NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Friday, 22 March 2019 | starters: 20 | new faces: 3

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Raquel Keller 00:00 28:09 28:09 10 -30
2 Olivier Brisse 04:41 29:08 24:26 8 -15
3 Miriam Salter 07:11 29:36 22:24 6 -7
4 Peter Skinner 05:16 29:42 24:25 4 -3
5 Aleshea Houlaham 04:18 29:45 25:26 2 0
6 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 04:27 30:00 25:33 1 5
7 Mike & Raille 07:37 30:04 22:26 1 5
8 Geoff Mattes 04:26 30:13 25:47 1 5
9 Sean Tully 09:15 30:37 21:21 1 5
10 Nina Malmstrom 05:47 30:40 24:52 1 5
11 Thierry Forest 08:10 30:58 22:47 1 5
12 Gilly Garcia 09:55 31:07 21:11 1 5
13 Kiva Galgut 11:59 31:30 19:31 1 5
14 Pippa Batchelor 09:14 31:35 22:21 1 5
15 Elliott Welander 07:49 31:47 23:58 1 5
16 Alex Merkur 10:26 33:09 22:42 1 5
17 natassia smith 09:29 33:29 24:00 1 5
Lawrence Stearn 07:16 32:49 25:32 1 0
Scott Sullivan 07:16 32:41 25:25 1 0
Monique Fewkes 08:16 31:32 23:16 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 105 28:30 -102
2 Kiva Galgut 74 21:10 -53
3 Nish Annear 47 25:09 44
3 Sarah Jones 47 18:39 -50
5 Thierry Forest 45 23:41 26
6 Scott Averay 44 25:05 3
7 Cate Paterson 41 35:19 -45
7 Gilly Garcia 41 22:25 -5
9 Nic Sone 40 22:11 27
9 Philipp Nee 40 28:49 -68
9 Tom Cregan 40 24:58 -45
12 Brad Cole 39 26:45 32
13 Will Hauserman 36 26:10 -5
14 Tessa Morgan 33 33:20 -57
15 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 32 27:20 26
16 Alex Rogers 31 22:01 2
16 Dylan Bernard 31 19:20 -18
18 Ben Jenke 29 24:08 -50
18 Elliott Finley 29 25:21 0
20 Alex Merkur 25 21:42 18
20 Jason Sargent 25 21:43 30
22 Anna Willis 24 32:50 -32
22 Miriam Salter 24 24:23 23
22 doug peres 24 22:06 18
25 Ewen Hollingsworth 23 27:18 -44
25 Oli Zuk 23 27:04 -25
27 Charlie Germane 22 18:59 -8
27 Hugo Dudley-Smith 22 23:55 8
29 Eloise Starr 21 23:13 12
29 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
29 Raille Galgut 21 29:09 3
32 Ben Stanley 20 22:57 -40
33 Adrian McGarva 18 22:46 30
33 Danny Ekins 18 24:25 25
33 Pippa Batchelor 18 22:48 15
36 Lola Annear 17 31:00 -12
37 Elliott Welander 16 24:39 -15
37 Nina Malmstrom 16 26:07 15
37 Olivier Brisse 16 26:49 -17
40 Matt Stockwell 15 27:01 -10
40 Yael & Ari 15 21:46 14
42 Michael Galgut 14 27:28 -15
43 David Dennis 13 27:41 -20
44 Claire Cregan 12 25:19 22
44 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
44 Domi Domokos 12 24:43 0
44 Jen McCloy 12 27:22 -25
44 Talbot Henry 12 20:30 -25
44 jeremy james 12 29:27 18
50 Chris Dunn 11 29:52 -30
50 Daniel Honig 11 25:12 -30
50 Kate Denton (Biathlon) 11 28:38 17
50 Oceane Guittard 11 32:15 -30
50 Paul Thomas 11 27:45 -30
50 Raquel Keller 11 30:13 -30
50 Steve Pascoe 11 26:09 -5
57 Alex Clark 10 25:49 -10
57 Brendan Krone 10 21:49 -10
57 Hayley Grosser 10 28:47 8
57 Karl Dittko 10 21:34 12
57 Mike & Raille 10 24:04 -10
62 Andrew Ragless 9 22:05 3
62 Anna Marcot 9 26:46 7
62 Geoff Mattes 9 27:12 30
62 Georgia Thomson 9 25:08 -15
62 Richard Gadd 9 23:04 17
67 Fee Pattullo 7 25:49 -7
67 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
69 Andrew Scott 6 28:17 25
69 Tim Marcot 6 22:51 2
71 Aleshea Houlaham 5 27:12 10
71 Ellen Sijtsma 5 24:50 10
71 Leon Chandler 5 22:56 20
71 Niall Cunningham 5 25:52 -3
71 Robert Beattie 5 24:46 -3
71 Sean Tully 5 22:28 20
71 Simon Lynch 5 26:46 -3
71 Tanya Green 5 24:52 20
79 John Clothier 4 21:05 5
79 Karen Van Someren 4 27:25 15
79 Kim Waugh 4 24:20 15
79 Tanya Finley 4 29:15 15
83 David Beckett 3 24:36 10
83 Georgia Sone 3 31:23 10
83 Hugh Clothier 3 19:51 10
83 Karen Sheppard 3 24:35 0
83 Matthew Hamilton 3 20:52 10
83 Nina & Alicia 3 23:09 10
83 Tom Lanyon 3 20:52 10
83 Victor De blecourt 3 29:14 10
91 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
91 Ali McGill 2 25:07 5
91 Alun Watkins 2 36:47 5
91 Ash Thomas 2 32:17 5
91 Charlie Meares 2 25:14 5
91 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
91 Emma Starritt 2 22:45 5
91 Ida Bergfeldt 2 28:21 5
91 Isaac Dunn 2 19:53 5
91 John Wholley 2 21:42 5
91 Jonathan Potts 2 22:57 5
91 Lou Sone 2 28:16 5
91 Lucy Schott 2 31:24 5
91 Mark Fabik 2 21:29 5
91 Megan Rumford 2 29:42 5
91 Phoebe Jagoe 2 25:44 5
91 Ruby Cregan 2 33:03 5
91 Sacha Lechem 2 21:59 5
91 Sam Braun 2 18:56 5
91 Sammy Annear 2 20:05 5
91 Sierra Finley 2 33:38 5
91 Tom Clothier 2 19:07 5
91 Wallace Correy 2 23:46 5
91 kate denton 2 20:47 0
91 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
91 natassia smith 2 23:23 5
117 Adam Goldfine 1 22:54 0
117 Alan Hayden 1 31:24 0
117 Alex and Scott 1 19:48 0
117 Andrew Harvey 1 24:12 0
117 Ben Stanley 1 19:36 0
117 Ben Weidlich 1 26:11 0
117 Brian May 1 26:02 0
117 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
117 Cate Brighenti 1 26:20 0
117 Chris Allison 1 31:03 0
117 Chris Proctor 1 20:12 0
117 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
117 David Alexander & David Freedman 1 24:52 0
117 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
117 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
117 Eitan Bienstock 1 31:53 0
117 Emma Rogers 1 33:14 0
117 Erik Haggstrom 1 24:29 0
117 Glen Cremer 1 24:40 0
117 Jake Stevens 1 22:05 0
117 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
117 Jandir Nicoli 1 27:45 0
117 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
117 Joanna Cole 1 40:01 0
117 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
117 Josh Stevens 1 19:48 0
117 Josh Tatham 1 21:12 0
117 Julian Cooper 1 31:30 0
117 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
117 Kristy McIntyre 1 27:43 0
117 Lawrence Stearn 1 25:32 0
117 Lily Finati 1 21:12 0
117 Maddie Sone 1 31:11 0
117 Maddy Palfrey 1 23:45 0
117 Martin Gordon 1 25:15 0
117 Martyn Morris 1 29:47 0
117 Max Leedham 1 22:22 0
117 Max Predebon 1 28:35 0
117 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
117 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
117 Mike Dunkley 1 23:30 0
117 Monique Fewkes 1 23:16 0
117 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
117 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
117 Oliver Dudley-Smith 1 24:20 0
117 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
117 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
117 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
117 Raille & Jane 1 24:43 0
117 Reuben Welander 1 29:07 0
117 Richard Murphy 1 33:51 0
117 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
117 Scott Sullivan 1 25:25 0
117 Sophie Thomson 1 24:38 0
117 Yael & Raille 1 25:09 0
117 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
117 cristian rojas 1 27:55 0
117 jemma dudleysmith 1 27:49 0
117 jen croft 1 34:11 0
117 scott gibbons 1 21:52 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)