NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 27 October 2019 | starters: 41 | new faces: 16

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Simon Grant 06:47 32:01 25:14 10 -30
2 Charlie Germane 16:04 33:30 17:26 8 -15
3 Robert Carmody 07:15 34:12 26:57 6 -7
4 Paul Wilkinson 10:39 34:15 23:36 4 -3
5 Talbot Henry 15:25 34:46 19:21 2 0
6 Jason Sargent 13:23 34:50 21:26 1 5
7 Kim Waugh 09:56 34:54 24:57 1 5
8 Callan Jones 11:32 34:57 23:24 1 5
9 Simon Lynch 06:55 35:01 28:05 1 5
10 Andrew Christopher 11:51 35:13 23:22 1 5
11 Doug Peres 14:19 35:23 21:04 1 5
12 Cate Paterson 00:00 35:25 35:25 1 5
13 David Bush-ellis 16:03 35:34 19:31 1 5
14 Greta Truscott 13:30 35:47 22:17 1 5
15 Claire Cregan 09:54 35:47 25:52 1 5
16 David Freedman 07:59 35:57 27:58 1 5
17 Thomas Wilhelm 09:56 36:02 26:05 1 5
18 Hugo Dudley-Smith 13:07 36:05 22:57 1 5
19 Kiva Galgut 15:14 36:08 20:53 1 5
20 Steve Pascoe 09:35 36:22 26:46 1 5
21 Nina Malmstrom 11:06 36:39 25:33 1 5
22 Jonathan Potts 12:59 02:18 23:48 1 5
23 Saorla Finucane 11:21 36:51 25:30 1 5
24 Brad Cole 08:11 37:12 29:01 1 5
25 Neill Kiely 07:27 37:27 29:59 1 5
Isaac Dunn 16:35 33:41 17:06 1 0
Tyler Martin 13:29 33:33 20:04 1 0
Hugh Clothier 16:37 34:31 17:53 1 0
Sarah Kolo 11:29 36:49 25:19 1 0
John Clothier 15:23 34:38 19:14 1 0
Massimo Colombo 11:29 36:45 25:16 1 0
Simon Storry 06:29 27:49 21:20 1 0
Tom Clothier 17:21 35:50 18:28 1 0
Alex Clark 10:39 35:55 25:16 1 0
Josh Mccluskey 09:29 33:46 24:17 1 0
Marnix Poot 09:44 36:27 26:42 1 0
Will Cummins 05:30 39:34 34:04 1 0
Domi Domokos 11:45 35:54 24:08 1 0
Alex Rogers 14:28 34:19 19:50 1 0
Ottavia Dolci 08:29 44:42 36:13 1 0
Fred Carmody 11:29 29:34 18:04 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Callan Jones 17 24:52 -12
2 Kiva Galgut 15 21:21 -8
3 Nina Malmstrom 14 25:19 10
3 Nish Annear 14 25:45 -15
5 Cate Paterson 13 36:32 -20
6 David Dennis 12 25:13 -25
7 Elliott Finley 11 25:19 -30
7 Megan Rumford 11 33:43 -30
9 Brendan O’Mahony 10 22:42 -10
9 Neill Kiely 10 29:20 -1
11 Alex Merkur 9 21:00 3
11 Charlie Germane 9 18:55 -15
11 Doug Peres 9 21:48 17
11 Oli Zuk 9 27:27 -15
15 Andrew Christopher 8 24:16 -2
15 Olivier Brisse 8 25:59 -2
17 Robert Carmody 7 28:05 -7
18 Brad Cole 5 28:25 10
18 Paul Wilkinson 5 24:43 -3
20 Greta Truscott 4 22:45 5
20 Hugo Dudley-Smith 4 23:07 15
20 Jonathan Potts 4 26:42 15
20 Kim Waugh 4 26:01 15
20 Talbot Henry 4 20:26 -5
20 Thomas Wilhelm 4 26:18 15
26 Chris Proctor 3 21:53 10
26 Claire Cregan 3 26:17 10
26 David Freedman 3 28:15 10
26 Jason Sargent 3 22:29 10
26 Nicolas Eulry 3 29:04 0
26 Sammy Annear 3 18:31 10
26 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 3 24:48 0
26 Tom Cregan 3 26:05 10
34 Danny Ekins 2 25:27 5
34 David Bush-ellis 2 19:58 5
34 Ed Oakden 2 25:13 5
34 Geoff Mattes 2 26:56 5
34 Lola Annear 2 32:52 5
34 Michael Hyde 2 23:54 5
34 Raille Galgut 2 30:09 5
34 Ruby Cregan 2 30:02 5
34 Saorla Finucane 2 25:19 5
34 Scott Averay 2 25:32 5
34 Simon Grant 2 27:27 -30
34 Simon Lynch 2 28:49 5
34 Steve Pascoe 2 26:50 5
34 Will Hauserman 2 29:08 5
48 Adrian McGarva 1 24:41 0
48 Alex Clark 1 25:16 0
48 Alex Rogers 1 19:50 0
48 Allison Legg 1 28:54 0
48 Belinda King 1 19:02 0
48 Ben Jenke 1 25:12 0
48 Brennan Bastyovanszky 1 23:48 0
48 Clayton Mcleod 1 26:10 0
48 Courtney Date 1 22:46 0
48 Cristian Rojas 1 25:59 0
48 Denise Meuldijk 1 28:04 0
48 Domi Domokos 1 24:08 0
48 Ellen Sijtsma 1 24:48 0
48 Ewen Hollingsworth 1 30:45 0
48 Fred Carmody 1 18:04 0
48 Fred Olive 1 28:22 0
48 Georgia Sone 1 24:59 0
48 Gilly Garcia 1 22:14 0
48 Hayley Grosser 1 29:46 0
48 Hugh Clothier 1 17:53 0
48 Isaac Dunn 1 17:06 0
48 James Paull 1 25:44 0
48 Jane Cichero 1 25:27 0
48 Jen McCloy 1 30:59 0
48 Jimmy Spencer 1 22:14 0
48 John Clothier 1 19:14 0
48 Jonathan Golan 1 30:39 0
48 Josh Mccluskey 1 24:17 0
48 Karen Sheppard 1 26:28 0
48 Kate Denton 1 28:25 0
48 Kate Meller 1 36:43 0
48 Kristin Nagy 1 25:53 0
48 Lawrence Stearn 1 22:57 0
48 Leonie Wilkinson 1 28:27 0
48 Maddie Sone 1 32:45 0
48 Marnix Poot 1 26:42 0
48 Martin Gordon 1 30:01 0
48 Massimo Colombo 1 25:16 0
48 Matthew Hamilton 1 21:49 0
48 Michael Scanlan 1 23:28 0
48 Miriam Salter 1 27:59 0
48 Ottavia Dolci 1 36:13 0
48 Pat Breheny 1 22:09 0
48 Peta Estens 1 29:39 0
48 Peter Skinner 1 29:59 0
48 Philipp Nee 1 30:00 0
48 Sam Cregan 1 21:54 0
48 Sarah Jones 1 35:24 0
48 Sarah Kolo 1 25:19 0
48 Scott Gibbons 1 26:35 0
48 Sierra Finley 1 25:28 0
48 Simon Storry 1 21:20 0
48 Tanya Finley 1 30:53 0
48 Tim Senior Skinner 1 21:33 0
48 Tom Clothier 1 18:28 0
48 Tom Lanyon 1 22:26 0
48 Tyler Martin 1 20:04 0
48 Veronica Fernandez 1 26:52 0
48 Wallace Correy 1 24:28 0
48 Will Cummins 1 34:04 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)