NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 13 October 2019 | starters: 37 | new faces: 19

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Elliott Finley 07:08 31:17 24:08 10 -30
2 Callan Jones 06:44 31:48 25:03 8 -15
3 Olivier Brisse 06:56 32:12 25:16 6 -7
4 Kiva Galgut 10:26 32:20 21:53 4 -3
5 Brad Cole 05:30 32:21 26:51 2 0
6 Nish Annear 07:28 32:35 25:07 1 5
7 Geoff Mattes 06:12 32:38 26:25 1 5
8 Nina Malmstrom 08:08 32:43 24:34 1 5
9 Tom Cregan 07:47 32:46 24:59 1 5
10 David Freedman 04:54 32:59 28:05 1 5
11 Jonathan Potts 10:09 33:07 22:57 1 5
12 Kim Waugh 07:09 33:09 26:00 1 5
13 Alex Merkur 11:16 33:18 22:02 1 5
14 Hugo Dudley-Smith 10:51 33:26 22:35 1 5
15 Chris Proctor 12:04 33:28 21:23 1 5
16 Doug Peres 10:57 33:38 22:40 1 5
17 Thomas Wilhelm 07:59 34:10 26:11 1 5
18 Will Hauserman 06:00 35:11 29:11 1 5
David Dennis 05:57 32:53 26:56 1 0
Oli Zuk 06:34 35:30 28:55 1 0
Maddie Sone 02:27 35:12 32:45 1 0
Jimmy Spencer 03:38 25:53 22:14 1 0
Wallace Correy 10:24 34:52 24:28 1 0
Cristian Rojas 05:43 31:42 25:59 1 0
Miriam Salter 09:25 37:24 27:59 1 0
Michael Hyde 10:38 34:38 23:59 1 0
Pat Breheny 13:44 35:54 22:09 1 0
Simon Grant 03:38 33:20 29:41 1 0
Allison Legg 03:38 32:32 28:54 1 0
Tanya Finley 04:22 35:16 30:53 1 0
Sammy Annear 13:32 31:44 18:11 1 0
Ed Oakden 09:01 33:34 24:32 1 0
Brendan O’Mahony 08:38 31:10 22:32 1 0
David Bush-ellis 10:38 31:04 20:26 1 0
Megan Rumford 03:17 39:17 36:00 1 0
Sierra Finley 00:00 25:28 25:28 1 0
Lola Annear 03:27 34:49 31:21 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Nish Annear 12 26:09 -25
2 Elliott Finley 11 25:19 -30
3 Nina Malmstrom 10 25:21 -10
4 Callan Jones 9 25:58 -15
5 Olivier Brisse 7 25:59 -7
6 Kiva Galgut 5 22:32 -3
7 Brad Cole 3 27:30 0
8 Alex Merkur 2 22:12 5
8 Chris Proctor 2 21:28 5
8 David Freedman 2 28:24 5
8 Doug Peres 2 22:40 5
8 Geoff Mattes 2 26:56 5
8 Hugo Dudley-Smith 2 22:41 5
8 Jonathan Potts 2 23:13 5
8 Kim Waugh 2 26:14 5
8 Thomas Wilhelm 2 25:55 5
8 Tom Cregan 2 25:25 5
8 Will Hauserman 2 29:08 5
19 Allison Legg 1 28:54 0
19 Brendan O’Mahony 1 22:32 0
19 Cate Paterson 1 37:00 0
19 Claire Cregan 1 25:30 0
19 Courtney Date 1 22:46 0
19 Cristian Rojas 1 25:59 0
19 David Bush-ellis 1 20:26 0
19 David Dennis 1 26:56 0
19 Ed Oakden 1 24:32 0
19 Ellen Sijtsma 1 24:48 0
19 Jane Cichero 1 25:27 0
19 Jimmy Spencer 1 22:14 0
19 Karen Sheppard 1 26:28 0
19 Kate Meller 1 36:43 0
19 Lola Annear 1 31:21 0
19 Maddie Sone 1 32:45 0
19 Megan Rumford 1 36:00 0
19 Michael Hyde 1 23:59 0
19 Miriam Salter 1 27:59 0
19 Neill Kiely 1 29:45 0
19 Nicolas Eulry 1 29:03 0
19 Oli Zuk 1 28:55 0
19 Pat Breheny 1 22:09 0
19 Peter Skinner 1 29:59 0
19 Philipp Nee 1 30:00 0
19 Raille Galgut 1 30:36 0
19 Ruby Cregan 1 29:06 0
19 Sam Cregan 1 21:54 0
19 Sammy Annear 1 18:11 0
19 Sarah Jones 1 35:24 0
19 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 1 25:56 0
19 Scott Averay 1 25:48 0
19 Sierra Finley 1 25:28 0
19 Simon Grant 1 29:41 0
19 Steve Pascoe 1 26:54 0
19 Talbot Henry 1 20:28 0
19 Tanya Finley 1 30:53 0
19 Wallace Correy 1 24:28 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)