NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Friday, 29 November 2019 | starters: 22 | new faces: 4

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Courtney Date 12:48 32:29 19:41 10 -30
2 Megan Rumford 06:17 32:35 26:18 8 -15
3 Pippa Batchelor 09:58 32:40 22:41 6 -7
4 Miriam Salter 10:38 32:48 22:10 4 -3
5 Jason Sargent 13:06 33:06 19:59 2 0
6 Cate Paterson 00:00 33:16 33:16 1 5
7 Jonathan Golan 05:33 33:24 27:50 1 5
8 Doug Peres 12:53 33:40 20:46 1 5
9 Natassia Smith 09:20 33:49 24:29 1 5
10 Sarah Jones 04:41 33:58 29:17 1 5
11 Kiva Galgut 14:35 34:05 19:29 1 5
12 Nish Annear 09:52 34:10 24:17 1 5
13 Alex Merkur 13:44 34:20 20:35 1 5
14 Jann Ashley 05:24 34:32 29:08 1 5
15 Lukas Krauss 10:48 34:42 23:54 1 5
16 Steve Barlow 12:14 35:16 23:01 1 5
17 David Evenden 14:11 35:45 21:34 1 5
18 Belinda King 14:38 36:32 21:53 1 5
Mark Fabik 14:05 34:35 20:30 1 0
Thierry Forest 12:01 37:13 25:11 1 0
Rob Darcy 05:35 40:29 34:54 1 0
Kristy McIntyre 07:51 34:53 27:02 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Megan Rumford 40 29:47 -75
2 Kiva Galgut 30 21:07 -13
3 Callan Jones 27 24:14 1
4 Thomas Wilhelm 26 25:27 -5
5 Neill Kiely 22 28:47 -21
5 Sarah Jones 22 31:06 -35
7 Nish Annear 20 25:25 15
8 Cate Paterson 18 35:19 5
9 Nina Malmstrom 16 25:16 20
10 Doug Peres 15 21:53 47
10 Miriam Salter 15 24:27 -8
12 Jonathan Potts 14 25:52 -15
13 Lola Annear 13 30:52 0
14 Alex Merkur 12 21:28 18
14 Brendan O’Mahony 12 22:47 0
14 David Dennis 12 25:13 -25
14 Elliott Finley 12 25:14 -25
14 Lukas Krauss 12 24:40 0
19 Ambar Maddox 11 30:17 -30
19 Courtney Date 11 21:14 -30
19 Julian Cooper 11 28:28 3
19 Simon Grant 11 25:52 -32
23 Adrian McGarva 10 23:24 -2
23 Oli Zuk 10 27:15 -10
23 Raille Galgut 10 29:30 22
26 Andrew Christopher 9 24:28 3
26 Charlie Germane 9 18:55 -15
26 Ottavia Dolci 9 35:24 -15
26 Robert Carmody 9 27:03 3
30 Brad Cole 8 28:13 25
30 Jason Sargent 8 21:45 25
30 Olivier Brisse 8 25:59 -2
30 Sarah Black 8 27:59 12
34 Danny Ekins 7 24:58 30
34 Hugo Dudley-Smith 7 23:13 30
34 Leonie Wilkinson 7 27:46 7
34 Pippa Batchelor 7 24:08 -7
38 Ed Oakden 6 24:43 2
38 Kim Waugh 6 26:00 25
38 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 6 26:04 15
38 Scott Averay 6 25:28 25
42 Chris Proctor 5 22:39 20
42 David Freedman 5 28:14 20
42 Greta Truscott 5 22:48 10
42 Paul Wilkinson 5 24:43 -3
42 Peter Skinner 5 32:12 10
42 Sammy Annear 5 18:54 20
42 Talbot Henry 5 20:01 10
49 Claire Cregan 4 26:11 15
49 Jonathan Golan 4 29:20 15
49 Josh Mccluskey 4 23:56 15
49 Nicolas Eulry 4 28:59 5
49 Tom Cregan 4 25:46 15
49 Will Hauserman 4 29:13 15
55 Belinda King 3 21:12 10
55 David Bush-ellis 3 19:58 10
55 Geoff Mattes 3 27:11 10
55 Hayley Grosser 3 29:53 10
55 James Cox 3 23:33 10
55 Jann Ashley 3 29:46 10
55 Jimmy Spencer 3 21:55 10
55 John Clothier 3 20:09 10
55 Lawrence Stearn 3 24:57 10
55 Marnix Poot 3 25:44 10
55 Michael Scanlan 3 22:33 10
55 Natassia Smith 3 25:36 10
55 Peta Estens 3 30:07 10
55 Sarah Kolo 3 25:57 10
55 Simon Storry 3 22:59 10
55 Steve Pascoe 3 27:10 10
55 Tom Lanyon 3 22:44 10
55 Zofia Zayons 3 25:42 10
73 Aleshea Houlahan 2 30:43 5
73 Alex Clark 2 25:07 5
73 Alex Rogers 2 20:35 5
73 Allison Legg 2 28:54 5
73 Brennan Bastyovanszky 2 25:01 5
73 Daniel Sanchez 2 24:42 5
73 David Evenden 2 21:29 5
73 Denise Meuldijk 2 28:48 5
73 Domi Domokos 2 25:38 5
73 Ellen Sijtsma 2 24:44 5
73 Emily Tebbatt 2 28:36 5
73 Fred Carmody 2 18:05 5
73 Georgia Sone 2 25:43 5
73 Gilly Garcia 2 21:24 5
73 Karen Sheppard 2 26:23 5
73 Lotte Wilms 2 20:03 5
73 Massimo Colombo 2 25:07 5
73 Matt Stockwell 2 26:03 5
73 Michael Hyde 2 23:54 5
73 Olivia Morrison 2 32:43 5
73 Ruby Cregan 2 30:02 5
73 Sam Cornell 2 25:32 5
73 Saorla Finucane 2 25:19 5
73 Sarah Davis 2 25:45 5
73 Simon Lynch 2 28:49 5
73 Steve Barlow 2 23:11 5
73 Tim Marcot 2 22:54 5
73 Tyler Martin 2 19:56 5
73 Will Cummins 2 33:06 5
102 Amy Hanna 1 27:43 0
102 Andrew Vild 1 30:21 0
102 Ben Jenke 1 25:12 0
102 Ben Stanley 1 23:29 0
102 Ben Weidlich 1 26:48 0
102 Brendan Krone 1 21:46 0
102 Brianna and Des 1 24:13 0
102 Champ Phetiam 1 22:14 0
102 Charlie Herbert 1 28:30 0
102 Chris Russell 1 28:51 0
102 Clayton Mcleod 1 26:10 0
102 Cristian Rojas 1 25:59 0
102 Ed Barker 1 30:36 0
102 Ewen Hollingsworth 1 30:45 0
102 Fred Olive 1 28:22 0
102 Hugh Clothier 1 17:53 0
102 Inge Arts 1 27:35 0
102 Isaac Dunn 1 17:06 0
102 Jake Stevens 1 18:57 0
102 James Paull 1 25:44 0
102 Jandir Nicoli 1 31:44 0
102 Jane Cichero 1 25:27 0
102 Jayne Senior 1 36:20 0
102 Jen McCloy 1 30:59 0
102 John Philp 1 27:40 0
102 John Weir 1 23:26 0
102 John Wilcox 1 26:57 0
102 Juan Correa 1 26:07 0
102 Kate Denton 1 28:25 0
102 Kate Meller 1 36:43 0
102 Keith Moore 1 24:17 0
102 Kristin Nagy 1 25:53 0
102 Kristy McIntyre 1 27:02 0
102 Maddie Sone 1 32:45 0
102 Marcus Maciel 1 29:08 0
102 Mark Fabik 1 20:30 0
102 Martin Gordon 1 30:01 0
102 Matthew Hamilton 1 21:49 0
102 Melanie Thomas 1 25:33 0
102 Pat Breheny 1 22:09 0
102 Philipp Nee 1 30:00 0
102 Richard Gadd 1 22:16 0
102 Rob Darcy 1 34:54 0
102 Rob Guy 1 25:46 0
102 Sam Cregan 1 21:54 0
102 Scott Gibbons 1 26:35 0
102 Sierra Finley 1 25:28 0
102 Stephen Mattes 1 25:56 0
102 Suzie Morony 1 26:40 0
102 Tanya Finley 1 30:53 0
102 Tanya Green 1 25:32 0
102 Thierry Forest 1 25:11 0
102 Tim Senior Skinner 1 21:33 0
102 Tom Clothier 1 18:28 0
102 Veronica Fernandez 1 26:52 0
102 Wallace Correy 1 24:28 0
102 Wouter van der Meulen 1 27:42 0
102 Yael & Ari 1 22:13 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)