NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Friday, 15 February 2019 | starters: 20 | new faces: 3

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Paul Thomas 00:37 30:07 29:30 10 -30
2 Steve Pascoe 07:55 33:29 25:34 8 -15
3 Peter Skinner 08:04 34:12 26:08 6 -7
4 doug peres 12:29 34:22 21:53 4 -3
5 Charlie Germane 16:12 34:52 18:39 2 0
6 Danny Ekins 10:16 34:59 24:42 1 5
7 Miriam Salter 10:11 35:07 24:55 1 5
8 Elliott Welander 09:19 35:25 26:05 1 5
9 Jason Sargent 13:06 35:48 22:41 1 5
10 Gilly Garcia 12:51 35:58 23:07 1 5
11 Thierry Forest 10:57 36:07 25:10 1 5
12 Alex Merkur 13:14 36:29 23:14 1 5
13 Olivier Brisse 07:52 36:38 28:45 1 5
14 Michael Galgut 08:59 37:10 28:11 1 5
15 Aleshea Houlaham 08:00 37:34 29:34 1 5
16 Kiva Galgut 14:37 38:04 23:26 1 5
17 Cate Paterson 00:37 39:53 39:16 1 5
Ewen Hollingsworth 05:00 38:24 33:24 1 0
Jen McCloy 05:00 35:02 30:02 1 0
Raquel Keller 00:00 32:16 32:16 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 88 28:31 -109
2 Kiva Galgut 59 21:12 -38
3 Scott Averay 44 25:05 3
4 Nish Annear 43 25:12 47
5 Tom Cregan 39 24:57 -50
6 Nic Sone 37 22:18 12
7 Sarah Jones 36 20:23 -25
8 Brad Cole 35 26:38 12
8 Gilly Garcia 35 22:41 -25
8 Philipp Nee 35 28:43 -70
8 Thierry Forest 35 23:41 31
8 Will Hauserman 35 26:10 -10
13 Tessa Morgan 33 33:20 -57
14 Alex Rogers 31 22:01 2
15 Dylan Bernard 30 19:30 -23
16 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 29 27:35 11
17 Ben Jenke 27 24:59 -60
18 Elliott Finley 26 25:36 -15
19 Anna Willis 24 32:50 -32
20 Alex Merkur 23 21:51 8
20 Cate Paterson 23 35:30 -25
20 Jason Sargent 23 21:42 20
20 doug peres 23 22:12 13
24 Oli Zuk 22 26:44 -30
25 Charlie Germane 21 18:58 -13
25 Eloise Starr 21 23:13 12
25 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
25 Raille Galgut 21 29:09 3
29 Ben Stanley 19 23:06 -45
30 Danny Ekins 18 24:25 25
31 Lola Annear 17 31:00 -12
32 Adrian McGarva 16 22:22 20
32 Miriam Salter 16 24:35 20
34 Nina Malmstrom 15 26:18 10
34 Pippa Batchelor 15 23:09 0
36 Yael & Ari 14 21:42 9
37 Matt Stockwell 13 26:31 -20
37 Michael Galgut 13 26:52 -20
39 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
39 Domi Domokos 12 24:43 0
39 Elliott Welander 12 26:08 -25
39 Talbot Henry 12 20:30 -25
43 Daniel Honig 11 25:12 -30
43 Oceane Guittard 11 32:15 -30
43 Paul Thomas 11 27:45 -30
43 jeremy james 11 29:20 13
47 Brendan Krone 10 21:49 -10
47 Claire Cregan 10 25:16 22
47 Karl Dittko 10 21:34 12
47 Steve Pascoe 10 26:30 -10
51 Andrew Ragless 9 22:05 3
51 Georgia Thomson 9 25:08 -15
51 Richard Gadd 9 23:04 17
54 Fee Pattullo 7 25:49 -7
54 Geoff Mattes 7 27:10 20
54 Hugo Dudley-Smith 7 24:09 7
54 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
58 Anna Marcot 5 27:29 -3
58 Ellen Sijtsma 5 24:50 10
58 Simon Lynch 5 26:46 -3
61 Andrew Scott 4 28:20 15
61 John Clothier 4 21:05 5
61 Karen Van Someren 4 27:25 15
64 Aleshea Houlaham 3 27:47 10
64 David Beckett 3 24:36 10
64 Hayley Grosser 3 28:39 10
64 Karen Sheppard 3 24:35 0
64 Kate Denton (Biathlon) 3 28:50 10
64 Leon Chandler 3 23:18 10
64 Matthew Hamilton 3 20:52 10
64 Nina & Alicia 3 23:09 10
64 Sean Tully 3 22:46 10
64 Tanya Finley 3 28:43 10
64 Tanya Green 3 24:54 10
64 Victor De blecourt 3 29:14 10
76 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
76 Alun Watkins 2 36:47 5
76 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
76 Emma Starritt 2 22:45 5
76 Georgia Sone 2 31:03 5
76 Hugh Clothier 2 19:27 5
76 Ida Bergfeldt 2 28:21 5
76 John Wholley 2 21:42 5
76 Jonathan Potts 2 22:57 5
76 Kim Waugh 2 24:45 5
76 Lou Sone 2 28:16 5
76 Mark Fabik 2 21:29 5
76 Olivier Brisse 2 27:56 5
76 Ruby Cregan 2 33:03 5
76 Sam Braun 2 18:56 5
76 Sammy Annear 2 20:05 5
76 Tim Marcot 2 22:52 5
76 Tom Lanyon 2 20:32 5
76 Wallace Correy 2 23:46 5
76 kate denton 2 20:47 0
76 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
97 Adam Goldfine 1 22:54 0
97 Alex Clark 1 27:19 0
97 Alex and Scott 1 19:48 0
97 Ali McGill 1 23:54 0
97 Ash Thomas 1 31:10 0
97 Ben Weidlich 1 26:11 0
97 Brian May 1 26:02 0
97 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
97 Chris Dunn 1 31:19 0
97 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
97 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
97 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
97 Eitan Bienstock 1 31:53 0
97 Emma Rogers 1 33:14 0
97 Erik Haggstrom 1 24:29 0
97 Ewen Hollingsworth 1 33:24 0
97 Glen Cremer 1 24:40 0
97 Isaac Dunn 1 19:34 0
97 Jake Stevens 1 22:05 0
97 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
97 Jandir Nicoli 1 27:45 0
97 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
97 Jen McCloy 1 30:02 0
97 Joanna Cole 1 40:01 0
97 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
97 Josh Stevens 1 19:48 0
97 Julian Cooper 1 31:30 0
97 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
97 Kristy McIntyre 1 27:43 0
97 Lucy Schott 1 30:58 0
97 Maddie Sone 1 31:11 0
97 Max Leedham 1 22:22 0
97 Max Predebon 1 28:35 0
97 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
97 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
97 Mike & Raille 1 27:20 0
97 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
97 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
97 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
97 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
97 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
97 Raquel Keller 1 32:16 0
97 Reuben Welander 1 29:07 0
97 Sacha Lechem 1 23:07 0
97 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
97 Sierra Finley 1 31:21 0
97 Sophie Thomson 1 24:38 0
97 Tom Clothier 1 18:04 0
97 Yael & Raille 1 25:09 0
97 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
97 cristian rojas 1 27:55 0
97 jen croft 1 34:11 0
97 robert beattie 1 25:13 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)