NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 03 March 2019 | starters: 29 | new faces: 5

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Jen McCloy 05:21 32:20 26:58 10 -30
2 Cate Paterson 00:00 32:50 32:50 8 -15
3 Ewen Hollingsworth 06:26 32:57 26:30 6 -7
4 Kate Denton (Biathlon) 06:00 33:04 27:03 4 -3
5 Elliott Welander 09:41 33:18 23:37 2 0
6 David Dennis 08:08 33:20 25:12 1 5
7 Alex Clark 09:03 33:21 24:17 1 5
8 Anna Marcot 07:26 33:40 26:13 1 5
9 Steve Pascoe 09:03 34:08 25:04 1 5
10 Miriam Salter 10:21 34:16 23:55 1 5
11 Hugo Dudley-Smith 11:10 34:24 23:14 1 5
12 Brad Cole 08:25 34:25 26:00 1 5
13 Kiva Galgut 14:41 34:40 19:59 1 5
14 Elliott Finley 09:53 34:49 24:56 1 5
15 Adrian McGarva 12:41 34:55 22:13 1 5
16 Pippa Batchelor 12:25 35:00 22:34 1 5
17 Ben Jenke 11:24 35:02 23:37 1 5
18 Matt Stockwell 08:32 35:06 26:34 1 5
19 Sean Tully 12:28 35:11 22:43 1 5
20 Leon Chandler 11:56 35:23 23:27 1 5
21 Yael & Ari 13:33 35:43 22:10 1 5
22 Kim Waugh 10:34 35:58 25:24 1 5
23 Gilly Garcia 13:05 36:21 23:15 1 5
24 Peter Skinner 08:49 38:12 29:22 1 5
Alan Hayden 07:24 38:49 31:24 1 0
Megan Rumford 05:24 36:58 31:33 1 0
Raille & Jane 08:24 33:07 24:43 1 0
Phoebe Jagoe 05:24 32:18 26:53 1 0
Niall Cunningham 07:24 35:17 27:52 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 99 28:31 -109
2 Kiva Galgut 63 21:13 -28
3 Nish Annear 47 25:09 44
4 Scott Averay 44 25:05 3
5 Cate Paterson 40 35:40 -50
5 Tom Cregan 40 24:58 -45
7 Gilly Garcia 39 22:41 -15
7 Nic Sone 39 22:17 22
9 Brad Cole 37 26:40 22
10 Philipp Nee 36 28:40 -65
10 Sarah Jones 36 20:23 -25
10 Thierry Forest 36 23:38 36
10 Will Hauserman 36 26:10 -5
14 Tessa Morgan 33 33:20 -57
15 Alex Rogers 31 22:01 2
15 Dylan Bernard 31 19:20 -18
17 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 30 27:39 16
18 Ben Jenke 28 24:43 -55
18 Elliott Finley 28 25:37 -5
20 Anna Willis 24 32:50 -32
20 Jason Sargent 24 21:53 25
20 doug peres 24 22:06 18
23 Alex Merkur 23 21:51 8
23 Oli Zuk 23 27:04 -25
25 Charlie Germane 22 18:59 -8
26 Eloise Starr 21 23:13 12
26 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
26 Raille Galgut 21 29:09 3
29 Ben Stanley 20 22:57 -40
30 Danny Ekins 18 24:25 25
30 Miriam Salter 18 24:34 30
32 Adrian McGarva 17 22:22 25
32 Ewen Hollingsworth 17 28:28 -37
32 Lola Annear 17 31:00 -12
32 Pippa Batchelor 17 22:51 10
36 Hugo Dudley-Smith 15 24:01 10
36 Matt Stockwell 15 27:01 -10
36 Nina Malmstrom 15 26:18 10
36 Yael & Ari 15 21:46 14
40 Elliott Welander 14 25:30 -25
40 Michael Galgut 14 27:28 -15
42 Claire Cregan 12 25:19 22
42 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
42 David Dennis 12 26:55 -25
42 Domi Domokos 12 24:43 0
42 Talbot Henry 12 20:30 -25
42 jeremy james 12 29:27 18
48 Chris Dunn 11 29:52 -30
48 Daniel Honig 11 25:12 -30
48 Jen McCloy 11 28:30 -30
48 Oceane Guittard 11 32:15 -30
48 Paul Thomas 11 27:45 -30
48 Steve Pascoe 11 26:09 -5
54 Alex Clark 10 25:49 -10
54 Brendan Krone 10 21:49 -10
54 Karl Dittko 10 21:34 12
57 Andrew Ragless 9 22:05 3
57 Georgia Thomson 9 25:08 -15
57 Hayley Grosser 9 28:03 3
57 Richard Gadd 9 23:04 17
61 Geoff Mattes 8 27:25 25
61 Kate Denton (Biathlon) 8 28:43 12
61 Olivier Brisse 8 27:36 -2
64 Anna Marcot 7 27:30 7
64 Fee Pattullo 7 25:49 -7
64 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
67 Tim Marcot 6 22:51 2
68 Andrew Scott 5 28:38 20
68 Ellen Sijtsma 5 24:50 10
68 Robert Beattie 5 24:46 -3
68 Simon Lynch 5 26:46 -3
72 John Clothier 4 21:05 5
72 Karen Van Someren 4 27:25 15
72 Leon Chandler 4 23:20 15
72 Sean Tully 4 22:45 15
72 Tanya Finley 4 29:15 15
72 Tanya Green 4 25:35 15
78 Aleshea Houlaham 3 27:47 10
78 David Beckett 3 24:36 10
78 Georgia Sone 3 31:23 10
78 Hugh Clothier 3 19:51 10
78 Karen Sheppard 3 24:35 0
78 Kim Waugh 3 24:58 10
78 Matthew Hamilton 3 20:52 10
78 Nina & Alicia 3 23:09 10
78 Tom Lanyon 3 20:52 10
78 Victor De blecourt 3 29:14 10
88 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
88 Ali McGill 2 25:07 5
88 Alun Watkins 2 36:47 5
88 Ash Thomas 2 32:17 5
88 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
88 Emma Starritt 2 22:45 5
88 Ida Bergfeldt 2 28:21 5
88 Isaac Dunn 2 19:53 5
88 John Wholley 2 21:42 5
88 Jonathan Potts 2 22:57 5
88 Lou Sone 2 28:16 5
88 Lucy Schott 2 31:24 5
88 Mark Fabik 2 21:29 5
88 Ruby Cregan 2 33:03 5
88 Sam Braun 2 18:56 5
88 Sammy Annear 2 20:05 5
88 Sierra Finley 2 33:38 5
88 Tom Clothier 2 19:07 5
88 Wallace Correy 2 23:46 5
88 kate denton 2 20:47 0
88 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
109 Adam Goldfine 1 22:54 0
109 Alan Hayden 1 31:24 0
109 Alex and Scott 1 19:48 0
109 Ben Weidlich 1 26:11 0
109 Brian May 1 26:02 0
109 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
109 Cate Brighenti 1 26:20 0
109 Chris Allison 1 31:03 0
109 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
109 David Alexander & David Freedman 1 24:52 0
109 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
109 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
109 Eitan Bienstock 1 31:53 0
109 Emma Rogers 1 33:14 0
109 Erik Haggstrom 1 24:29 0
109 Glen Cremer 1 24:40 0
109 Jake Stevens 1 22:05 0
109 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
109 Jandir Nicoli 1 27:45 0
109 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
109 Joanna Cole 1 40:01 0
109 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
109 Josh Stevens 1 19:48 0
109 Julian Cooper 1 31:30 0
109 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
109 Kristy McIntyre 1 27:43 0
109 Lily Finati 1 21:12 0
109 Maddie Sone 1 31:11 0
109 Maddy Palfrey 1 23:45 0
109 Martin Gordon 1 25:15 0
109 Max Leedham 1 22:22 0
109 Max Predebon 1 28:35 0
109 Megan Rumford 1 31:33 0
109 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
109 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
109 Mike & Raille 1 27:20 0
109 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
109 Niall Cunningham 1 27:52 0
109 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
109 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
109 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
109 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
109 Phoebe Jagoe 1 26:53 0
109 Raille & Jane 1 24:43 0
109 Raquel Keller 1 32:16 0
109 Reuben Welander 1 29:07 0
109 Richard Murphy 1 33:51 0
109 Sacha Lechem 1 23:07 0
109 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
109 Sophie Thomson 1 24:38 0
109 Yael & Raille 1 25:09 0
109 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
109 cristian rojas 1 27:55 0
109 jen croft 1 34:11 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)