NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 07 April 2019 | starters: 17 | new faces: 1

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 00:18 09:03 08:44 5 -15
2 Ben Hawkins 02:25 10:27 08:01 4 -10
3 Robert Salamon 02:57 10:39 07:41 3 -5
4 Adam pantle 03:01 10:42 07:41 2 0
5 Michael Galgut 03:13 10:51 07:38 1 5
6 Nina Malmstrom 02:59 10:53 07:53 1 5
7 April Campbell 02:32 10:57 08:25 1 5
8 Yael Galgut 02:41 11:00 08:19 1 5
9 Will Hauserman 01:31 11:03 09:31 1 5
10 Alex Portet 03:02 11:07 08:04 1 5
11 Justine O’Connell 03:18 11:09 07:50 1 5
12 Sarah Jones 00:00 11:13 11:13 1 5
13 Paul Mangioni 02:36 11:15 08:38 1 5
14 Sophie Morgan 02:49 11:17 08:28 1 5
15 Stewart Bailey 02:09 11:20 09:11 1 5
16 Rhett Sampson 00:07 11:32 11:24 1 5
Andrew Metcalfe 02:59 11:24 08:24 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Michael Galgut 36 08:00 -10
2 Adam pantle 35 08:02 -5
3 Rhett Sampson 34 10:49 10
4 April Campbell 30 08:22 10
5 Thomas Lanyon 27 07:24 -5
6 Geoff Mattes 26 10:34 -25
7 Hayley Grosser 24 08:28 40
8 Peter Skinner 23 09:10 -40
8 Russell Stevens 23 08:47 20
8 Sarah Jones 23 10:37 30
11 Yael Galgut 22 07:36 50
12 David Wesson 21 08:09 -5
13 Paul Mangioni 20 08:15 15
14 Ben Hawkins 19 08:04 20
15 Suzanne Morony 17 08:59 25
16 Scott DAmours 15 08:19 0
17 Ashton Waugh 12 08:31 25
18 Justine O’Connell 11 07:46 0
18 Robert Salamon 11 07:50 5
18 Stephen Apps 11 08:24 25
21 Hugo Dudley-Smith 10 07:48 15
22 Jane Cichero 9 07:48 0
22 Will Hauserman 9 09:06 30
24 Christopher Dunn 7 08:42 30
24 Nina Malmstrom 7 07:37 30
24 Philip Suriano 7 08:41 -10
27 Daniel Ekins 6 07:40 25
27 Jake Clifton 6 07:18 25
27 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 6 09:42 -15
27 Stewart Bailey 6 08:41 20
31 Donovan Leitch 5 07:17 20
31 Jennifer Croft 5 10:13 20
31 Joe Porteus 5 09:24 -10
31 Miriam Salter 5 08:23 20
31 Victoria Hyde 5 08:24 20
36 Isaac Dunn 4 06:25 5
36 Louise Sung 4 08:11 15
36 Rachel Clark 4 08:30 10
39 Alex Portet 3 07:59 5
39 Karen Sheppard 3 08:03 10
39 Sophie Morgan 3 08:12 10
42 Andrew Douglass 2 10:00 5
42 Caroline Jones 2 08:27 5
42 Charlie Germane 2 06:28 5
42 David Gresham 2 08:32 5
42 Emily Tebbatt 2 08:42 5
42 Erik Haggstrom 2 08:09 5
42 Jason Shepherd 2 07:31 5
42 John Minto 2 11:17 5
42 Mark Baldassare 2 07:52 5
51 Adelle Kuehn 1 07:54 0
51 Ami Bateman 1 08:01 0
51 Andrew Metcalfe 1 08:24 0
51 Anthony Berman 1 08:07 0
51 Brendan Stats 1 08:51 0
51 Brennan Bastyovanszky 1 07:25 0
51 David Jordan 1 10:46 0
51 Derek Ryan 1 08:04 0
51 Felicity Pattullo 1 07:46 0
51 Grant Walsh 1 08:30 0
51 Jack Suriano 1 08:06 0
51 Jane Want 1 08:40 0
51 Jon Joseph Abitz 1 09:01 0
51 Joseph Porteus 1 08:29 0
51 Karen Van Someren 1 08:10 0
51 Kate Denton 1 08:37 0
51 Lachlan Benson 1 07:03 0
51 Marcel Kwantes 1 08:10 0
51 Marina Mata Rohe 1 09:19 0
51 Martyn Morris 1 09:24 0
51 Robert Carmody 1 10:25 0
51 Sam Wicks 1 07:06 0
51 Serena Peddle 1 08:35 0
51 Sophia Rihani 1 09:18 0
51 Thierry Forest 1 09:10 0
51 Tom Jordan 1 11:03 0
51 Victor De Blecourt 1 10:16 0
51 Victoria Stilwell 1 07:54 0
51 Wallace Correy 1 07:43 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)