NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Friday, 05 April 2019 | starters: 14 | new faces: 1

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Jeremy James 00:00 24:43 24:43 10 -30
2 Aleshea Houlaham 02:12 25:10 22:58 8 -15
3 Adrian McGarva 05:48 25:27 19:38 6 -7
4 Thierry Forest 04:59 25:45 20:45 4 -3
5 Peter Skinner 02:53 26:16 23:22 2 0
6 Hordur Zoega 06:08 26:19 20:10 1 5
7 Gilly Garcia 06:40 26:28 19:48 1 5
8 Lawrence Stearn 04:38 26:38 21:59 1 5
9 Sarah Jones 11:20 26:58 15:37 1 5
10 Kiva Galgut 09:00 27:01 18:01 1 5
11 Mike & Raille 05:22 27:11 21:48 1 5
12 Olivier Brisse 04:15 27:18 23:02 1 5
13 Elliott Welander 04:19 28:25 24:05 1 5
Suzie Morony 02:07 28:38 26:31 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Peter Skinner 118 28:11 -127
2 Kiva Galgut 83 20:51 -45
3 Sarah Jones 49 18:20 -40
3 Thierry Forest 49 23:33 23
5 Nish Annear 48 25:10 49
6 Gilly Garcia 44 22:14 10
6 Scott Averay 44 25:05 3
8 Cate Paterson 41 35:19 -45
9 Brad Cole 40 26:40 37
9 Nic Sone 40 22:11 27
9 Philipp Nee 40 28:49 -68
9 Tom Cregan 40 24:58 -45
13 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 39 27:14 24
14 Will Hauserman 36 26:10 -5
15 Tessa Morgan 33 33:20 -57
16 Alex Rogers 31 22:01 2
16 Dylan Bernard 31 19:20 -18
16 Jeremy James 31 28:33 -22
16 Olivier Brisse 31 25:19 -45
20 Eloise Starr 30 22:55 2
21 Ben Jenke 29 24:08 -50
21 Elliott Finley 29 25:21 0
21 Miriam Salter 29 24:10 25
24 Jason Sargent 27 21:35 30
24 Lola Annear 27 30:10 -42
26 Adrian McGarva 25 22:29 28
26 Alex Merkur 25 21:42 18
26 Hugo Dudley-Smith 25 23:36 13
29 Anna Willis 24 32:50 -32
29 Doug Peres 24 22:06 18
29 Ewen Hollingsworth 24 26:57 -39
32 Oli Zuk 23 27:04 -25
33 Charlie Germane 22 18:59 -8
33 Raille Galgut 22 29:26 8
35 Matt Harland 21 23:10 -20
36 Ben Stanley 20 22:57 -40
37 Elliott Welander 19 24:47 0
37 Nina Malmstrom 19 25:49 20
37 Pippa Batchelor 19 22:51 20
40 Aleshea Houlaham 18 26:11 -3
40 Danny Ekins 18 24:25 25
42 Matt Stockwell 15 27:01 -10
42 Yael & Ari 15 21:46 14
44 Michael Galgut 14 27:28 -15
45 David Dennis 13 27:41 -20
45 Mike & Raille 13 23:25 5
47 Claire Cregan 12 25:19 22
47 David Cummins 12 23:11 -25
47 Domi Domokos 12 24:43 0
47 Jen McCloy 12 27:22 -25
47 Talbot Henry 12 20:30 -25
47 Tim Marcot 12 22:05 -5
53 Chris Dunn 11 29:52 -30
53 Daniel Honig 11 25:12 -30
53 Hayley Grosser 11 28:48 13
53 Kate Denton 11 28:38 17
53 Lawrence Stearn 11 23:59 -5
53 Oceane Guittard 11 32:15 -30
53 Paul Thomas 11 27:45 -30
53 Raquel Keller 11 30:13 -30
53 Steve Pascoe 11 26:09 -5
62 Alex Clark 10 25:49 -10
62 Anna Marcot 10 26:38 12
62 Brendan Krone 10 21:49 -10
62 Karl Dittko 10 21:34 12
66 Andrew Ragless 9 22:05 3
66 Geoff Mattes 9 27:12 30
66 Georgia Thomson 9 25:08 -15
66 Richard Gadd 9 23:04 17
70 Fee Pattullo 8 25:03 -2
71 Andrew Scott 7 28:04 30
71 Josh Bernard 7 21:24 -7
73 Ellen Sijtsma 6 25:10 15
73 Niall Cunningham 6 26:08 2
75 Kim Waugh 5 24:03 20
75 Leon Chandler 5 22:56 20
75 Robert Beattie 5 24:46 -3
75 Sean Tully 5 22:28 20
75 Simon Lynch 5 26:46 -3
75 Tanya Green 5 24:52 20
81 John Clothier 4 21:05 5
81 Karen Sheppard 4 24:33 5
81 Karen Van Someren 4 27:25 15
81 Tanya Finley 4 29:15 15
85 David Beckett 3 24:36 10
85 Georgia Sone 3 31:23 10
85 Hugh Clothier 3 19:51 10
85 Matthew Hamilton 3 20:52 10
85 Megan Rumford 3 29:40 10
85 Natassia Smith 3 23:14 10
85 Nina & Alicia 3 23:09 10
85 Sacha Lechem 3 22:07 10
85 Tom Lanyon 3 20:52 10
85 Victor De blecourt 3 29:14 10
85 Wallace Correy 3 23:13 10
96 Adelle Kuehn 2 24:56 5
96 Ali McGill 2 25:07 5
96 Alun Watkins 2 36:47 5
96 Ash Thomas 2 32:17 5
96 Charlie Meares 2 25:14 5
96 Chris Proctor 2 20:30 5
96 Cooper Rogers 2 18:43 5
96 Emma Starritt 2 22:45 5
96 Hordur Zoega 2 21:34 5
96 Ida Bergfeldt 2 28:21 5
96 Isaac Dunn 2 19:53 5
96 John Wholley 2 21:42 5
96 Jonathan Potts 2 22:57 5
96 Lou Sone 2 28:16 5
96 Lucy Schott 2 31:24 5
96 Mark Fabik 2 21:29 5
96 Martin Gordon 2 24:02 5
96 Phoebe Jagoe 2 25:44 5
96 Ruby Cregan 2 33:03 5
96 Sam Braun 2 18:56 5
96 Sammy Annear 2 20:05 5
96 Sierra Finley 2 33:38 5
96 Tom Clothier 2 19:07 5
96 Will Cummins 2 30:15 5
96 martin gordon 2 23:56 5
121 Adam Goldfine 1 22:54 0
121 Alan Hayden 1 31:24 0
121 Alex and Scott 1 19:48 0
121 Andrew Harvey 1 24:12 0
121 Ben Stanley 1 19:36 0
121 Ben Weidlich 1 26:11 0
121 Brian May 1 26:02 0
121 Britt Welander 1 26:27 0
121 Cate Brighenti 1 26:20 0
121 Chris Allison 1 31:03 0
121 Chris Welander 1 21:25 0
121 Cristian Rojas 1 27:55 0
121 David Alexander & David Freedman 1 24:52 0
121 Doron Milner 1 26:36 0
121 Ed Oakden 1 24:36 0
121 Eitan Bienstock 1 31:53 0
121 Emma Rogers 1 33:14 0
121 Erik Haggstrom 1 24:29 0
121 Glen Cremer 1 24:40 0
121 Iris Van Der Staak 1 27:55 0
121 Jake Stevens 1 22:05 0
121 James Chapman 1 25:03 0
121 Jandir Nicoli 1 27:45 0
121 Jane Cichero 1 25:17 0
121 Jemma Dudleysmith 1 27:49 0
121 Jen Croft 1 34:11 0
121 Joanna Cole 1 40:01 0
121 Jon Adams 1 23:41 0
121 Josh Stevens 1 19:48 0
121 Josh Tatham 1 21:12 0
121 Julian Cooper 1 31:30 0
121 Kevin Furner 1 20:30 0
121 Kristy McIntyre 1 27:43 0
121 Lily Finati 1 21:12 0
121 Maddie Sone 1 31:11 0
121 Maddy Palfrey 1 23:45 0
121 Martyn Morris 1 29:47 0
121 Max Leedham 1 22:22 0
121 Max Predebon 1 28:35 0
121 Michael Scanlan 1 23:06 0
121 Mike & Paddy 1 20:17 0
121 Mike Dunkley 1 23:30 0
121 Monique Fewkes 1 23:16 0
121 Neill Kiely 1 37:55 0
121 Nicky Verco 1 31:04 0
121 Nicolas Eulry 1 25:57 0
121 Oliver Dudley-Smith 1 24:20 0
121 Paul Mangioni 1 29:29 0
121 Peta Estens 1 27:19 0
121 Pete Colquhoun 1 21:43 0
121 Raille & Jane 1 24:43 0
121 Reuben Welander 1 29:07 0
121 Richard Murphy 1 33:51 0
121 Scott Gibbons 1 21:52 0
121 Scott Neve 1 27:07 0
121 Scott Sullivan 1 25:25 0
121 Sophie Thomson 1 24:38 0
121 Suzie Morony 1 26:31 0
121 Thomas Wilhelm 1 26:04 0
121 Yael & Raille 1 25:09 0
121 andrew mellor 1 22:25 0
121 anthony Berman 1 28:52 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)