NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 17 March 2019 | starters: 13 | new faces: 2

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Kiva Galgut 07:41 29:40 21:58 10 -30
2 Thierry Forest 04:12 29:44 25:31 8 -15
3 Hugo Dudley-Smith 04:30 30:16 25:45 6 -7
4 Philipp Nee 00:51 30:59 30:07 4 -3
5 Kate Denton (Biathlon) 00:00 31:29 31:29 2 0
6 David Dennis 01:56 31:56 29:59 1 5
7 Hayley Grosser 00:20 32:04 31:44 1 5
8 Brad Cole 01:27 32:13 30:45 1 5
9 Adrian McGarva 05:40 32:29 26:49 1 5
10 Charlie Meares 06:27 34:56 28:29 1 5
11 Peter Skinner 01:42 35:14 33:32 1 5
Oliver Dudley-Smith 04:18 28:39 24:20 1 0
Martyn Morris 03:01 32:49 29:47 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 101 28:38 -99
2 Kiva Galgut 73 21:15 -58
3 Nish Annear 47 25:09 44
4 Scott Averay 44 25:05 3
4 Thierry Forest 44 23:44 21
6 Cate Paterson 41 35:19 -45
7 Gilly Garcia 40 22:30 -10
7 Nic Sone 40 22:11 27
7 Philipp Nee 40 28:49 -68
7 Tom Cregan 40 24:58 -45
11 Brad Cole 39 26:45 32
12 Sarah Jones 37 20:05 -20
13 Will Hauserman 36 26:10 -5
14 Tessa Morgan 33 33:20 -57
15 Alex Rogers 31 22:01 2
15 Dylan Bernard 31 19:20 -18
15 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 31 27:28 21
18 Ben Jenke 29 24:08 -50
18 Elliott Finley 29 25:21 0
20 Jason Sargent 25 21:43 30
21 Alex Merkur 24 21:36 13
21 Anna Willis 24 32:50 -32
21 doug peres 24 22:06 18
24 Ewen Hollingsworth 23 27:18 -44
24 Oli Zuk 23 27:04 -25
26 Charlie Germane 22 18:59 -8
26 Hugo Dudley-Smith 22 23:55 8
28 Eloise Starr 21 23:13 12
28 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
28 Raille Galgut 21 29:09 3
31 Ben Stanley 20 22:57 -40
32 Adrian McGarva 18 22:46 30
32 Danny Ekins 18 24:25 25
32 Miriam Salter 18 24:34 30
35 Lola Annear 17 31:00 -12
35 Pippa Batchelor 17 22:51 10
37 Elliott Welander 15 24:47 -20
37 Matt Stockwell 15 27:01 -10
37 Nina Malmstrom 15 26:18 10
37 Yael & Ari 15 21:46 14
41 Michael Galgut 14 27:28 -15
42 David Dennis 13 27:41 -20
43 Claire Cregan 12 25:19 22
43 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
43 Domi Domokos 12 24:43 0
43 Jen McCloy 12 27:22 -25
43 Talbot Henry 12 20:30 -25
43 jeremy james 12 29:27 18
49 Chris Dunn 11 29:52 -30
49 Daniel Honig 11 25:12 -30
49 Kate Denton (Biathlon) 11 28:38 17
49 Oceane Guittard 11 32:15 -30
49 Paul Thomas 11 27:45 -30
49 Steve Pascoe 11 26:09 -5
55 Alex Clark 10 25:49 -10
55 Brendan Krone 10 21:49 -10
55 Hayley Grosser 10 28:47 8
55 Karl Dittko 10 21:34 12
59 Andrew Ragless 9 22:05 3
59 Anna Marcot 9 26:46 7
59 Georgia Thomson 9 25:08 -15
59 Mike & Raille 9 24:53 -15
59 Richard Gadd 9 23:04 17
64 Geoff Mattes 8 27:25 25
64 Olivier Brisse 8 27:36 -2
66 Fee Pattullo 7 25:49 -7
66 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
68 Andrew Scott 6 28:17 25
68 Tim Marcot 6 22:51 2
70 Ellen Sijtsma 5 24:50 10
70 Leon Chandler 5 22:56 20
70 Niall Cunningham 5 25:52 -3
70 Robert Beattie 5 24:46 -3
70 Simon Lynch 5 26:46 -3
70 Tanya Green 5 24:52 20
76 John Clothier 4 21:05 5
76 Karen Van Someren 4 27:25 15
76 Kim Waugh 4 24:20 15
76 Sean Tully 4 22:45 15
76 Tanya Finley 4 29:15 15
81 Aleshea Houlaham 3 27:47 10
81 David Beckett 3 24:36 10
81 Georgia Sone 3 31:23 10
81 Hugh Clothier 3 19:51 10
81 Karen Sheppard 3 24:35 0
81 Matthew Hamilton 3 20:52 10
81 Nina & Alicia 3 23:09 10
81 Tom Lanyon 3 20:52 10
81 Victor De blecourt 3 29:14 10
90 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
90 Ali McGill 2 25:07 5
90 Alun Watkins 2 36:47 5
90 Ash Thomas 2 32:17 5
90 Charlie Meares 2 25:14 5
90 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
90 Emma Starritt 2 22:45 5
90 Ida Bergfeldt 2 28:21 5
90 Isaac Dunn 2 19:53 5
90 John Wholley 2 21:42 5
90 Jonathan Potts 2 22:57 5
90 Lou Sone 2 28:16 5
90 Lucy Schott 2 31:24 5
90 Mark Fabik 2 21:29 5
90 Megan Rumford 2 29:42 5
90 Phoebe Jagoe 2 25:44 5
90 Ruby Cregan 2 33:03 5
90 Sacha Lechem 2 21:59 5
90 Sam Braun 2 18:56 5
90 Sammy Annear 2 20:05 5
90 Sierra Finley 2 33:38 5
90 Tom Clothier 2 19:07 5
90 Wallace Correy 2 23:46 5
90 kate denton 2 20:47 0
90 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
115 Adam Goldfine 1 22:54 0
115 Alan Hayden 1 31:24 0
115 Alex and Scott 1 19:48 0
115 Andrew Harvey 1 24:12 0
115 Ben Stanley 1 19:36 0
115 Ben Weidlich 1 26:11 0
115 Brian May 1 26:02 0
115 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
115 Cate Brighenti 1 26:20 0
115 Chris Allison 1 31:03 0
115 Chris Proctor 1 20:12 0
115 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
115 David Alexander & David Freedman 1 24:52 0
115 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
115 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
115 Eitan Bienstock 1 31:53 0
115 Emma Rogers 1 33:14 0
115 Erik Haggstrom 1 24:29 0
115 Glen Cremer 1 24:40 0
115 Jake Stevens 1 22:05 0
115 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
115 Jandir Nicoli 1 27:45 0
115 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
115 Joanna Cole 1 40:01 0
115 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
115 Josh Stevens 1 19:48 0
115 Josh Tatham 1 21:12 0
115 Julian Cooper 1 31:30 0
115 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
115 Kristy McIntyre 1 27:43 0
115 Lily Finati 1 21:12 0
115 Maddie Sone 1 31:11 0
115 Maddy Palfrey 1 23:45 0
115 Martin Gordon 1 25:15 0
115 Martyn Morris 1 29:47 0
115 Max Leedham 1 22:22 0
115 Max Predebon 1 28:35 0
115 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
115 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
115 Mike Dunkley 1 23:30 0
115 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
115 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
115 Oliver Dudley-Smith 1 24:20 0
115 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
115 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
115 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
115 Raille & Jane 1 24:43 0
115 Raquel Keller 1 32:16 0
115 Reuben Welander 1 29:07 0
115 Richard Murphy 1 33:51 0
115 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
115 Sophie Thomson 1 24:38 0
115 Yael & Raille 1 25:09 0
115 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
115 cristian rojas 1 27:55 0
115 jemma dudleysmith 1 27:49 0
115 jen croft 1 34:11 0
115 natassia smith 1 22:46 0
115 scott gibbons 1 21:52 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)