95 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
95 Josh Stevens 1 19:48 0
95 Julian Cooper 1 31:30 0
95 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
95 Kristy McIntyre 1 27:43 0
95 Lucy Schott 1 30:58 0
95 Maddie Sone 1 31:11 0
95 Max Leedham 1 22:22 0
95 Max Predebon 1 28:35 0
95 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
95 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
95 Mike & Raille 1 27:20 0
95 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
95 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
95 Olivier Brisse 1 27:07 0
95 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
95 Paul Thomas 1 26:01 0
95 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
95 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
95 Reuben Welander 1 29:07 0
95 Sacha Lechem 1 23:07 0
95 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
95 Sierra Finley 1 31:21 0
95 Sophie Thomson 1 24:38 0
95 Tom Clothier 1 18:04 0
95 Yael & Raille 1 25:09 0
95 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
95 cristian rojas 1 27:55 0
95 jen croft 1 34:11 0
95 robert beattie 1 25:13 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)