NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Friday, 18 October 2019 | starters: 11 | new faces: 3

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 David Dennis 00:00 21:22 21:22 10 -30
2 Kiva Galgut 04:26 22:45 18:18 8 -15
3 Alex Merkur 04:38 22:47 18:08 6 -7
4 Doug Peres 04:10 22:55 18:44 4 -3
5 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 00:59 24:40 23:40 2 0
6 Nish Annear 01:11 25:52 24:40 1 5
7 Nina Malmstrom 01:44 25:58 24:13 1 5
8 Michael Hyde 02:56 26:46 23:49 1 5
Lawrence Stearn 02:51 25:48 22:57 1 0
Brennan Bastyovanszky 01:09 24:58 23:48 1 0
Belinda King 06:38 25:40 19:02 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Kiva Galgut 13 21:08 -18
1 Nish Annear 13 25:47 -20
3 David Dennis 11 24:09 -30
3 Elliott Finley 11 25:19 -30
3 Nina Malmstrom 11 25:04 -5
6 Callan Jones 9 25:58 -15
7 Alex Merkur 8 20:51 -2
8 Olivier Brisse 7 25:59 -7
9 Doug Peres 6 21:22 2
10 Brad Cole 3 27:30 0
10 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 3 24:48 0
12 Chris Proctor 2 21:28 5
12 David Freedman 2 28:24 5
12 Geoff Mattes 2 26:56 5
12 Hugo Dudley-Smith 2 22:41 5
12 Jonathan Potts 2 23:13 5
12 Kim Waugh 2 26:14 5
12 Michael Hyde 2 23:54 5
12 Thomas Wilhelm 2 25:55 5
12 Tom Cregan 2 25:25 5
12 Will Hauserman 2 29:08 5
22 Allison Legg 1 28:54 0
22 Belinda King 1 19:02 0
22 Brendan O’Mahony 1 22:32 0
22 Brennan Bastyovanszky 1 23:48 0
22 Cate Paterson 1 37:00 0
22 Claire Cregan 1 25:30 0
22 Courtney Date 1 22:46 0
22 Cristian Rojas 1 25:59 0
22 David Bush-ellis 1 20:26 0
22 Ed Oakden 1 24:32 0
22 Ellen Sijtsma 1 24:48 0
22 Jane Cichero 1 25:27 0
22 Jimmy Spencer 1 22:14 0
22 Karen Sheppard 1 26:28 0
22 Kate Meller 1 36:43 0
22 Lawrence Stearn 1 22:57 0
22 Lola Annear 1 31:21 0
22 Maddie Sone 1 32:45 0
22 Megan Rumford 1 36:00 0
22 Miriam Salter 1 27:59 0
22 Neill Kiely 1 29:45 0
22 Nicolas Eulry 1 29:03 0
22 Oli Zuk 1 28:55 0
22 Pat Breheny 1 22:09 0
22 Peter Skinner 1 29:59 0
22 Philipp Nee 1 30:00 0
22 Raille Galgut 1 30:36 0
22 Ruby Cregan 1 29:06 0
22 Sam Cregan 1 21:54 0
22 Sammy Annear 1 18:11 0
22 Sarah Jones 1 35:24 0
22 Scott Averay 1 25:48 0
22 Sierra Finley 1 25:28 0
22 Simon Grant 1 29:41 0
22 Steve Pascoe 1 26:54 0
22 Talbot Henry 1 20:28 0
22 Tanya Finley 1 30:53 0
22 Wallace Correy 1 24:28 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)