NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 03 November 2019 | starters: 27 | new faces: 6

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Suzanne Morony 00:47 09:55 09:07 5 -15
2 Michael Galgut 03:17 10:40 07:23 4 -10
3 Megan Rumford 01:32 10:47 09:15 3 -5
4 Will Hauserman 00:55 11:06 10:11 2 0
5 Jon Joseph Abitz 02:44 11:43 08:58 1 5
6 Neill Kiely 03:02 11:49 08:46 1 5
7 Peta Estens 02:31 11:57 09:25 1 5
8 Nina Malmstrom 03:48 11:58 08:10 1 5
9 Alan Jowell 02:24 12:08 09:43 1 5
10 Justine O’Connell 04:06 12:10 08:03 1 5
11 Hayley Grosser 02:57 12:14 09:16 1 5
12 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 03:30 12:19 08:48 1 5
13 Ashton Waugh 03:18 12:21 09:02 1 5
14 Rhett Sampson 00:00 12:25 12:25 1 5
15 Russell Stevens 03:04 12:26 09:22 1 5
16 Louise Sung 03:32 12:38 09:05 1 5
17 Yael Galgut 04:02 12:45 08:43 1 5
18 Sarah Jones 02:40 13:04 10:23 1 5
19 Karen Stott 03:34 13:10 09:35 1 5
20 David Wesson 04:22 13:41 09:18 1 5
21 David Bone 03:18 14:53 11:35 1 5
Zofia Zayons 03:35 11:32 07:56 1 0
Kane Harvey 03:35 12:16 08:41 1 0
David Garvin 03:35 15:07 11:31 1 0
Stephen Apps 04:11 13:27 09:16 1 0
Daniel Ekins 04:55 13:57 09:02 1 0
Victoria Hyde 04:10 12:56 08:45 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Alan Jowell 12 10:26 -25
2 Justine O’Connell 8 08:29 -5
3 Louise Sung 6 09:03 5
3 Michael Galgut 6 08:36 -5
3 Rhett Sampson 6 12:32 5
3 Suzanne Morony 6 10:27 -15
7 David Wesson 5 08:25 10
7 Megan Rumford 5 10:23 0
7 Robert Carmody 5 08:58 -10
10 David Bone 4 09:44 15
10 Will Hauserman 4 11:07 5
12 Ashton Waugh 3 09:08 10
12 Ben Hawkins 3 08:38 10
12 Jon Joseph Abitz 3 09:30 10
12 Neill Kiely 3 09:14 10
12 Nina Malmstrom 3 08:31 10
12 Peta Estens 3 09:48 10
12 Russell Stevens 3 09:24 10
19 Geoff Mattes 2 11:09 5
19 Hayley Grosser 2 09:27 5
19 Karen Stott 2 09:17 5
19 Robert Salamon 2 09:11 5
19 Sarah Jones 2 10:09 5
19 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 2 08:57 5
19 Sophie Morgan 2 08:44 5
19 Yael Galgut 2 08:38 5
27 Ben Weidlich 1 08:49 0
27 Daniel Ekins 1 09:02 0
27 David Garvin 1 11:31 0
27 Hugo Dudley-Smith 1 08:25 0
27 Jason Shepherd 1 08:30 0
27 Jess Burns 1 09:23 0
27 Kane Harvey 1 08:41 0
27 Karen Sheppard 1 10:34 0
27 Niall Cunningham 1 09:53 0
27 Nicky Verco 1 10:04 0
27 Rachel Clark 1 09:32 0
27 Stephen Apps 1 09:16 0
27 Steve Goodman 1 09:12 0
27 Stewart Bailey 1 10:53 0
27 Tanya Green 1 10:35 0
27 Thomas Wilhelm 1 10:43 0
27 Victoria Hyde 1 08:45 0
27 Zofia Zayons 1 07:56 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)