NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Friday, 25 October 2019 | starters: 26 | new faces: 7

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Cate Paterson 00:00 34:17 34:17 10 -30
2 Brendan O’Mahony 14:37 35:34 20:57 8 -15
3 Andrew Christopher 12:31 36:14 23:42 6 -7
4 Neill Kiely 08:37 36:34 27:56 4 -3
5 Greta Truscott 14:29 36:39 22:10 2 0
6 Nina Malmstrom 12:44 36:45 24:00 1 5
7 Danny Ekins 12:07 36:50 24:43 1 5
8 Jason Sargent 14:40 37:04 22:24 1 5
9 Callan Jones 13:05 37:20 24:14 1 5
10 Raille Galgut 07:41 37:25 29:43 1 5
11 Scott Averay 12:29 37:47 25:17 1 5
12 Sammy Annear 19:37 38:03 18:25 1 5
13 Nish Annear 12:50 38:28 25:37 1 5
14 Doug Peres 16:17 38:30 22:13 1 5
15 Jonathan Potts 14:59 38:32 23:32 1 5
16 Alex Merkur 17:28 38:57 21:28 1 5
17 Talbot Henry 17:48 39:18 21:29 1 5
18 Kiva Galgut 17:27 39:55 22:27 1 5
19 Lola Annear 06:56 41:20 34:23 1 5
Denise Meuldijk 09:56 38:01 28:04 1 0
Saorla Finucane 08:17 33:26 25:08 1 0
Hayley Grosser 09:28 39:15 29:46 1 0
Tom Lanyon 17:25 39:52 22:26 1 0
Jonathan Golan 10:05 40:44 30:39 1 0
Ben Jenke 14:12 39:24 25:12 1 0
Gilly Garcia 16:05 38:19 22:14 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Callan Jones 16 25:14 -17
2 Kiva Galgut 14 21:27 -13
2 Nish Annear 14 25:45 -15
4 Nina Malmstrom 13 25:17 5
5 Cate Paterson 12 36:54 -25
5 David Dennis 12 25:13 -25
7 Elliott Finley 11 25:19 -30
7 Megan Rumford 11 33:43 -30
9 Brendan O’Mahony 10 22:42 -10
10 Alex Merkur 9 21:00 3
10 Neill Kiely 9 29:07 -6
10 Oli Zuk 9 27:27 -15
13 Doug Peres 8 21:57 12
13 Olivier Brisse 8 25:59 -2
15 Andrew Christopher 7 24:44 -7
16 Brad Cole 4 28:13 5
17 Chris Proctor 3 21:53 10
17 Greta Truscott 3 22:59 0
17 Hugo Dudley-Smith 3 23:11 10
17 Jonathan Potts 3 23:19 10
17 Kim Waugh 3 26:22 10
17 Nicolas Eulry 3 29:04 0
17 Sammy Annear 3 18:31 10
17 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 3 24:48 0
17 Thomas Wilhelm 3 26:22 10
17 Tom Cregan 3 26:05 10
27 Claire Cregan 2 26:29 5
27 Danny Ekins 2 25:27 5
27 David Freedman 2 28:24 5
27 Ed Oakden 2 25:13 5
27 Geoff Mattes 2 26:56 5
27 Jason Sargent 2 23:00 5
27 Lola Annear 2 32:52 5
27 Michael Hyde 2 23:54 5
27 Raille Galgut 2 30:09 5
27 Ruby Cregan 2 30:02 5
27 Scott Averay 2 25:32 5
27 Talbot Henry 2 20:59 5
27 Will Hauserman 2 29:08 5
40 Adrian McGarva 1 24:41 0
40 Allison Legg 1 28:54 0
40 Belinda King 1 19:02 0
40 Ben Jenke 1 25:12 0
40 Brennan Bastyovanszky 1 23:48 0
40 Charlie Germane 1 20:24 0
40 Clayton Mcleod 1 26:10 0
40 Courtney Date 1 22:46 0
40 Cristian Rojas 1 25:59 0
40 David Bush-ellis 1 20:26 0
40 Denise Meuldijk 1 28:04 0
40 Ellen Sijtsma 1 24:48 0
40 Ewen Hollingsworth 1 30:45 0
40 Fred Olive 1 28:22 0
40 Georgia Sone 1 24:59 0
40 Gilly Garcia 1 22:14 0
40 Hayley Grosser 1 29:46 0
40 James Paull 1 25:44 0
40 Jane Cichero 1 25:27 0
40 Jen McCloy 1 30:59 0
40 Jimmy Spencer 1 22:14 0
40 Jonathan Golan 1 30:39 0
40 Karen Sheppard 1 26:28 0
40 Kate Denton 1 28:25 0
40 Kate Meller 1 36:43 0
40 Kristin Nagy 1 25:53 0
40 Lawrence Stearn 1 22:57 0
40 Leonie Wilkinson 1 28:26 0
40 Maddie Sone 1 32:45 0
40 Martin Gordon 1 30:01 0
40 Matthew Hamilton 1 21:49 0
40 Michael Scanlan 1 23:28 0
40 Miriam Salter 1 27:59 0
40 Pat Breheny 1 22:09 0
40 Paul Wilkinson 1 25:49 0
40 Peta Estens 1 29:39 0
40 Peter Skinner 1 29:59 0
40 Philipp Nee 1 30:00 0
40 Robert Carmody 1 29:14 0
40 Sam Cregan 1 21:54 0
40 Saorla Finucane 1 25:08 0
40 Sarah Jones 1 35:24 0
40 Scott Gibbons 1 26:35 0
40 Sierra Finley 1 25:28 0
40 Simon Grant 1 29:41 0
40 Simon Lynch 1 29:33 0
40 Steve Pascoe 1 26:54 0
40 Tanya Finley 1 30:53 0
40 Tim Senior Skinner 1 21:33 0
40 Tom Lanyon 1 22:26 0
40 Veronica Fernandez 1 26:52 0
40 Wallace Correy 1 24:28 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)