NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Friday, 01 November 2019 | starters: 37 | new faces: 9

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Megan Rumford 02:58 30:41 27:43 10 -30
2 Miriam Salter 08:13 30:46 22:33 8 -15
3 Sarah Jones 00:48 31:21 30:33 6 -7
4 Lola Annear 07:02 32:14 25:12 4 -3
5 Thomas Wilhelm 09:38 32:32 22:53 2 0
6 Cate Paterson 00:00 33:23 33:23 1 5
7 Neill Kiely 06:52 33:40 26:47 1 5
8 Peta Estens 06:32 33:52 27:19 1 5
9 Jonathan Golan 05:32 33:53 28:20 1 5
10 Raille Galgut 05:57 34:00 28:03 1 5
11 Callan Jones 11:31 34:06 22:34 1 5
12 Danny Ekins 10:40 34:18 23:38 1 5
13 Tom Lanyon 13:45 34:20 20:35 1 5
14 Talbot Henry 15:40 34:27 18:46 1 5
15 Doug Peres 14:06 34:29 20:22 1 5
16 Gilly Garcia 13:57 34:30 20:33 1 5
17 Kim Waugh 09:55 34:33 24:37 1 5
18 Jimmy Spencer 13:57 34:40 20:42 1 5
19 Nina Malmstrom 10:42 34:47 24:05 1 5
20 Jason Sargent 13:32 34:55 21:22 1 5
21 Scott Averay 10:34 35:09 24:35 1 5
22 Nish Annear 10:41 35:12 24:30 1 5
23 Hayley Grosser 06:25 35:20 28:55 1 5
24 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 11:23 35:40 24:16 1 5
25 Sarah Kolo 10:52 35:49 24:56 1 5
26 Sammy Annear 17:30 36:04 18:34 1 5
27 Brennan Bastyovanszky 38:38 38:46 00:08 1 5
28 Brennan Bastyovanszky 12:23 39:12 26:49 1 5
Julian Cooper 04:41 32:43 28:02 1 0
Melanie Thomas 10:55 36:28 25:33 1 0
Jann Ashley 05:12 35:00 29:48 1 0
Sam Cornell 13:12 36:18 23:06 1 0
David Evenden 11:12 32:36 21:23 1 0
Sarah Black 04:41 31:52 27:11 1 0
Steve Barlow 11:12 34:32 23:20 1 0
Chris Russell 11:12 40:03 28:51 1 0
John Weir 12:12 35:38 23:26 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Megan Rumford 21 31:43 -60
2 Callan Jones 18 24:29 -7
3 Kiva Galgut 15 21:21 -8
3 Nina Malmstrom 15 25:10 15
3 Nish Annear 15 25:32 -10
6 Cate Paterson 14 35:54 -15
7 David Dennis 12 25:13 -25
8 Elliott Finley 11 25:19 -30
8 Neill Kiely 11 28:49 4
10 Brendan O’Mahony 10 22:42 -10
10 Doug Peres 10 21:36 22
12 Alex Merkur 9 21:00 3
12 Charlie Germane 9 18:55 -15
12 Miriam Salter 9 25:16 -15
12 Oli Zuk 9 27:27 -15
16 Andrew Christopher 8 24:16 -2
16 Olivier Brisse 8 25:59 -2
18 Robert Carmody 7 28:05 -7
18 Sarah Jones 7 32:58 -7
20 Lola Annear 6 30:19 2
20 Thomas Wilhelm 6 25:37 15
22 Brad Cole 5 28:25 10
22 Kim Waugh 5 25:44 20
22 Paul Wilkinson 5 24:43 -3
22 Talbot Henry 5 20:01 10
26 Greta Truscott 4 22:45 5
26 Hugo Dudley-Smith 4 23:07 15
26 Jason Sargent 4 22:12 15
26 Jonathan Potts 4 26:42 15
26 Sammy Annear 4 18:32 15
26 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 4 24:37 5
32 Brennan Bastyovanszky 3 16:55 10
32 Chris Proctor 3 21:53 10
32 Claire Cregan 3 26:17 10
32 Danny Ekins 3 24:50 10
32 David Freedman 3 28:15 10
32 Nicolas Eulry 3 29:04 0
32 Raille Galgut 3 29:27 10
32 Scott Averay 3 25:13 10
32 Tom Cregan 3 26:05 10
41 David Bush-ellis 2 19:58 5
41 Ed Oakden 2 25:13 5
41 Geoff Mattes 2 26:56 5
41 Gilly Garcia 2 21:24 5
41 Hayley Grosser 2 29:20 5
41 Jimmy Spencer 2 21:28 5
41 Jonathan Golan 2 29:30 5
41 Michael Hyde 2 23:54 5
41 Peta Estens 2 28:29 5
41 Ruby Cregan 2 30:02 5
41 Saorla Finucane 2 25:19 5
41 Sarah Kolo 2 25:08 5
41 Simon Grant 2 27:27 -30
41 Simon Lynch 2 28:49 5
41 Steve Pascoe 2 26:50 5
41 Tom Lanyon 2 21:30 5
41 Will Hauserman 2 29:08 5
58 Adrian McGarva 1 24:41 0
58 Alex Clark 1 25:16 0
58 Alex Rogers 1 19:50 0
58 Allison Legg 1 28:54 0
58 Belinda King 1 19:02 0
58 Ben Jenke 1 25:12 0
58 Chris Russell 1 28:51 0
58 Clayton Mcleod 1 26:10 0
58 Courtney Date 1 22:46 0
58 Cristian Rojas 1 25:59 0
58 David Evenden 1 21:23 0
58 Denise Meuldijk 1 28:04 0
58 Domi Domokos 1 24:08 0
58 Ellen Sijtsma 1 24:48 0
58 Ewen Hollingsworth 1 30:45 0
58 Fred Carmody 1 18:04 0
58 Fred Olive 1 28:22 0
58 Georgia Sone 1 24:59 0
58 Hugh Clothier 1 17:53 0
58 Isaac Dunn 1 17:06 0
58 James Paull 1 25:44 0
58 Jane Cichero 1 25:27 0
58 Jann Ashley 1 29:48 0
58 Jen McCloy 1 30:59 0
58 John Clothier 1 19:14 0
58 John Weir 1 23:26 0
58 Josh Mccluskey 1 24:17 0
58 Julian Cooper 1 28:02 0
58 Karen Sheppard 1 26:28 0
58 Kate Denton 1 28:25 0
58 Kate Meller 1 36:43 0
58 Kristin Nagy 1 25:53 0
58 Lawrence Stearn 1 22:57 0
58 Leonie Wilkinson 1 28:27 0
58 Maddie Sone 1 32:45 0
58 Marnix Poot 1 26:42 0
58 Martin Gordon 1 30:01 0
58 Massimo Colombo 1 25:16 0
58 Matthew Hamilton 1 21:49 0
58 Melanie Thomas 1 25:33 0
58 Michael Scanlan 1 23:28 0
58 Ottavia Dolci 1 36:13 0
58 Pat Breheny 1 22:09 0
58 Peter Skinner 1 29:59 0
58 Philipp Nee 1 30:00 0
58 Sam Cornell 1 23:06 0
58 Sam Cregan 1 21:54 0
58 Sarah Black 1 27:11 0
58 Scott Gibbons 1 26:35 0
58 Sierra Finley 1 25:28 0
58 Simon Storry 1 21:20 0
58 Steve Barlow 1 23:20 0
58 Tanya Finley 1 30:53 0
58 Tim Senior Skinner 1 21:33 0
58 Tom Clothier 1 18:28 0
58 Tyler Martin 1 20:04 0
58 Veronica Fernandez 1 26:52 0
58 Wallace Correy 1 24:28 0
58 Will Cummins 1 34:04 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)