NBSLSC Biathlon Results

NBSLSC Biathlon Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 10 November 2019 | starters: 48 | new faces: 13

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Jonathan Potts 05:02 27:37 22:34 10 -30
2 Thomas Wilhelm 05:59 30:13 24:13 8 -15
3 Adrian McGarva 07:18 30:22 23:03 6 -7
4 Ed Oakden 06:41 30:27 23:45 4 -3
5 Simon Grant 05:02 30:30 25:28 2 0
6 Tom Cregan 05:44 30:33 24:48 1 5
7 Will Hauserman 02:19 30:42 28:23 1 5
8 Leonie Wilkinson 03:23 30:50 27:27 1 5
9 Michael Scanlan 08:31 30:53 22:21 1 5
10 Aleshea Houlahan 00:46 31:01 30:14 1 5
11 Lukas Krauss 05:22 31:06 25:44 1 5
12 Kiva Galgut 10:18 31:08 20:49 1 5
13 Brad Cole 03:24 31:14 27:49 1 5
14 Claire Cregan 05:32 31:28 25:55 1 5
15 Danny Ekins 06:42 31:36 24:53 1 5
16 Callan Jones 07:43 31:37 23:53 1 5
17 Oli Zuk 04:47 31:40 26:52 1 5
18 Nicolas Eulry 02:55 31:45 28:49 1 5
19 Hugo Dudley-Smith 08:37 31:50 23:13 1 5
20 Jason Sargent 09:32 32:03 22:31 1 5
21 Raille Galgut 01:48 32:06 30:17 1 5
22 Josh Mccluskey 07:42 32:10 24:28 1 5
23 Chris Proctor 09:56 32:12 22:15 1 5
24 Doug Peres 09:40 32:14 22:34 1 5
25 Elliott Finley 07:10 32:16 25:06 1 5
26 Julian Cooper 02:38 32:19 29:41 1 5
27 Brendan O’Mahony 09:27 32:30 23:03 1 5
28 Geoff Mattes 04:58 32:40 27:41 1 5
29 Sarah Black 03:47 32:44 28:56 1 5
30 John Clothier 12:45 33:20 20:35 1 5
31 Denise Meuldijk 03:55 33:26 29:31 1 5
32 Georgia Sone 07:00 33:29 26:28 1 5
33 Olivia Morrison 00:12 33:52 33:39 1 5
34 Domi Domokos 09:13 36:20 27:07 1 5
35 Simon Storry 10:39 36:24 25:45 1 5
Richard Gadd 08:55 31:11 22:16 1 0
James Cox 08:00 32:08 24:08 1 0
John Wilcox 04:00 30:57 26:57 1 0
Tim Marcot 09:48 33:23 23:35 1 0
Brendan Krone 10:10 31:57 21:46 1 0
Ben Weidlich 05:48 32:37 26:48 1 0
Ambar Maddox 00:00 32:11 32:11 1 0
Jake Stevens 09:54 28:52 18:57 1 0
Daniel Sanchez 09:00 34:28 25:28 1 0
Zofia Zayons 04:00 30:25 26:25 1 0
Brianna and Des 08:00 32:13 24:13 1 0
Matt Stockwell 04:58 31:29 26:31 1 0
Suzie Morony 05:28 32:08 26:40 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Megan Rumford 29 31:07 -75
2 Callan Jones 25 24:25 -9
3 Neill Kiely 21 28:32 -26
4 Kiva Galgut 17 21:36 2
5 Nina Malmstrom 16 25:16 20
5 Nish Annear 16 25:38 -5
5 Thomas Wilhelm 16 25:32 0
8 Cate Paterson 14 35:54 -15
8 Jonathan Potts 14 25:52 -15
10 David Dennis 12 25:13 -25
10 Doug Peres 12 21:57 32
10 Elliott Finley 12 25:14 -25
13 Brendan O’Mahony 11 22:47 -5
14 Alex Merkur 10 21:30 8
14 Miriam Salter 10 25:34 -10
14 Oli Zuk 10 27:15 -10
17 Andrew Christopher 9 24:28 3
17 Charlie Germane 9 18:55 -15
19 Olivier Brisse 8 25:59 -2
20 Adrian McGarva 7 23:52 -7
20 Lola Annear 7 31:15 7
20 Robert Carmody 7 28:05 -7
20 Sarah Jones 7 32:58 -7
24 Brad Cole 6 28:17 15
24 Ed Oakden 6 24:43 2
24 Kim Waugh 6 26:00 25
24 Leonie Wilkinson 6 28:15 2
28 Danny Ekins 5 25:00 20
28 Hugo Dudley-Smith 5 23:08 20
28 Jason Sargent 5 22:16 20
28 Paul Wilkinson 5 24:43 -3
28 Raille Galgut 5 30:00 20
28 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 5 25:56 10
28 Talbot Henry 5 20:01 10
35 Chris Proctor 4 21:58 15
35 Claire Cregan 4 26:11 15
35 Greta Truscott 4 22:45 5
35 Nicolas Eulry 4 28:59 5
35 Sammy Annear 4 18:32 15
35 Scott Averay 4 25:38 15
35 Simon Grant 4 26:48 -30
35 Tom Cregan 4 25:46 15
35 Will Hauserman 4 29:13 15
44 David Freedman 3 28:15 10
44 Geoff Mattes 3 27:11 10
44 Hayley Grosser 3 29:53 10
44 Jimmy Spencer 3 21:55 10
44 Jonathan Golan 3 29:51 10
44 Julian Cooper 3 29:24 10
44 Peta Estens 3 30:07 10
44 Sarah Black 3 28:23 10
44 Sarah Kolo 3 25:57 10
44 Steve Pascoe 3 27:10 10
44 Tom Lanyon 3 22:44 10
55 Aleshea Houlahan 2 30:43 5
55 Brennan Bastyovanszky 2 25:01 5
55 David Bush-ellis 2 19:58 5
55 Denise Meuldijk 2 28:48 5
55 Domi Domokos 2 25:38 5
55 Georgia Sone 2 25:43 5
55 Gilly Garcia 2 21:24 5
55 John Clothier 2 19:54 5
55 Josh Mccluskey 2 24:22 5
55 Lawrence Stearn 2 24:36 5
55 Lukas Krauss 2 26:11 5
55 Michael Hyde 2 23:54 5
55 Michael Scanlan 2 22:54 5
55 Olivia Morrison 2 32:43 5
55 Ruby Cregan 2 30:02 5
55 Sam Cornell 2 25:32 5
55 Saorla Finucane 2 25:19 5
55 Simon Lynch 2 28:49 5
55 Simon Storry 2 23:32 5
74 Alex Clark 1 25:16 0
74 Alex Rogers 1 19:50 0
74 Allison Legg 1 28:54 0
74 Ambar Maddox 1 32:11 0
74 Belinda King 1 19:02 0
74 Ben Jenke 1 25:12 0
74 Ben Weidlich 1 26:48 0
74 Brendan Krone 1 21:46 0
74 Brianna and Des 1 24:13 0
74 Chris Russell 1 28:51 0
74 Clayton Mcleod 1 26:10 0
74 Courtney Date 1 22:46 0
74 Cristian Rojas 1 25:59 0
74 Daniel Sanchez 1 25:28 0
74 David Evenden 1 21:23 0
74 Ed Barker 1 30:36 0
74 Ellen Sijtsma 1 24:48 0
74 Emily Tebbatt 1 28:41 0
74 Ewen Hollingsworth 1 30:45 0
74 Fred Carmody 1 18:04 0
74 Fred Olive 1 28:22 0
74 Hugh Clothier 1 17:53 0
74 Isaac Dunn 1 17:06 0
74 Jake Stevens 1 18:57 0
74 James Cox 1 24:08 0
74 James Paull 1 25:44 0
74 Jane Cichero 1 25:27 0
74 Jann Ashley 1 29:48 0
74 Jen McCloy 1 30:59 0
74 John Weir 1 23:26 0
74 John Wilcox 1 26:57 0
74 Juan Correa 1 26:07 0
74 Karen Sheppard 1 26:28 0
74 Kate Denton 1 28:25 0
74 Kate Meller 1 36:43 0
74 Kristin Nagy 1 25:53 0
74 Lotte Wilms 1 20:20 0
74 Maddie Sone 1 32:45 0
74 Marnix Poot 1 26:42 0
74 Martin Gordon 1 30:01 0
74 Massimo Colombo 1 25:16 0
74 Matt Stockwell 1 26:31 0
74 Matthew Hamilton 1 21:49 0
74 Melanie Thomas 1 25:33 0
74 Ottavia Dolci 1 36:13 0
74 Pat Breheny 1 22:09 0
74 Peter Skinner 1 29:59 0
74 Philipp Nee 1 30:00 0
74 Richard Gadd 1 22:16 0
74 Sam Cregan 1 21:54 0
74 Scott Gibbons 1 26:35 0
74 Sierra Finley 1 25:28 0
74 Steve Barlow 1 23:20 0
74 Suzie Morony 1 26:40 0
74 Tanya Finley 1 30:53 0
74 Tim Marcot 1 23:35 0
74 Tim Senior Skinner 1 21:33 0
74 Tom Clothier 1 18:28 0
74 Tyler Martin 1 20:04 0
74 Veronica Fernandez 1 26:52 0
74 Wallace Correy 1 24:28 0
74 Will Cummins 1 34:04 0
74 Zofia Zayons 1 26:25 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)