NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 14 April 2019 | starters: 20 | new faces: 3

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 April Campbell 02:27 09:49 07:22 5 -15
2 Will Hauserman 01:12 09:56 08:43 4 -10
3 Rhett Sampson 00:00 10:03 10:03 3 -5
4 Louise Sung 02:37 10:05 07:28 2 0
5 Megan Rumford 01:17 10:24 09:06 1 5
6 Michael Galgut 03:09 10:40 07:31 1 5
7 John Cahill 01:26 10:44 09:18 1 5
8 Thomas Lanyon 03:40 10:46 07:06 1 5
9 Yael Galgut 02:36 10:48 08:12 1 5
10 Hayley Grosser 02:05 10:50 08:44 1 5
11 Stephen Apps 02:14 10:52 08:38 1 5
12 Ben Hawkins 02:29 10:54 08:24 1 5
13 David Wesson 02:58 10:56 07:57 1 5
14 Robert Salamon 03:16 10:58 07:42 1 5
15 Geoff Mattes 00:53 11:12 10:18 1 5
16 Scott DAmours 02:34 11:21 08:47 1 5
17 Adam pantle 03:24 11:26 08:01 1 5
Brendan Krone 03:53 11:36 07:42 1 0
Niall Cunningham 02:48 11:37 08:48 1 0
Joshua Tatham 02:34 11:20 08:45 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Adam pantle 41 07:59 -15
2 Michael Galgut 38 07:58 0
2 Rhett Sampson 38 10:46 10
4 April Campbell 36 08:18 0
5 Hayley Grosser 29 08:28 35
5 Thomas Lanyon 29 07:22 5
7 Geoff Mattes 27 10:33 -20
8 Yael Galgut 25 07:39 55
9 Russell Stevens 24 08:52 25
10 Peter Skinner 23 09:10 -40
10 Sarah Jones 23 10:37 30
12 David Wesson 22 08:08 0
13 Ben Hawkins 21 08:10 30
14 Paul Mangioni 20 08:15 15
15 Scott DAmours 17 08:26 10
15 Suzanne Morony 17 08:59 25
17 Robert Salamon 15 07:46 5
18 Will Hauserman 14 09:13 25
19 Ashton Waugh 12 08:31 25
19 Stephen Apps 12 08:25 30
21 Justine O’Connell 11 07:46 0
22 Hugo Dudley-Smith 10 07:48 15
23 Jane Cichero 9 07:48 0
24 Nina Malmstrom 8 07:43 35
25 Christopher Dunn 7 08:42 30
25 Philip Suriano 7 08:41 -10
25 Stewart Bailey 7 08:48 25
28 Daniel Ekins 6 07:40 25
28 Jake Clifton 6 07:18 25
28 Louise Sung 6 08:02 15
28 Miriam Salter 6 08:23 25
28 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 6 09:42 -15
33 Donovan Leitch 5 07:17 20
33 Jennifer Croft 5 10:13 20
33 Joe Porteus 5 09:24 -10
33 Victoria Hyde 5 08:24 20
37 Isaac Dunn 4 06:25 5
37 Rachel Clark 4 08:30 10
39 Alex Portet 3 07:59 5
39 Karen Sheppard 3 08:03 10
39 Sophie Morgan 3 08:12 10
42 Andrew Douglass 2 10:00 5
42 Caroline Jones 2 08:27 5
42 Charlie Germane 2 06:28 5
42 David Gresham 2 08:32 5
42 Emily Tebbatt 2 08:42 5
42 Erik Haggstrom 2 08:09 5
42 Jason Shepherd 2 07:31 5
42 John Cahill 2 09:28 5
42 John Minto 2 11:17 5
42 Mark Baldassare 2 07:52 5
42 Megan Rumford 2 09:26 5
53 Adelle Kuehn 1 07:54 0
53 Ami Bateman 1 08:01 0
53 Andrew Metcalfe 1 08:24 0
53 Anthony Berman 1 08:07 0
53 Brendan Krone 1 07:42 0
53 Brendan Stats 1 08:51 0
53 Brennan Bastyovanszky 1 07:25 0
53 David Jordan 1 10:46 0
53 Derek Ryan 1 08:04 0
53 Felicity Pattullo 1 07:46 0
53 Grant Walsh 1 08:30 0
53 Jack Suriano 1 08:06 0
53 Jane Want 1 08:40 0
53 Jon Joseph Abitz 1 09:01 0
53 Joseph Porteus 1 08:29 0
53 Joshua Tatham 1 08:45 0
53 Karen Van Someren 1 08:10 0
53 Kate Denton 1 08:37 0
53 Lachlan Benson 1 07:03 0
53 Marcel Kwantes 1 08:10 0
53 Marina Mata Rohe 1 09:19 0
53 Martyn Morris 1 09:24 0
53 Niall Cunningham 1 08:48 0
53 Robert Carmody 1 10:25 0
53 Sam Wicks 1 07:06 0
53 Serena Peddle 1 08:35 0
53 Sophia Rihani 1 09:18 0
53 Thierry Forest 1 09:10 0
53 Tom Jordan 1 11:03 0
53 Victor De Blecourt 1 10:16 0
53 Victoria Stilwell 1 07:54 0
53 Wallace Correy 1 07:43 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)