NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Friday, 29 March 2019 | starters: 13

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Lola Annear 00:00 26:00 26:00 10 -30
2 Lawrence Stearn 05:15 29:03 23:47 8 -15
3 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 03:02 29:08 26:06 6 -7
4 Miriam Salter 06:06 29:25 23:18 4 -3
5 Nina Malmstrom 04:33 29:39 25:05 2 0
6 Ewen Hollingsworth 04:13 29:45 25:32 1 5
7 Nish Annear 04:54 30:17 25:23 1 5
8 Kiva Galgut 10:31 30:32 20:00 1 5
9 Mike & Raille 07:05 30:35 23:29 1 5
10 Elliott Welander 06:24 31:04 24:39 1 5
11 Pippa Batchelor 07:45 31:07 23:22 1 5
12 Niall Cunningham 04:59 31:39 26:40 1 5
13 Hayley Grosser 05:25 34:19 28:53 1 5

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 106 28:27 -97
2 Kiva Galgut 76 21:02 -43
3 Nish Annear 48 25:10 49
3 Sarah Jones 48 18:31 -45
5 Thierry Forest 45 23:41 26
6 Scott Averay 44 25:05 3
7 Gilly Garcia 42 22:20 0
8 Cate Paterson 41 35:19 -45
9 Brad Cole 40 26:40 37
9 Nic Sone 40 22:11 27
9 Philipp Nee 40 28:49 -68
9 Tom Cregan 40 24:58 -45
13 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 38 27:15 19
14 Will Hauserman 36 26:10 -5
15 Tessa Morgan 33 33:20 -57
16 Alex Rogers 31 22:01 2
16 Dylan Bernard 31 19:20 -18
18 Ben Jenke 29 24:08 -50
18 Elliott Finley 29 25:21 0
18 Miriam Salter 29 24:10 25
21 Jason Sargent 27 21:35 30
21 Lola Annear 27 30:10 -42
23 Olivier Brisse 26 26:06 -47
24 Alex Merkur 25 21:42 18
25 Anna Willis 24 32:50 -32
25 Doug Peres 24 22:06 18
25 Ewen Hollingsworth 24 26:57 -39
28 Hugo Dudley-Smith 23 23:41 13
28 Oli Zuk 23 27:04 -25
30 Charlie Germane 22 18:59 -8
30 Eloise Starr 22 23:03 17
30 Raille Galgut 22 29:26 8
33 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
34 Ben Stanley 20 22:57 -40
34 Jeremy James 20 29:05 3
36 Nina Malmstrom 19 25:49 20
36 Pippa Batchelor 19 22:51 20
38 Adrian McGarva 18 22:46 30
38 Danny Ekins 18 24:25 25
40 Elliott Welander 17 24:39 -10
41 Matt Stockwell 15 27:01 -10
41 Yael & Ari 15 21:46 14
43 Michael Galgut 14 27:28 -15
44 David Dennis 13 27:41 -20
45 Claire Cregan 12 25:19 22
45 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
45 Domi Domokos 12 24:43 0
45 Jen McCloy 12 27:22 -25
45 Mike & Raille 12 23:44 0
45 Talbot Henry 12 20:30 -25
45 Tim Marcot 12 22:05 -5
52 Chris Dunn 11 29:52 -30
52 Daniel Honig 11 25:12 -30
52 Hayley Grosser 11 28:48 13
52 Kate Denton 11 28:38 17
52 Oceane Guittard 11 32:15 -30
52 Paul Thomas 11 27:45 -30
52 Raquel Keller 11 30:13 -30
52 Steve Pascoe 11 26:09 -5
60 Alex Clark 10 25:49 -10
60 Brendan Krone 10 21:49 -10
60 Karl Dittko 10 21:34 12
63 Aleshea Houlaham 9 26:37 7
63 Andrew Ragless 9 22:05 3
63 Anna Marcot 9 26:46 7
63 Geoff Mattes 9 27:12 30
63 Georgia Thomson 9 25:08 -15
63 Lawrence Stearn 9 24:40 -15
63 Richard Gadd 9 23:04 17
70 Fee Pattullo 8 25:03 -2
71 Andrew Scott 7 28:04 30
71 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
73 Niall Cunningham 6 26:08 2
74 Ellen Sijtsma 5 24:50 10
74 Kim Waugh 5 24:03 20
74 Leon Chandler 5 22:56 20
74 Robert Beattie 5 24:46 -3
74 Sean Tully 5 22:28 20
74 Simon Lynch 5 26:46 -3
74 Tanya Green 5 24:52 20
81 John Clothier 4 21:05 5
81 Karen Van Someren 4 27:25 15
81 Tanya Finley 4 29:15 15
84 David Beckett 3 24:36 10
84 Georgia Sone 3 31:23 10
84 Hugh Clothier 3 19:51 10
84 Karen Sheppard 3 24:35 0
84 Matthew Hamilton 3 20:52 10
84 Megan Rumford 3 29:40 10
84 Natassia Smith 3 23:14 10
84 Nina & Alicia 3 23:09 10
84 Tom Lanyon 3 20:52 10
84 Victor De blecourt 3 29:14 10
84 Wallace Correy 3 23:13 10
95 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
95 Ali McGill 2 25:07 5
95 Alun Watkins 2 36:47 5
95 Ash Thomas 2 32:17 5
95 Charlie Meares 2 25:14 5
95 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
95 Emma Starritt 2 22:45 5
95 Ida Bergfeldt 2 28:21 5
95 Isaac Dunn 2 19:53 5
95 John Wholley 2 21:42 5
95 Jonathan Potts 2 22:57 5
95 Lou Sone 2 28:16 5
95 Lucy Schott 2 31:24 5
95 Mark Fabik 2 21:29 5
95 Martin Gordon 2 24:02 5
95 Phoebe Jagoe 2 25:44 5
95 Ruby Cregan 2 33:03 5
95 Sacha Lechem 2 21:59 5
95 Sam Braun 2 18:56 5
95 Sammy Annear 2 20:05 5
95 Sierra Finley 2 33:38 5
95 Tom Clothier 2 19:07 5
95 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
118 Adam Goldfine 1 22:54 0
118 Alan Hayden 1 31:24 0
118 Alex and Scott 1 19:48 0
118 Andrew Harvey 1 24:12 0
118 Ben Stanley 1 19:36 0
118 Ben Weidlich 1 26:11 0
118 Brian May 1 26:02 0
118 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
118 Cate Brighenti 1 26:20 0
118 Chris Allison 1 31:03 0
118 Chris Proctor 1 20:12 0
118 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
118 Cristian Rojas 1 27:55 0
118 David Alexander & David Freedman 1 24:52 0
118 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
118 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
118 Eitan Bienstock 1 31:53 0
118 Emma Rogers 1 33:14 0
118 Erik Haggstrom 1 24:29 0
118 Glen Cremer 1 24:40 0
118 Jake Stevens 1 22:05 0
118 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
118 Jandir Nicoli 1 27:45 0
118 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
118 Jemma Dudleysmith 1 27:49 0
118 Jen Croft 1 34:11 0
118 Joanna Cole 1 40:01 0
118 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
118 Josh Stevens 1 19:48 0
118 Josh Tatham 1 21:12 0
118 Julian Cooper 1 31:30 0
118 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
118 Kristy McIntyre 1 27:43 0
118 Lily Finati 1 21:12 0
118 Maddie Sone 1 31:11 0
118 Maddy Palfrey 1 23:45 0
118 Martyn Morris 1 29:47 0
118 Max Leedham 1 22:22 0
118 Max Predebon 1 28:35 0
118 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
118 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
118 Mike Dunkley 1 23:30 0
118 Monique Fewkes 1 23:16 0
118 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
118 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
118 Oliver Dudley-Smith 1 24:20 0
118 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
118 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
118 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
118 Raille & Jane 1 24:43 0
118 Reuben Welander 1 29:07 0
118 Richard Murphy 1 33:51 0
118 Scott Gibbons 1 21:52 0
118 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
118 Scott Sullivan 1 25:25 0
118 Sophie Thomson 1 24:38 0
118 Thomas Wilhelm 1 26:04 0
118 Will Cummins 1 29:16 0
118 Yael & Raille 1 25:09 0
118 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
118 anthony Berman 1 28:52 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)