NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 10 March 2019 | starters: 31 | new faces: 4

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Chris Allison 03:47 28:46 24:58 10 -30
2 Mike & Raille 07:30 29:57 22:26 8 -15
3 Ewen Hollingsworth 06:58 30:48 23:49 6 -7
4 Niall Cunningham 06:58 30:50 23:52 4 -3
5 Anna Marcot 07:13 31:06 23:52 2 0
6 Megan Rumford 03:16 31:07 27:51 1 5
7 Kate Denton (Biathlon) 05:55 31:17 25:22 1 5
8 Sarah Jones 14:52 31:18 16:26 1 5
9 Elliott Welander 09:44 31:38 21:53 1 5
10 Tanya Green 09:00 31:42 22:41 1 5
11 Cate Paterson 00:00 31:43 31:43 1 5
12 Elliott Finley 09:18 31:49 22:31 1 5
13 Jason Sargent 12:32 31:51 19:19 1 5
14 Jen McCloy 06:49 31:54 25:04 1 5
15 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 06:55 31:56 25:00 1 5
16 Alex Merkur 12:50 31:58 19:07 1 5
17 Hugo Dudley-Smith 10:39 32:00 21:21 1 5
18 Brad Cole 07:48 32:01 24:13 1 5
19 Kim Waugh 09:42 32:06 22:24 1 5
20 Ben Jenke 11:02 32:15 21:13 1 5
21 Gilly Garcia 12:24 32:21 19:57 1 5
22 Andrew Scott 05:52 32:26 26:34 1 5
23 Phoebe Jagoe 07:57 32:32 24:35 1 5
24 Sacha Lechem 11:42 32:34 20:51 1 5
25 Leon Chandler 11:14 32:36 21:21 1 5
26 Nic Sone 12:11 32:41 20:29 1 5
27 Peter Skinner 08:08 35:17 27:09 1 5
scott gibbons 10:50 32:43 21:52 1 0
Josh Tatham 09:48 31:01 21:12 1 0
jemma dudleysmith 03:50 31:40 27:49 1 0
natassia smith 09:50 32:37 22:46 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 100 28:28 -104
2 Kiva Galgut 63 21:13 -28
3 Nish Annear 47 25:09 44
4 Scott Averay 44 25:05 3
5 Cate Paterson 41 35:19 -45
6 Gilly Garcia 40 22:30 -10
6 Nic Sone 40 22:11 27
6 Tom Cregan 40 24:58 -45
9 Brad Cole 38 26:32 27
10 Sarah Jones 37 20:05 -20
11 Philipp Nee 36 28:40 -65
11 Thierry Forest 36 23:38 36
11 Will Hauserman 36 26:10 -5
14 Tessa Morgan 33 33:20 -57
15 Alex Rogers 31 22:01 2
15 Dylan Bernard 31 19:20 -18
15 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 31 27:28 21
18 Ben Jenke 29 24:08 -50
18 Elliott Finley 29 25:21 0
20 Jason Sargent 25 21:43 30
21 Alex Merkur 24 21:36 13
21 Anna Willis 24 32:50 -32
21 doug peres 24 22:06 18
24 Ewen Hollingsworth 23 27:18 -44
24 Oli Zuk 23 27:04 -25
26 Charlie Germane 22 18:59 -8
27 Eloise Starr 21 23:13 12
27 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
27 Raille Galgut 21 29:09 3
30 Ben Stanley 20 22:57 -40
31 Danny Ekins 18 24:25 25
31 Miriam Salter 18 24:34 30
33 Adrian McGarva 17 22:22 25
33 Lola Annear 17 31:00 -12
33 Pippa Batchelor 17 22:51 10
36 Hugo Dudley-Smith 16 23:41 15
37 Elliott Welander 15 24:47 -20
37 Matt Stockwell 15 27:01 -10
37 Nina Malmstrom 15 26:18 10
37 Yael & Ari 15 21:46 14
41 Michael Galgut 14 27:28 -15
42 Claire Cregan 12 25:19 22
42 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
42 David Dennis 12 26:55 -25
42 Domi Domokos 12 24:43 0
42 Jen McCloy 12 27:22 -25
42 Talbot Henry 12 20:30 -25
42 jeremy james 12 29:27 18
49 Chris Dunn 11 29:52 -30
49 Daniel Honig 11 25:12 -30
49 Oceane Guittard 11 32:15 -30
49 Paul Thomas 11 27:45 -30
49 Steve Pascoe 11 26:09 -5
54 Alex Clark 10 25:49 -10
54 Brendan Krone 10 21:49 -10
54 Karl Dittko 10 21:34 12
57 Andrew Ragless 9 22:05 3
57 Anna Marcot 9 26:46 7
57 Georgia Thomson 9 25:08 -15
57 Hayley Grosser 9 28:03 3
57 Kate Denton (Biathlon) 9 28:10 17
57 Mike & Raille 9 24:53 -15
57 Richard Gadd 9 23:04 17
64 Geoff Mattes 8 27:25 25
64 Olivier Brisse 8 27:36 -2
66 Fee Pattullo 7 25:49 -7
66 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
68 Andrew Scott 6 28:17 25
68 Tim Marcot 6 22:51 2
70 Ellen Sijtsma 5 24:50 10
70 Leon Chandler 5 22:56 20
70 Niall Cunningham 5 25:52 -3
70 Robert Beattie 5 24:46 -3
70 Simon Lynch 5 26:46 -3
70 Tanya Green 5 24:52 20
76 John Clothier 4 21:05 5
76 Karen Van Someren 4 27:25 15
76 Kim Waugh 4 24:20 15
76 Sean Tully 4 22:45 15
76 Tanya Finley 4 29:15 15
81 Aleshea Houlaham 3 27:47 10
81 David Beckett 3 24:36 10
81 Georgia Sone 3 31:23 10
81 Hugh Clothier 3 19:51 10
81 Karen Sheppard 3 24:35 0
81 Matthew Hamilton 3 20:52 10
81 Nina & Alicia 3 23:09 10
81 Tom Lanyon 3 20:52 10
81 Victor De blecourt 3 29:14 10
90 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
90 Ali McGill 2 25:07 5
90 Alun Watkins 2 36:47 5
90 Ash Thomas 2 32:17 5
90 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
90 Emma Starritt 2 22:45 5
90 Ida Bergfeldt 2 28:21 5
90 Isaac Dunn 2 19:53 5
90 John Wholley 2 21:42 5
90 Jonathan Potts 2 22:57 5
90 Lou Sone 2 28:16 5
90 Lucy Schott 2 31:24 5
90 Mark Fabik 2 21:29 5
90 Megan Rumford 2 29:42 5
90 Phoebe Jagoe 2 25:44 5
90 Ruby Cregan 2 33:03 5
90 Sacha Lechem 2 21:59 5
90 Sam Braun 2 18:56 5
90 Sammy Annear 2 20:05 5
90 Sierra Finley 2 33:38 5
90 Tom Clothier 2 19:07 5
90 Wallace Correy 2 23:46 5
90 kate denton 2 20:47 0
90 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
114 Adam Goldfine 1 22:54 0
114 Alan Hayden 1 31:24 0
114 Alex and Scott 1 19:48 0
114 Ben Weidlich 1 26:11 0
114 Brian May 1 26:02 0
114 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
114 Cate Brighenti 1 26:20 0
114 Chris Allison 1 31:03 0
114 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
114 David Alexander & David Freedman 1 24:52 0
114 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
114 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
114 Eitan Bienstock 1 31:53 0
114 Emma Rogers 1 33:14 0
114 Erik Haggstrom 1 24:29 0
114 Glen Cremer 1 24:40 0
114 Jake Stevens 1 22:05 0
114 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
114 Jandir Nicoli 1 27:45 0
114 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
114 Joanna Cole 1 40:01 0
114 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
114 Josh Stevens 1 19:48 0
114 Josh Tatham 1 21:12 0
114 Julian Cooper 1 31:30 0
114 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
114 Kristy McIntyre 1 27:43 0
114 Lily Finati 1 21:12 0
114 Maddie Sone 1 31:11 0
114 Maddy Palfrey 1 23:45 0
114 Martin Gordon 1 25:15 0
114 Max Leedham 1 22:22 0
114 Max Predebon 1 28:35 0
114 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
114 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
114 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
114 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
114 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
114 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
114 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
114 Raille & Jane 1 24:43 0
114 Raquel Keller 1 32:16 0
114 Reuben Welander 1 29:07 0
114 Richard Murphy 1 33:51 0
114 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
114 Sophie Thomson 1 24:38 0
114 Yael & Raille 1 25:09 0
114 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
114 cristian rojas 1 27:55 0
114 jemma dudleysmith 1 27:49 0
114 jen croft 1 34:11 0
114 natassia smith 1 22:46 0
114 scott gibbons 1 21:52 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)