NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Thursday, 11 April 2019 | starters: 17 | new faces: 2

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Adam pantle 03:02 10:08 07:06 5 -15
2 Hayley Grosser 01:51 10:11 08:20 4 -10
3 Robert Salamon 03:03 10:25 07:21 3 -5
4 Yael Galgut 02:32 10:26 07:54 2 0
5 April Campbell 02:26 10:30 08:03 1 5
6 Miriam Salter 02:15 10:34 08:19 1 5
7 Rhett Sampson 00:00 10:40 10:40 1 5
8 Thomas Lanyon 03:39 10:45 07:06 1 5
9 Michael Galgut 03:08 10:50 07:41 1 5
10 Nina Malmstrom 02:51 11:11 08:19 1 5
11 Stewart Bailey 01:57 11:26 09:28 1 5
12 Scott DAmours 02:39 11:40 09:00 1 5
13 Ben Hawkins 02:35 11:43 09:08 1 5
14 Russell Stevens 01:52 11:55 10:03 1 5
15 Will Hauserman 01:22 11:58 10:36 1 5
Megan Rumford 01:44 11:30 09:46 1 0
John Cahill 02:30 12:07 09:37 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Adam pantle 40 07:59 -20
2 Michael Galgut 37 07:59 -5
3 Rhett Sampson 35 10:48 15
4 April Campbell 31 08:21 15
5 Hayley Grosser 28 08:27 30
5 Thomas Lanyon 28 07:23 0
7 Geoff Mattes 26 10:34 -25
8 Russell Stevens 24 08:52 25
8 Yael Galgut 24 07:37 50
10 Peter Skinner 23 09:10 -40
10 Sarah Jones 23 10:37 30
12 David Wesson 21 08:09 -5
13 Ben Hawkins 20 08:08 25
13 Paul Mangioni 20 08:15 15
15 Suzanne Morony 17 08:59 25
16 Scott DAmours 16 08:24 5
17 Robert Salamon 14 07:47 0
18 Ashton Waugh 12 08:31 25
19 Justine O’Connell 11 07:46 0
19 Stephen Apps 11 08:24 25
21 Hugo Dudley-Smith 10 07:48 15
21 Will Hauserman 10 09:16 35
23 Jane Cichero 9 07:48 0
24 Nina Malmstrom 8 07:43 35
25 Christopher Dunn 7 08:42 30
25 Philip Suriano 7 08:41 -10
25 Stewart Bailey 7 08:48 25
28 Daniel Ekins 6 07:40 25
28 Jake Clifton 6 07:18 25
28 Miriam Salter 6 08:23 25
28 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 6 09:42 -15
32 Donovan Leitch 5 07:17 20
32 Jennifer Croft 5 10:13 20
32 Joe Porteus 5 09:24 -10
32 Victoria Hyde 5 08:24 20
36 Isaac Dunn 4 06:25 5
36 Louise Sung 4 08:11 15
36 Rachel Clark 4 08:30 10
39 Alex Portet 3 07:59 5
39 Karen Sheppard 3 08:03 10
39 Sophie Morgan 3 08:12 10
42 Andrew Douglass 2 10:00 5
42 Caroline Jones 2 08:27 5
42 Charlie Germane 2 06:28 5
42 David Gresham 2 08:32 5
42 Emily Tebbatt 2 08:42 5
42 Erik Haggstrom 2 08:09 5
42 Jason Shepherd 2 07:31 5
42 John Minto 2 11:17 5
42 Mark Baldassare 2 07:52 5
51 Adelle Kuehn 1 07:54 0
51 Ami Bateman 1 08:01 0
51 Andrew Metcalfe 1 08:24 0
51 Anthony Berman 1 08:07 0
51 Brendan Stats 1 08:51 0
51 Brennan Bastyovanszky 1 07:25 0
51 David Jordan 1 10:46 0
51 Derek Ryan 1 08:04 0
51 Felicity Pattullo 1 07:46 0
51 Grant Walsh 1 08:30 0
51 Jack Suriano 1 08:06 0
51 Jane Want 1 08:40 0
51 John Cahill 1 09:37 0
51 Jon Joseph Abitz 1 09:01 0
51 Joseph Porteus 1 08:29 0
51 Karen Van Someren 1 08:10 0
51 Kate Denton 1 08:37 0
51 Lachlan Benson 1 07:03 0
51 Marcel Kwantes 1 08:10 0
51 Marina Mata Rohe 1 09:19 0
51 Martyn Morris 1 09:24 0
51 Megan Rumford 1 09:46 0
51 Robert Carmody 1 10:25 0
51 Sam Wicks 1 07:06 0
51 Serena Peddle 1 08:35 0
51 Sophia Rihani 1 09:18 0
51 Thierry Forest 1 09:10 0
51 Tom Jordan 1 11:03 0
51 Victor De Blecourt 1 10:16 0
51 Victoria Stilwell 1 07:54 0
51 Wallace Correy 1 07:43 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)