NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Friday, 15 February 2019 | starters: 23 | new faces: 2

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Geoff Mattes 02:03 11:45 09:42 5 -15
2 Ashton Waugh 03:29 11:53 08:24 4 -10
3 Rhett Sampson 01:15 12:00 10:45 3 -5
4 Adam pantle 04:18 12:07 07:49 2 0
5 Jake Clifton 04:53 12:09 07:15 1 5
6 Russell Stevens 03:40 12:13 08:33 1 5
7 Sarah Jones 01:31 12:15 10:44 1 5
8 Hugo Dudley-Smith 04:31 12:17 07:46 1 5
9 Will Hauserman 03:11 12:20 09:09 1 5
10 Michael Galgut 04:23 12:23 08:00 1 5
11 Stephen Apps 03:58 12:25 08:27 1 5
12 Ben Hawkins 04:05 12:27 08:22 1 5
13 Yael Galgut 04:39 12:29 07:50 1 5
14 Paul Mangioni 04:11 12:31 08:20 1 5
15 Hayley Grosser 03:46 12:34 08:48 1 5
16 April Campbell 04:01 12:47 08:45 1 5
17 Victoria Hyde 04:03 13:08 09:05 1 5
18 Louise Sung 04:25 13:16 08:50 1 5
19 Suzanne Morony 03:11 13:20 10:09 1 5
20 David Wesson 04:26 13:24 08:57 1 5
21 Sophie Morgan 04:54 13:26 08:32 1 5
Tom Jordan 04:09 15:12 11:03 1 0
David Jordan 04:09 14:55 10:46 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Adam pantle 26 08:08 5
1 Geoff Mattes 26 10:34 -25
3 Michael Galgut 25 08:13 0
4 Peter Skinner 23 09:10 -40
5 Thomas Lanyon 22 07:26 -5
6 April Campbell 21 08:27 10
6 Russell Stevens 21 08:46 10
8 Hayley Grosser 19 08:24 30
8 Rhett Sampson 19 10:52 20
10 Yael Galgut 17 07:30 30
11 Scott DAmours 15 08:19 0
12 David Wesson 14 08:13 5
12 Paul Mangioni 14 08:21 5
14 Sarah Jones 13 10:37 30
15 Ashton Waugh 11 08:32 20
15 Ben Hawkins 11 08:05 30
17 Jane Cichero 9 07:48 0
18 Hugo Dudley-Smith 8 07:58 5
18 Stephen Apps 8 08:25 15
18 Suzanne Morony 8 09:01 35
21 Philip Suriano 7 08:41 -10
22 Christopher Dunn 6 08:37 25
22 Daniel Ekins 6 07:40 25
22 Jake Clifton 6 07:18 25
22 Justine O’Connell 6 08:02 -5
22 Robert Salamon 6 07:59 5
22 Will Hauserman 6 09:03 25
28 Donovan Leitch 5 07:17 20
28 Joe Porteus 5 09:24 -10
28 Miriam Salter 5 08:23 20
28 Nina Malmstrom 5 07:33 20
28 Victoria Hyde 5 08:24 20
33 Isaac Dunn 4 06:25 5
33 Jennifer Croft 4 10:09 15
35 Louise Sung 3 08:18 10
35 Rachel Clark 3 08:30 10
37 Caroline Jones 2 08:27 5
37 Charlie Germane 2 06:28 5
37 David Gresham 2 08:32 5
37 Emily Tebbatt 2 08:42 5
37 Erik Haggstrom 2 08:09 5
37 Karen Sheppard 2 08:12 5
37 Mark Baldassare 2 07:52 5
37 Sophie Morgan 2 08:05 5
45 Adelle Kuehn 1 07:54 0
45 Alex Portet 1 07:57 0
45 Ami Bateman 1 08:01 0
45 Andrew Douglass 1 09:24 0
45 Anthony Berman 1 08:07 0
45 Brendan Stats 1 08:51 0
45 Brennan Bastyovanszky 1 07:25 0
45 David Jordan 1 10:46 0
45 Derek Ryan 1 08:04 0
45 Grant Walsh 1 08:30 0
45 Jack Suriano 1 08:06 0
45 Jane Want 1 08:40 0
45 John Minto 1 12:33 0
45 Joseph Porteus 1 08:29 0
45 Karen Van Someren 1 08:10 0
45 Kate Denton 1 08:37 0
45 Lachlan Benson 1 07:03 0
45 Marcel Kwantes 1 08:10 0
45 Marina Mata Rohe 1 09:19 0
45 Robert Carmody 1 10:25 0
45 Sam Wicks 1 07:06 0
45 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 1 10:41 0
45 Serena Peddle 1 08:35 0
45 Sophia Rihani 1 09:18 0
45 Stewart Bailey 1 08:27 0
45 Thierry Forest 1 09:10 0
45 Tom Jordan 1 11:03 0
45 Victor De Blecourt 1 10:16 0
45 Victoria Stilwell 1 07:54 0
45 Wallace Correy 1 07:43 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)