NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Friday, 22 February 2019 | starters: 13

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Ewen Hollingsworth 02:45 28:16 25:30 10 -30
2 Cate Paterson 00:00 31:57 31:57 8 -15
3 Hayley Grosser 07:20 33:37 26:16 6 -7
4 Nish Annear 10:10 34:19 24:09 4 -3
5 Gilly Garcia 13:41 34:20 20:39 2 0
6 Dylan Bernard 17:02 34:43 17:41 1 5
7 Nic Sone 13:32 34:45 21:13 1 5
8 Thierry Forest 11:57 34:47 22:49 1 5
9 doug peres 13:44 34:48 21:03 1 5
10 Peter Skinner 09:14 35:34 26:20 1 5
11 Will Hauserman 10:09 36:25 26:15 1 5
12 Tom Lanyon 15:32 37:05 21:32 1 5
13 Pippa Batchelor 33:34 54:57 21:22 1 5

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 90 28:34 -99
2 Kiva Galgut 60 21:16 -33
3 Nish Annear 47 25:09 44
4 Scott Averay 44 25:05 3
5 Tom Cregan 40 24:58 -45
6 Nic Sone 39 22:17 22
7 Gilly Garcia 38 22:38 -20
8 Brad Cole 36 26:42 17
8 Philipp Nee 36 28:40 -65
8 Sarah Jones 36 20:23 -25
8 Thierry Forest 36 23:38 36
8 Will Hauserman 36 26:10 -5
13 Tessa Morgan 33 33:20 -57
14 Cate Paterson 32 35:59 -35
15 Alex Rogers 31 22:01 2
15 Dylan Bernard 31 19:20 -18
17 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 30 27:39 16
18 Ben Jenke 27 24:59 -60
18 Elliott Finley 27 25:41 -10
20 Anna Willis 24 32:50 -32
20 Jason Sargent 24 21:53 25
20 doug peres 24 22:06 18
23 Alex Merkur 23 21:51 8
24 Charlie Germane 22 18:59 -8
24 Oli Zuk 22 26:44 -30
26 Eloise Starr 21 23:13 12
26 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
26 Raille Galgut 21 29:09 3
29 Ben Stanley 20 22:57 -40
30 Danny Ekins 18 24:25 25
31 Lola Annear 17 31:00 -12
31 Miriam Salter 17 24:38 25
33 Adrian McGarva 16 22:22 20
33 Pippa Batchelor 16 22:54 5
35 Nina Malmstrom 15 26:18 10
36 Michael Galgut 14 27:28 -15
36 Yael & Ari 14 21:42 9
38 Matt Stockwell 13 26:31 -20
39 Claire Cregan 12 25:19 22
39 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
39 Domi Domokos 12 24:43 0
39 Elliott Welander 12 26:08 -25
39 Talbot Henry 12 20:30 -25
39 jeremy james 12 29:27 18
45 Chris Dunn 11 29:52 -30
45 Daniel Honig 11 25:12 -30
45 Ewen Hollingsworth 11 29:27 -30
45 Oceane Guittard 11 32:15 -30
45 Paul Thomas 11 27:45 -30
50 Brendan Krone 10 21:49 -10
50 Karl Dittko 10 21:34 12
50 Steve Pascoe 10 26:30 -10
53 Alex Clark 9 26:36 -15
53 Andrew Ragless 9 22:05 3
53 Georgia Thomson 9 25:08 -15
53 Hayley Grosser 9 28:03 3
53 Richard Gadd 9 23:04 17
58 Geoff Mattes 8 27:25 25
58 Hugo Dudley-Smith 8 24:11 12
58 Olivier Brisse 8 27:36 -2
61 Fee Pattullo 7 25:49 -7
61 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
63 Anna Marcot 6 27:55 2
64 Andrew Scott 5 28:38 20
64 Ellen Sijtsma 5 24:50 10
64 Robert Beattie 5 24:46 -3
64 Simon Lynch 5 26:46 -3
68 John Clothier 4 21:05 5
68 Karen Van Someren 4 27:25 15
68 Kate Denton (Biathlon) 4 29:08 15
68 Tanya Finley 4 29:15 15
68 Tanya Green 4 25:35 15
73 Aleshea Houlaham 3 27:47 10
73 David Beckett 3 24:36 10
73 Georgia Sone 3 31:23 10
73 Hugh Clothier 3 19:51 10
73 Karen Sheppard 3 24:35 0
73 Leon Chandler 3 23:18 10
73 Matthew Hamilton 3 20:52 10
73 Nina & Alicia 3 23:09 10
73 Sean Tully 3 22:46 10
73 Tom Lanyon 3 20:52 10
73 Victor De blecourt 3 29:14 10
84 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
84 Ali McGill 2 25:07 5
84 Alun Watkins 2 36:47 5
84 Ash Thomas 2 32:17 5
84 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
84 Emma Starritt 2 22:45 5
84 Ida Bergfeldt 2 28:21 5
84 Isaac Dunn 2 19:53 5
84 John Wholley 2 21:42 5
84 Jonathan Potts 2 22:57 5
84 Kim Waugh 2 24:45 5
84 Lou Sone 2 28:16 5
84 Lucy Schott 2 31:24 5
84 Mark Fabik 2 21:29 5
84 Ruby Cregan 2 33:03 5
84 Sam Braun 2 18:56 5
84 Sammy Annear 2 20:05 5
84 Sierra Finley 2 33:38 5
84 Tim Marcot 2 22:52 5
84 Tom Clothier 2 19:07 5
84 Wallace Correy 2 23:46 5
84 kate denton 2 20:47 0
84 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
107 Adam Goldfine 1 22:54 0
107 Alex and Scott 1 19:48 0
107 Ben Weidlich 1 26:11 0
107 Brian May 1 26:02 0
107 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
107 Cate Brighenti 1 26:20 0
107 Chris Allison 1 31:03 0
107 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
107 David Alexander & David Freedman 1 24:52 0
107 David Dennis 1 29:40 0
107 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
107 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
107 Eitan Bienstock 1 31:53 0
107 Emma Rogers 1 33:14 0
107 Erik Haggstrom 1 24:29 0
107 Glen Cremer 1 24:40 0
107 Jake Stevens 1 22:05 0
107 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
107 Jandir Nicoli 1 27:45 0
107 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
107 Jen McCloy 1 30:02 0
107 Joanna Cole 1 40:01 0
107 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
107 Josh Stevens 1 19:48 0
107 Julian Cooper 1 31:30 0
107 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
107 Kristy McIntyre 1 27:43 0
107 Lily Finati 1 21:12 0
107 Maddie Sone 1 31:11 0
107 Maddy Palfrey 1 23:45 0
107 Martin Gordon 1 25:15 0
107 Max Leedham 1 22:22 0
107 Max Predebon 1 28:35 0
107 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
107 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
107 Mike & Raille 1 27:20 0
107 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
107 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
107 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
107 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
107 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
107 Raquel Keller 1 32:16 0
107 Reuben Welander 1 29:07 0
107 Richard Murphy 1 33:51 0
107 Sacha Lechem 1 23:07 0
107 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
107 Sophie Thomson 1 24:38 0
107 Yael & Raille 1 25:09 0
107 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
107 cristian rojas 1 27:55 0
107 jen croft 1 34:11 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)