NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 05 January 2020 | starters: 18 | new faces: 1

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 David Garvin 00:58 09:32 08:34 5 -15
2 Tanya Green 01:28 09:38 08:09 4 -10
3 Suzanne Tavill 00:07 09:47 09:40 3 -5
4 Alan Jowell 02:32 10:13 07:41 2 0
5 Rhett Sampson 00:00 10:17 10:17 1 5
6 Robert Salamon 03:27 10:20 06:52 1 5
7 Zofia Zayons 03:30 10:23 06:52 1 5
8 Russell Stevens 02:17 10:30 08:13 1 5
9 Robert Carmody 03:21 10:35 07:13 1 5
10 Paul Mangioni 02:36 10:56 08:20 1 5
11 Michael Galgut 03:59 11:00 07:01 1 5
12 Justine O’Connell 03:28 11:08 07:39 1 5
13 Hayley Grosser 02:54 11:12 08:17 1 5
14 David Wesson 03:45 11:14 07:28 1 5
15 Stephen Apps 03:03 11:23 08:19 1 5
16 Scott DAmours 03:29 11:25 07:55 1 5
17 Louise Sung 02:56 11:56 08:59 1 5
Gilly Garcia 04:34 11:18 06:43 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name n Points Average Adj
1 Alan Jowell 9 20 09:33 -15
2 Louise Sung 12 17 08:44 30
2 Michael Galgut 10 17 07:54 10
2 Rhett Sampson 10 17 11:49 10
5 Geoff Mattes 9 16 10:30 5
6 David Wesson 11 15 07:51 30
6 Justine O’Connell 11 15 08:07 30
6 Megan Rumford 7 15 09:44 -10
6 Russell Stevens 12 15 09:07 40
10 Robert Carmody 10 14 08:15 25
11 Sarah Jones 10 13 10:13 30
12 David Bone 6 12 09:22 -5
12 Hayley Grosser 10 12 08:37 35
12 Suzanne Morony 4 12 09:42 -25
12 Yael Galgut 8 12 07:49 15
16 Neill Kiely 6 10 08:45 5
16 Will Hauserman 5 10 10:54 -5
18 David Garvin 4 8 10:20 -5
18 Nina Malmstrom 7 8 08:15 25
20 Ben Hawkins 7 7 08:29 30
20 Paul Mangioni 6 7 09:04 20
20 Robert Salamon 4 7 08:14 0
23 Daniel Ekins 3 6 08:18 -5
23 Jon Joseph Abitz 5 6 09:23 15
23 Karen Sheppard 2 6 09:51 -15
23 Stewart Bailey 2 6 10:15 -15
27 Karen Stott 3 5 09:00 0
27 Suzanne Tavill 3 5 11:08 0
27 Tanya Green 2 5 09:22 -10
30 Ashton Waugh 4 4 09:00 15
30 Des Deen 4 4 07:22 15
30 Leonie Wilkinson 4 4 08:31 15
30 Stephen Apps 4 4 08:43 15
30 Victoria Hyde 4 4 08:34 15
30 Zofia Zayons 4 4 08:00 15
36 Jess Burns 3 3 08:47 10
36 Peta Estens 3 3 09:48 10
36 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 3 3 09:14 10
36 Scott DAmours 3 3 08:18 10
36 Sophie Morgan 3 3 08:34 10
41 Chris Proctor 2 2 07:01 5
41 James Cox 2 2 07:05 5
41 Jason Christopher 2 2 09:32 5
44 Alex Clark 1 1 10:02 0
44 Alex Francis 1 1 08:44 0
44 Ariell Friedman 1 1 08:45 0
44 Ben Weidlich 1 1 08:49 0
44 Damian Barden 1 1 08:36 0
44 David Freedman 1 1 07:50 0
44 Gilly Garcia 1 1 06:43 0
44 Hugo Dudley-Smith 1 1 08:25 0
44 Inge Arts 1 1 07:36 0
44 Jason Shepherd 1 1 08:30 0
44 John Wholley 1 1 08:00 0
44 Jonathan Golan 1 1 08:52 0
44 Joshua Tatham 1 1 08:42 0
44 Kane Harvey 1 1 08:16 0
44 Kane Harvey 1 1 08:41 0
44 Laura Bruce 1 1 08:59 0
44 Marnix Poot 1 1 09:26 0
44 Miriam Salter 1 1 08:49 0
44 Niall Cunningham 1 1 09:53 0
44 Nicky Verco 1 1 10:04 0
44 Philip Suriano 1 1 08:46 0
44 Rachel Clark 1 1 09:32 0
44 Sam Ward 1 1 09:22 0
44 Sarah Davis 1 1 09:15 0
44 Steve Goodman 1 1 09:12 0
44 Thomas Wilhelm 1 1 10:43 0

Race-runner by Ari (an NBSLSC clubbie, and data scientist)