NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 20 October 2019 | starters: 45 | new faces: 25

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Megan Rumford 00:59 32:26 31:27 10 -30
2 Oli Zuk 08:04 34:03 25:58 8 -15
3 Callan Jones 11:16 36:00 24:43 6 -7
4 Neill Kiely 07:15 36:55 29:40 4 -3
5 Nicolas Eulry 07:57 37:02 29:05 2 0
6 Kim Waugh 10:40 37:18 26:38 1 5
7 Sammy Annear 18:48 37:45 18:57 1 5
8 Chris Proctor 15:26 38:08 22:42 1 5
9 Thomas Wilhelm 10:59 38:17 27:17 1 5
10 Ed Oakden 12:27 38:21 25:54 1 5
11 Hugo Dudley-Smith 14:13 38:24 24:11 1 5
12 Ruby Cregan 07:54 38:53 30:59 1 5
13 Tom Cregan 11:29 38:55 27:26 1 5
14 Claire Cregan 11:30 38:59 27:29 1 5
15 Doug Peres 15:35 39:03 23:27 1 5
16 Brendan O’Mahony 14:27 39:06 24:38 1 5
17 Brad Cole 09:29 39:09 29:39 1 5
18 Cate Paterson 00:00 39:25 39:25 1 5
19 Nina Malmstrom 12:00 39:28 27:27 1 5
20 David Dennis 13:20 40:41 27:20 1 5
Paul Wilkinson 10:00 35:49 25:49 1 0
Robert Carmody 09:00 38:14 29:14 1 0
Leonie Wilkinson 07:00 35:26 28:26 1 0
Andrew Christopher 14:57 40:43 25:46 1 0
Jason Sargent 15:24 39:01 23:37 1 0
Kristin Nagy 07:00 32:53 25:53 1 0
Charlie Germane 17:53 38:18 20:24 1 0
Clayton Mcleod 12:00 38:10 26:10 1 0
Simon Lynch 10:13 39:47 29:33 1 0
Michael Scanlan 13:54 37:22 23:28 1 0
Peta Estens 09:40 39:20 29:39 1 0
Georgia Sone 05:36 30:35 24:59 1 0
Jen McCloy 09:37 40:37 30:59 1 0
Veronica Fernandez 07:00 33:52 26:52 1 0
Adrian McGarva 14:30 39:11 24:41 1 0
Danny Ekins 12:34 38:45 26:10 1 0
Fred Olive 07:00 35:22 28:22 1 0
Martin Gordon 12:57 42:58 30:01 1 0
Tim Senior Skinner 14:00 35:33 21:33 1 0
James Paull 12:00 37:44 25:44 1 0
Matthew Hamilton 16:07 37:56 21:49 1 0
Scott Gibbons 15:07 41:42 26:35 1 0
Kate Denton 08:17 36:42 28:25 1 0
Greta Truscott 16:00 38:29 22:29 1 0
Ewen Hollingsworth 10:02 40:48 30:45 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Callan Jones 15 25:33 -22
2 Kiva Galgut 13 21:08 -18
2 Nish Annear 13 25:47 -20
4 David Dennis 12 25:13 -25
4 Nina Malmstrom 12 25:33 0
6 Elliott Finley 11 25:19 -30
6 Megan Rumford 11 33:43 -30
8 Oli Zuk 9 27:27 -15
9 Alex Merkur 8 20:51 -2
10 Doug Peres 7 21:53 7
10 Olivier Brisse 7 25:59 -7
12 Neill Kiely 5 29:42 -3
13 Brad Cole 4 28:13 5
14 Chris Proctor 3 21:53 10
14 Hugo Dudley-Smith 3 23:11 10
14 Kim Waugh 3 26:22 10
14 Nicolas Eulry 3 29:04 0
14 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 3 24:48 0
14 Thomas Wilhelm 3 26:22 10
14 Tom Cregan 3 26:05 10
21 Brendan O’Mahony 2 23:35 5
21 Cate Paterson 2 38:12 5
21 Claire Cregan 2 26:29 5
21 David Freedman 2 28:24 5
21 Ed Oakden 2 25:13 5
21 Geoff Mattes 2 26:56 5
21 Jonathan Potts 2 23:13 5
21 Michael Hyde 2 23:54 5
21 Ruby Cregan 2 30:02 5
21 Sammy Annear 2 18:34 5
21 Will Hauserman 2 29:08 5
32 Adrian McGarva 1 24:41 0
32 Allison Legg 1 28:54 0
32 Andrew Christopher 1 25:46 0
32 Belinda King 1 19:02 0
32 Brennan Bastyovanszky 1 23:48 0
32 Charlie Germane 1 20:24 0
32 Clayton Mcleod 1 26:10 0
32 Courtney Date 1 22:46 0
32 Cristian Rojas 1 25:59 0
32 Danny Ekins 1 26:10 0
32 David Bush-ellis 1 20:26 0
32 Ellen Sijtsma 1 24:48 0
32 Ewen Hollingsworth 1 30:45 0
32 Fred Olive 1 28:22 0
32 Georgia Sone 1 24:59 0
32 Greta Truscott 1 22:29 0
32 James Paull 1 25:44 0
32 Jane Cichero 1 25:27 0
32 Jason Sargent 1 23:37 0
32 Jen McCloy 1 30:59 0
32 Jimmy Spencer 1 22:14 0
32 Karen Sheppard 1 26:28 0
32 Kate Denton 1 28:25 0
32 Kate Meller 1 36:43 0
32 Kristin Nagy 1 25:53 0
32 Lawrence Stearn 1 22:57 0
32 Leonie Wilkinson 1 28:26 0
32 Lola Annear 1 31:21 0
32 Maddie Sone 1 32:45 0
32 Martin Gordon 1 30:01 0
32 Matthew Hamilton 1 21:49 0
32 Michael Scanlan 1 23:28 0
32 Miriam Salter 1 27:59 0
32 Pat Breheny 1 22:09 0
32 Paul Wilkinson 1 25:49 0
32 Peta Estens 1 29:39 0
32 Peter Skinner 1 29:59 0
32 Philipp Nee 1 30:00 0
32 Raille Galgut 1 30:36 0
32 Robert Carmody 1 29:14 0
32 Sam Cregan 1 21:54 0
32 Sarah Jones 1 35:24 0
32 Scott Averay 1 25:48 0
32 Scott Gibbons 1 26:35 0
32 Sierra Finley 1 25:28 0
32 Simon Grant 1 29:41 0
32 Simon Lynch 1 29:33 0
32 Steve Pascoe 1 26:54 0
32 Talbot Henry 1 20:28 0
32 Tanya Finley 1 30:53 0
32 Tim Senior Skinner 1 21:33 0
32 Veronica Fernandez 1 26:52 0
32 Wallace Correy 1 24:28 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)