NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 10 March 2019 | starters: 19 | new faces: 1

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Michael Galgut 02:58 09:41 06:42 5 -15
2 Sarah Jones 00:04 10:07 10:03 4 -10
3 Justine O’Connell 03:14 10:09 06:54 3 -5
4 April Campbell 02:34 10:13 07:39 2 0
5 Paul Mangioni 02:45 10:16 07:31 1 5
6 Robert Salamon 03:07 10:21 07:14 1 5
7 Hugo Dudley-Smith 03:08 10:25 07:17 1 5
8 Yael Galgut 03:11 10:27 07:16 1 5
9 Adam pantle 02:58 10:30 07:31 1 5
10 Louise Sung 02:43 10:33 07:49 1 5
11 Ashton Waugh 02:19 10:35 08:16 1 5
12 Ben Hawkins 02:36 10:37 08:00 1 5
13 Karen Sheppard 02:54 10:39 07:45 1 5
14 Rhett Sampson 00:00 10:43 10:43 1 5
15 Stephen Apps 02:32 10:46 08:14 1 5
16 Stewart Bailey 02:44 10:54 08:10 1 5
17 John Minto 01:42 11:42 10:00 1 5
18 Andrew Douglass 01:47 12:25 10:37 1 5
Jon Joseph Abitz 03:27 12:28 09:01 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Michael Galgut 31 08:07 -15
2 Adam pantle 28 08:06 10
3 Geoff Mattes 26 10:34 -25
4 Rhett Sampson 25 10:51 25
5 April Campbell 24 08:24 10
6 Peter Skinner 23 09:10 -40
6 Thomas Lanyon 23 07:26 -5
8 Russell Stevens 21 08:46 10
8 Sarah Jones 21 10:34 20
10 Hayley Grosser 20 08:24 30
11 Yael Galgut 19 07:29 35
12 David Wesson 15 08:13 5
12 Paul Mangioni 15 08:16 10
12 Scott DAmours 15 08:19 0
15 Ashton Waugh 12 08:31 25
15 Ben Hawkins 12 08:04 35
17 Suzanne Morony 11 09:01 35
18 Stephen Apps 10 08:23 20
19 Hugo Dudley-Smith 9 07:51 10
19 Jane Cichero 9 07:48 0
19 Justine O’Connell 9 07:45 -10
22 Robert Salamon 8 07:52 10
22 Will Hauserman 8 09:03 25
24 Philip Suriano 7 08:41 -10
25 Christopher Dunn 6 08:37 25
25 Daniel Ekins 6 07:40 25
25 Jake Clifton 6 07:18 25
28 Donovan Leitch 5 07:17 20
28 Joe Porteus 5 09:24 -10
28 Miriam Salter 5 08:23 20
28 Nina Malmstrom 5 07:33 20
28 Victoria Hyde 5 08:24 20
33 Isaac Dunn 4 06:25 5
33 Jennifer Croft 4 10:09 15
33 Louise Sung 4 08:11 15
33 Rachel Clark 4 08:30 10
37 Karen Sheppard 3 08:03 10
37 Stewart Bailey 3 08:21 5
39 Alex Portet 2 07:57 0
39 Andrew Douglass 2 10:00 5
39 Caroline Jones 2 08:27 5
39 Charlie Germane 2 06:28 5
39 David Gresham 2 08:32 5
39 Emily Tebbatt 2 08:42 5
39 Erik Haggstrom 2 08:09 5
39 John Minto 2 11:17 5
39 Mark Baldassare 2 07:52 5
39 Sophie Morgan 2 08:05 5
49 Adelle Kuehn 1 07:54 0
49 Ami Bateman 1 08:01 0
49 Anthony Berman 1 08:07 0
49 Brendan Stats 1 08:51 0
49 Brennan Bastyovanszky 1 07:25 0
49 David Jordan 1 10:46 0
49 Derek Ryan 1 08:04 0
49 Felicity Pattullo 1 07:46 0
49 Grant Walsh 1 08:30 0
49 Jack Suriano 1 08:06 0
49 Jane Want 1 08:40 0
49 Jon Joseph Abitz 1 09:01 0
49 Joseph Porteus 1 08:29 0
49 Karen Van Someren 1 08:10 0
49 Kate Denton 1 08:37 0
49 Lachlan Benson 1 07:03 0
49 Marcel Kwantes 1 08:10 0
49 Marina Mata Rohe 1 09:19 0
49 Robert Carmody 1 10:25 0
49 Sam Wicks 1 07:06 0
49 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 1 10:41 0
49 Serena Peddle 1 08:35 0
49 Sophia Rihani 1 09:18 0
49 Thierry Forest 1 09:10 0
49 Tom Jordan 1 11:03 0
49 Victor De Blecourt 1 10:16 0
49 Victoria Stilwell 1 07:54 0
49 Wallace Correy 1 07:43 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)