NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 03 February 2019 | starters: 28 | new faces: 4

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Russell Stevens 02:02 10:13 08:11 5 -15
2 Paul Mangioni 02:35 10:18 07:43 4 -10
3 Robert Salamon 02:53 10:19 07:26 3 -5
4 Ben Hawkins 02:42 10:24 07:41 2 0
5 Yael Galgut 03:22 10:26 07:03 1 5
6 Sarah Jones 00:14 10:29 10:15 1 5
7 Geoff Mattes 00:43 10:31 09:47 1 5
8 Hayley Grosser 02:30 10:32 08:02 1 5
9 Michael Galgut 03:05 10:35 07:30 1 5
10 Ashton Waugh 02:13 10:36 08:23 1 5
11 Rhett Sampson 00:00 10:39 10:39 1 5
12 Miriam Salter 02:31 10:41 08:09 1 5
13 Scott DAmours 02:55 10:44 07:49 1 5
14 Hugo Dudley-Smith 03:08 10:45 07:36 1 5
15 Nina Malmstrom 03:23 10:50 07:26 1 5
16 Jane Cichero 03:25 10:54 07:28 1 5
17 April Campbell 02:46 11:00 08:14 1 5
18 David Wesson 03:10 11:07 07:56 1 5
19 Adam pantle 03:03 11:10 08:06 1 5
20 Will Hauserman 02:01 11:19 09:18 1 5
21 Victoria Hyde 02:54 11:23 08:29 1 5
22 Mark Baldassare 03:39 11:48 08:09 1 5
23 Jennifer Croft 01:08 11:58 10:50 1 5
24 Caroline Jones 03:15 12:12 08:56 1 5
Sophia Rihani 01:44 11:02 09:18 1 0
Stewart Bailey 02:49 11:16 08:27 1 0
Anthony Berman 02:14 10:21 08:07 1 0
Joseph Porteus 02:45 11:14 08:29 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Adam pantle 24 08:09 5
1 Michael Galgut 24 08:14 -5
3 Peter Skinner 23 09:10 -40
4 Thomas Lanyon 22 07:26 -5
5 Geoff Mattes 21 10:40 -10
6 April Campbell 20 08:26 5
6 Russell Stevens 20 08:48 5
8 Hayley Grosser 18 08:22 25
9 Rhett Sampson 16 10:52 25
9 Yael Galgut 16 07:28 25
11 Scott DAmours 15 08:19 0
12 David Wesson 13 08:06 0
12 Paul Mangioni 13 08:21 0
14 Sarah Jones 12 10:36 25
15 Ben Hawkins 10 08:03 25
16 Jane Cichero 9 07:48 0
17 Ashton Waugh 7 08:34 30
17 Hugo Dudley-Smith 7 08:01 0
17 Philip Suriano 7 08:41 -10
17 Stephen Apps 7 08:24 10
17 Suzanne Morony 7 08:51 30
22 Christopher Dunn 6 08:37 25
22 Daniel Ekins 6 07:40 25
22 Justine O’Connell 6 08:02 -5
22 Robert Salamon 6 07:59 5
26 Donovan Leitch 5 07:17 20
26 Jake Clifton 5 07:19 20
26 Joe Porteus 5 09:24 -10
26 Miriam Salter 5 08:23 20
26 Nina Malmstrom 5 07:33 20
26 Will Hauserman 5 09:01 20
32 Isaac Dunn 4 06:25 5
32 Jennifer Croft 4 10:09 15
32 Victoria Hyde 4 08:14 15
35 Rachel Clark 3 08:30 10
36 Caroline Jones 2 08:27 5
36 Charlie Germane 2 06:28 5
36 David Gresham 2 08:32 5
36 Emily Tebbatt 2 08:42 5
36 Erik Haggstrom 2 08:09 5
36 Karen Sheppard 2 08:12 5
36 Louise Sung 2 08:02 5
36 Mark Baldassare 2 07:52 5
44 Adelle Kuehn 1 07:54 0
44 Alex Portet 1 07:57 0
44 Ami Bateman 1 08:01 0
44 Andrew Douglass 1 09:24 0
44 Anthony Berman 1 08:07 0
44 Brendan Stats 1 08:51 0
44 Brennan Bastyovanszky 1 07:25 0
44 Derek Ryan 1 08:04 0
44 Grant Walsh 1 08:30 0
44 Jack Suriano 1 08:06 0
44 Jane Want 1 08:40 0
44 John Minto 1 12:33 0
44 Joseph Porteus 1 08:29 0
44 Karen Van Someren 1 08:10 0
44 Kate Denton 1 08:37 0
44 Lachlan Benson 1 07:03 0
44 Marcel Kwantes 1 08:10 0
44 Marina Mata Rohe 1 09:19 0
44 Robert Carmody 1 10:25 0
44 Sam Wicks 1 07:06 0
44 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 1 10:41 0
44 Serena Peddle 1 08:35 0
44 Sophia Rihani 1 09:18 0
44 Sophie Morgan 1 07:38 0
44 Stewart Bailey 1 08:27 0
44 Thierry Forest 1 09:10 0
44 Victor De Blecourt 1 10:16 0
44 Victoria Stilwell 1 07:54 0
44 Wallace Correy 1 07:43 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)