NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 24 November 2019 | starters: 43 | new faces: 8

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Ambar Maddox 03:27 31:49 28:22 10 -30
2 Thomas Wilhelm 09:45 32:47 23:02 8 -15
3 Julian Cooper 06:29 32:54 26:24 6 -7
4 Raille Galgut 05:26 33:15 27:49 4 -3
5 Peter Skinner 02:46 33:30 30:44 2 0
6 David Freedman 06:47 33:33 26:46 1 5
7 James Cox 11:20 33:34 22:14 1 5
8 Robert Carmody 08:06 33:35 25:29 1 5
9 Miriam Salter 10:14 33:37 23:23 1 5
10 Leonie Wilkinson 07:21 33:40 26:19 1 5
11 Will Cummins 01:34 33:42 32:07 1 5
12 Lukas Krauss 10:25 33:43 23:17 1 5
13 Marnix Poot 09:16 33:52 24:36 1 5
14 Simon Storry 12:01 33:54 21:53 1 5
15 Jason Sargent 13:02 33:59 20:56 1 5
16 Daniel Sanchez 10:10 34:07 23:56 1 5
17 Sarah Davis 09:09 34:11 25:01 1 5
18 Simon Grant 09:58 34:12 24:13 1 5
19 Tim Marcot 12:03 34:17 22:14 1 5
20 Natassia Smith 08:50 34:22 25:31 1 5
21 Nish Annear 09:54 34:25 24:30 1 5
22 Michael Scanlan 12:39 34:28 21:49 1 5
23 Cate Paterson 00:00 34:32 34:32 1 5
24 Callan Jones 11:21 34:35 23:13 1 5
25 Josh Mccluskey 11:19 34:37 23:17 1 5
26 Zofia Zayons 09:32 34:39 25:06 1 5
27 Scott Averay 09:48 35:06 25:18 1 5
28 Hugo Dudley-Smith 11:59 35:08 23:08 1 5
29 Megan Rumford 06:12 35:11 28:58 1 5
30 Adrian McGarva 12:15 35:19 23:04 1 5
31 Massimo Colombo 10:22 35:21 24:59 1 5
32 Fred Carmody 17:34 35:40 18:06 1 5
33 Brendan O’Mahony 12:56 35:41 22:45 1 5
34 Sarah Black 07:34 35:44 28:09 1 5
35 Kiva Galgut 14:43 35:47 21:03 1 5
Andrew Vild 12:38 43:00 30:21 1 0
Rob Guy 09:38 35:25 25:46 1 0
Champ Phetiam 09:38 31:53 22:14 1 0
Keith Moore 09:38 33:56 24:17 1 0
Tanya Green 10:46 36:19 25:32 1 0
Charlie Herbert 05:38 34:09 28:30 1 0
Amy Hanna 06:08 33:51 27:43 1 0
Jayne Senior 00:38 36:59 36:20 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Megan Rumford 32 30:17 -60
2 Kiva Galgut 29 21:17 -18
3 Callan Jones 27 24:14 1
4 Thomas Wilhelm 26 25:27 -5
5 Neill Kiely 22 28:47 -21
6 Sarah Jones 21 31:33 -40
7 Nish Annear 19 25:32 10
8 Cate Paterson 17 35:35 0
9 Nina Malmstrom 16 25:16 20
10 Doug Peres 14 21:59 42
10 Jonathan Potts 14 25:52 -15
12 Lola Annear 13 30:52 0
13 Brendan O’Mahony 12 22:47 0
13 David Dennis 12 25:13 -25
13 Elliott Finley 12 25:14 -25
16 Alex Merkur 11 21:37 13
16 Ambar Maddox 11 30:17 -30
16 Julian Cooper 11 28:28 3
16 Lukas Krauss 11 24:51 -5
16 Miriam Salter 11 25:01 -5
16 Simon Grant 11 25:52 -32
22 Adrian McGarva 10 23:24 -2
22 Oli Zuk 10 27:15 -10
22 Raille Galgut 10 29:30 22
25 Andrew Christopher 9 24:28 3
25 Charlie Germane 9 18:55 -15
25 Ottavia Dolci 9 35:24 -15
25 Robert Carmody 9 27:03 3
29 Brad Cole 8 28:13 25
29 Olivier Brisse 8 25:59 -2
29 Sarah Black 8 27:59 12
32 Danny Ekins 7 24:58 30
32 Hugo Dudley-Smith 7 23:13 30
32 Leonie Wilkinson 7 27:46 7
35 Ed Oakden 6 24:43 2
35 Jason Sargent 6 22:03 25
35 Kim Waugh 6 26:00 25
35 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 6 26:04 15
35 Scott Averay 6 25:28 25
40 Chris Proctor 5 22:39 20
40 David Freedman 5 28:14 20
40 Greta Truscott 5 22:48 10
40 Paul Wilkinson 5 24:43 -3
40 Peter Skinner 5 32:12 10
40 Sammy Annear 5 18:54 20
40 Talbot Henry 5 20:01 10
47 Claire Cregan 4 26:11 15
47 Josh Mccluskey 4 23:56 15
47 Nicolas Eulry 4 28:59 5
47 Tom Cregan 4 25:46 15
47 Will Hauserman 4 29:13 15
52 David Bush-ellis 3 19:58 10
52 Geoff Mattes 3 27:11 10
52 Hayley Grosser 3 29:53 10
52 James Cox 3 23:33 10
52 Jimmy Spencer 3 21:55 10
52 John Clothier 3 20:09 10
52 Jonathan Golan 3 29:51 10
52 Lawrence Stearn 3 24:57 10
52 Marnix Poot 3 25:44 10
52 Michael Scanlan 3 22:33 10
52 Peta Estens 3 30:07 10
52 Sarah Kolo 3 25:57 10
52 Simon Storry 3 22:59 10
52 Steve Pascoe 3 27:10 10
52 Tom Lanyon 3 22:44 10
52 Zofia Zayons 3 25:42 10
68 Aleshea Houlahan 2 30:43 5
68 Alex Clark 2 25:07 5
68 Alex Rogers 2 20:35 5
68 Allison Legg 2 28:54 5
68 Belinda King 2 20:51 5
68 Brennan Bastyovanszky 2 25:01 5
68 Daniel Sanchez 2 24:42 5
68 Denise Meuldijk 2 28:48 5
68 Domi Domokos 2 25:38 5
68 Ellen Sijtsma 2 24:44 5
68 Emily Tebbatt 2 28:36 5
68 Fred Carmody 2 18:05 5
68 Georgia Sone 2 25:43 5
68 Gilly Garcia 2 21:24 5
68 Jann Ashley 2 30:05 5
68 Karen Sheppard 2 26:23 5
68 Lotte Wilms 2 20:03 5
68 Massimo Colombo 2 25:07 5
68 Matt Stockwell 2 26:03 5
68 Michael Hyde 2 23:54 5
68 Natassia Smith 2 26:09 5
68 Olivia Morrison 2 32:43 5
68 Ruby Cregan 2 30:02 5
68 Sam Cornell 2 25:32 5
68 Saorla Finucane 2 25:19 5
68 Sarah Davis 2 25:45 5
68 Simon Lynch 2 28:49 5
68 Tim Marcot 2 22:54 5
68 Tyler Martin 2 19:56 5
68 Will Cummins 2 33:06 5
98 Amy Hanna 1 27:43 0
98 Andrew Vild 1 30:21 0
98 Ben Jenke 1 25:12 0
98 Ben Stanley 1 23:29 0
98 Ben Weidlich 1 26:48 0
98 Brendan Krone 1 21:46 0
98 Brianna and Des 1 24:13 0
98 Champ Phetiam 1 22:14 0
98 Charlie Herbert 1 28:30 0
98 Chris Russell 1 28:51 0
98 Clayton Mcleod 1 26:10 0
98 Courtney Date 1 22:46 0
98 Cristian Rojas 1 25:59 0
98 David Evenden 1 21:23 0
98 Ed Barker 1 30:36 0
98 Ewen Hollingsworth 1 30:45 0
98 Fred Olive 1 28:22 0
98 Hugh Clothier 1 17:53 0
98 Inge Arts 1 27:35 0
98 Isaac Dunn 1 17:06 0
98 Jake Stevens 1 18:57 0
98 James Paull 1 25:44 0
98 Jandir Nicoli 1 31:44 0
98 Jane Cichero 1 25:27 0
98 Jayne Senior 1 36:20 0
98 Jen McCloy 1 30:59 0
98 John Philp 1 27:40 0
98 John Weir 1 23:26 0
98 John Wilcox 1 26:57 0
98 Juan Correa 1 26:07 0
98 Kate Denton 1 28:25 0
98 Kate Meller 1 36:43 0
98 Keith Moore 1 24:17 0
98 Kristin Nagy 1 25:53 0
98 Maddie Sone 1 32:45 0
98 Marcus Maciel 1 29:08 0
98 Martin Gordon 1 30:01 0
98 Matthew Hamilton 1 21:49 0
98 Melanie Thomas 1 25:33 0
98 Pat Breheny 1 22:09 0
98 Philipp Nee 1 30:00 0
98 Pippa Batchelor 1 25:36 0
98 Richard Gadd 1 22:16 0
98 Rob Guy 1 25:46 0
98 Sam Cregan 1 21:54 0
98 Scott Gibbons 1 26:35 0
98 Sierra Finley 1 25:28 0
98 Stephen Mattes 1 25:56 0
98 Steve Barlow 1 23:20 0
98 Suzie Morony 1 26:40 0
98 Tanya Finley 1 30:53 0
98 Tanya Green 1 25:32 0
98 Tim Senior Skinner 1 21:33 0
98 Tom Clothier 1 18:28 0
98 Veronica Fernandez 1 26:52 0
98 Wallace Correy 1 24:28 0
98 Wouter van der Meulen 1 27:42 0
98 Yael & Ari 1 22:13 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)