NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 01 December 2019 | starters: 12 | new faces: 1

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Stewart Bailey 00:18 09:56 09:38 5 -15
2 Russell Stevens 01:18 10:18 08:59 4 -10
3 Alan Jowell 01:19 10:23 09:03 3 -5
4 Michael Galgut 03:06 10:34 07:27 2 0
5 Ben Hawkins 02:23 10:42 08:19 1 5
6 Louise Sung 01:52 10:46 08:54 1 5
7 Hayley Grosser 01:52 10:51 08:59 1 5
8 Geoff Mattes 00:00 11:16 11:16 1 5
9 Robert Carmody 02:30 11:26 08:56 1 5
10 Des Deen 03:47 11:37 07:50 1 5
11 Sarah Jones 00:26 11:44 11:18 1 5
Scott DAmours 02:51 11:22 08:30 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name Points Average Adj
1 Alan Jowell 16 10:00 -25
2 Michael Galgut 14 08:03 -5
3 David Bone 12 09:22 -5
3 Rhett Sampson 12 12:17 5
5 Megan Rumford 11 10:14 -10
6 David Wesson 10 08:04 5
6 Justine O’Connell 10 08:27 5
6 Russell Stevens 10 09:23 15
9 Louise Sung 9 09:02 20
10 Robert Carmody 8 08:44 5
11 Suzanne Morony 7 10:07 -10
11 Yael Galgut 7 08:08 10
13 Ben Hawkins 6 08:26 25
13 Hayley Grosser 6 09:07 15
13 Jon Joseph Abitz 6 09:23 15
13 Karen Sheppard 6 09:51 -15
13 Sarah Jones 6 10:34 25
13 Stewart Bailey 6 10:15 -15
19 Daniel Ekins 5 08:21 -10
19 Geoff Mattes 5 11:00 20
19 Will Hauserman 5 11:17 10
22 Neill Kiely 4 09:09 15
22 Nina Malmstrom 4 08:23 15
24 Ashton Waugh 3 09:08 10
24 Des Deen 3 07:29 10
24 Paul Mangioni 3 09:35 10
24 Peta Estens 3 09:48 10
28 David Garvin 2 11:06 5
28 Jess Burns 2 09:12 5
28 Karen Stott 2 09:17 5
28 Robert Salamon 2 09:11 5
28 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 2 08:57 5
28 Sophie Morgan 2 08:44 5
28 Stephen Apps 2 09:04 5
28 Victoria Hyde 2 08:29 5
28 Zofia Zayons 2 08:29 5
37 Alex Francis 1 08:44 0
37 Ben Weidlich 1 08:49 0
37 Chris Proctor 1 07:33 0
37 Hugo Dudley-Smith 1 08:25 0
37 James Cox 1 06:15 0
37 Jason Shepherd 1 08:30 0
37 John Wholley 1 08:00 0
37 Joshua Tatham 1 08:42 0
37 Kane Harvey 1 08:16 0
37 Kane Harvey 1 08:41 0
37 Leonie Wilkinson 1 08:19 0
37 Marnix Poot 1 09:26 0
37 Niall Cunningham 1 09:53 0
37 Nicky Verco 1 10:04 0
37 Rachel Clark 1 09:32 0
37 Scott DAmours 1 08:30 0
37 Steve Goodman 1 09:12 0
37 Suzanne Tavill 1 11:43 0
37 Tanya Green 1 10:35 0
37 Thomas Wilhelm 1 10:43 0

Race-runner by Ari (Greybits Engineering)