NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 17 November 2019 | starters: 13 | new faces: 2

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Megan Rumford 02:06 11:17 09:10 5 -15
2 Rhett Sampson 00:00 11:25 11:25 4 -10
3 David Bone 02:31 11:28 08:57 3 -5
4 David Wesson 04:12 11:35 07:22 2 0
5 Michael Galgut 04:04 11:49 07:44 1 5
6 Yael Galgut 04:00 11:51 07:50 1 5
7 Stephen Apps 03:13 12:06 08:52 1 5
8 Russell Stevens 02:51 12:21 09:30 1 5
9 Sarah Jones 01:56 12:26 10:29 1 5
10 Ben Hawkins 03:50 12:31 08:41 1 5
11 Paul Mangioni 03:58 14:23 10:25 1 5
John Wholley 04:00 12:01 08:00 1 0
Des Deen 04:00 11:22 07:22 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Alan Jowell 13 10:12 -20
2 Rhett Sampson 11 12:11 0
3 David Wesson 10 08:04 5
3 Megan Rumford 10 10:05 -15
5 Justine O’Connell 9 08:24 0
6 Michael Galgut 8 08:17 5
7 David Bone 7 09:34 10
7 Louise Sung 7 09:02 10
7 Suzanne Morony 7 10:07 -10
10 Karen Sheppard 6 09:51 -15
10 Robert Carmody 6 08:37 -5
12 Ben Hawkins 5 08:28 20
12 Daniel Ekins 5 08:21 -10
12 Jon Joseph Abitz 5 09:15 10
12 Russell Stevens 5 09:25 20
12 Will Hauserman 5 11:17 10
17 Neill Kiely 4 09:09 15
17 Nina Malmstrom 4 08:23 15
17 Sarah Jones 4 10:25 15
17 Yael Galgut 4 08:12 15
21 Ashton Waugh 3 09:08 10
21 Geoff Mattes 3 10:52 10
21 Hayley Grosser 3 09:14 10
21 Peta Estens 3 09:48 10
25 David Garvin 2 11:06 5
25 Karen Stott 2 09:17 5
25 Paul Mangioni 2 09:28 5
25 Robert Salamon 2 09:11 5
25 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 2 08:57 5
25 Sophie Morgan 2 08:44 5
25 Stephen Apps 2 09:04 5
25 Victoria Hyde 2 08:29 5
25 Zofia Zayons 2 08:29 5
34 Alex Francis 1 08:44 0
34 Ben Weidlich 1 08:49 0
34 Chris Proctor 1 07:33 0
34 Des Deen 1 07:22 0
34 Hugo Dudley-Smith 1 08:25 0
34 James Cox 1 06:15 0
34 Jason Shepherd 1 08:30 0
34 Jess Burns 1 09:23 0
34 John Wholley 1 08:00 0
34 Joshua Tatham 1 08:42 0
34 Kane Harvey 1 08:16 0
34 Kane Harvey 1 08:41 0
34 Marnix Poot 1 09:26 0
34 Niall Cunningham 1 09:53 0
34 Nicky Verco 1 10:04 0
34 Rachel Clark 1 09:32 0
34 Steve Goodman 1 09:12 0
34 Stewart Bailey 1 10:53 0
34 Suzanne Tavill 1 11:43 0
34 Tanya Green 1 10:35 0
34 Thomas Wilhelm 1 10:43 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)