NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 21 April 2019 | starters: 20 | new faces: 1

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 01:28 10:16 08:47 5 -15
2 Suzanne Morony 01:32 10:35 09:03 4 -10
3 Yael Galgut 02:22 10:39 08:17 3 -5
4 Nina Malmstrom 02:38 10:41 08:02 2 0
5 Scott DAmours 02:19 10:47 08:27 1 5
6 Thomas Lanyon 03:28 10:49 07:20 1 5
7 Hayley Grosser 01:52 10:51 08:58 1 5
8 Adam pantle 03:12 10:57 07:45 1 5
9 Jason Shepherd 03:20 11:04 07:44 1 5
10 Ben Hawkins 02:16 11:06 08:50 1 5
11 Geoff Mattes 00:42 11:09 10:26 1 5
12 Megan Rumford 01:25 11:12 09:47 1 5
13 Justine O’Connell 03:09 11:13 08:04 1 5
14 Jane Cichero 03:08 11:16 08:07 1 5
15 April Campbell 02:37 11:18 08:40 1 5
16 Rhett Sampson 00:00 11:20 11:20 1 5
17 Louise Sung 02:38 11:22 08:43 1 5
18 Jon Joseph Abitz 01:55 11:24 09:29 1 5
19 David Wesson 02:47 11:27 08:39 1 5
John Wholley 02:56 10:53 07:57 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Adam pantle 42 07:58 -10
2 Rhett Sampson 39 10:48 15
3 Michael Galgut 38 07:58 0
4 April Campbell 37 08:19 5
5 Hayley Grosser 30 08:30 40
5 Thomas Lanyon 30 07:22 10
7 Geoff Mattes 28 10:33 -15
7 Yael Galgut 28 07:41 50
9 Russell Stevens 24 08:52 25
10 David Wesson 23 08:11 5
10 Peter Skinner 23 09:10 -40
10 Sarah Jones 23 10:37 30
13 Ben Hawkins 22 08:12 35
14 Suzanne Morony 21 08:59 15
15 Paul Mangioni 20 08:15 15
16 Scott DAmours 18 08:26 15
17 Robert Salamon 15 07:46 5
18 Will Hauserman 14 09:13 25
19 Ashton Waugh 12 08:31 25
19 Justine O’Connell 12 07:49 5
19 Stephen Apps 12 08:25 30
22 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 11 09:24 -30
23 Hugo Dudley-Smith 10 07:48 15
23 Jane Cichero 10 07:51 5
23 Nina Malmstrom 10 07:45 35
26 Christopher Dunn 7 08:42 30
26 Louise Sung 7 08:09 20
26 Philip Suriano 7 08:41 -10
26 Stewart Bailey 7 08:48 25
30 Daniel Ekins 6 07:40 25
30 Jake Clifton 6 07:18 25
30 Miriam Salter 6 08:23 25
33 Donovan Leitch 5 07:17 20
33 Jennifer Croft 5 10:13 20
33 Joe Porteus 5 09:24 -10
33 Victoria Hyde 5 08:24 20
37 Isaac Dunn 4 06:25 5
37 Rachel Clark 4 08:30 10
39 Alex Portet 3 07:59 5
39 Jason Shepherd 3 07:35 10
39 Karen Sheppard 3 08:03 10
39 Megan Rumford 3 09:33 10
39 Sophie Morgan 3 08:12 10
44 Andrew Douglass 2 10:00 5
44 Caroline Jones 2 08:27 5
44 Charlie Germane 2 06:28 5
44 David Gresham 2 08:32 5
44 Emily Tebbatt 2 08:42 5
44 Erik Haggstrom 2 08:09 5
44 John Cahill 2 09:28 5
44 John Minto 2 11:17 5
44 Jon Joseph Abitz 2 09:15 5
44 Mark Baldassare 2 07:52 5
54 Adelle Kuehn 1 07:54 0
54 Ami Bateman 1 08:01 0
54 Andrew Metcalfe 1 08:24 0
54 Anthony Berman 1 08:07 0
54 Brendan Krone 1 07:42 0
54 Brendan Stats 1 08:51 0
54 Brennan Bastyovanszky 1 07:25 0
54 David Jordan 1 10:46 0
54 Derek Ryan 1 08:04 0
54 Felicity Pattullo 1 07:46 0
54 Grant Walsh 1 08:30 0
54 Jack Suriano 1 08:06 0
54 Jane Want 1 08:40 0
54 John Wholley 1 07:57 0
54 Joseph Porteus 1 08:29 0
54 Joshua Tatham 1 08:45 0
54 Karen Van Someren 1 08:10 0
54 Kate Denton 1 08:37 0
54 Lachlan Benson 1 07:03 0
54 Marcel Kwantes 1 08:10 0
54 Marina Mata Rohe 1 09:19 0
54 Martyn Morris 1 09:24 0
54 Niall Cunningham 1 08:48 0
54 Robert Carmody 1 10:25 0
54 Sam Wicks 1 07:06 0
54 Serena Peddle 1 08:35 0
54 Sophia Rihani 1 09:18 0
54 Thierry Forest 1 09:10 0
54 Tom Jordan 1 11:03 0
54 Victor De Blecourt 1 10:16 0
54 Victoria Stilwell 1 07:54 0
54 Wallace Correy 1 07:43 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)