NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

NBSLSC Sunday Swim Grade B Results

For information about how the handicapping system works, click here.

Results: Sunday, 26 January 2020 | starters: 24 | new faces: 4

# Name Start End Net Points Adj
1 Rhett Sampson 00:00 10:34 10:34 5 -15
2 Louise Sung 02:44 10:43 07:58 4 -10
3 Russell Stevens 02:11 10:46 08:34 3 -5
4 Karen Stott 02:58 10:50 07:52 2 0
5 Paul Mangioni 02:34 11:05 08:31 1 5
6 Michael Galgut 03:54 11:13 07:19 1 5
7 Geoff Mattes 01:36 11:18 09:41 1 5
8 Yael Galgut 03:57 11:19 07:22 1 5
9 David Wesson 03:38 11:21 07:42 1 5
10 Justine O’Connell 03:20 11:23 08:02 1 5
11 Robert Carmody 03:17 11:37 08:19 1 5
12 Robert Salamon 03:55 11:41 07:46 1 5
13 Des Deen 04:21 11:45 07:23 1 5
14 Alan Jowell 02:45 11:48 09:02 1 5
15 Scott DAmours 03:35 11:52 08:16 1 5
16 Sarah Jones 01:22 11:55 10:32 1 5
17 Jason Shepherd 04:00 11:59 07:59 1 5
18 Ariell Friedman 03:33 12:15 08:41 1 5
19 David Freedman 04:08 12:53 08:45 1 5
20 Jonathan Golan 03:06 13:02 09:55 1 5
Luc Mollinger 03:58 13:38 09:40 1 0
John Moore 03:58 13:16 09:17 1 0
Joey Schaasberg 03:58 13:06 09:07 1 0
Oceane Guittard 03:28 13:26 09:58 1 0

SEASON LEADERBOARD:

# Name n Points Average Adj
1 Rhett Sampson 12 23 11:37 0
2 Alan Jowell 11 22 09:21 -5
3 Louise Sung 13 21 08:40 20
4 Michael Galgut 12 19 07:47 20
4 Russell Stevens 14 19 09:00 40
6 David Wesson 13 17 07:44 40
6 Geoff Mattes 10 17 10:13 10
6 Justine O’Connell 13 17 08:03 40
9 Megan Rumford 8 16 09:35 -5
9 Sarah Jones 12 16 10:08 35
11 Robert Carmody 11 15 08:16 30
12 Yael Galgut 10 14 07:38 25
13 Suzanne Morony 5 13 09:25 -20
14 David Bone 6 12 09:22 -5
14 Hayley Grosser 10 12 08:37 35
16 Neill Kiely 6 10 08:45 5
16 Will Hauserman 5 10 10:22 -5
18 Nina Malmstrom 8 9 08:06 30
18 Robert Salamon 6 9 07:56 10
20 Ben Hawkins 8 8 08:26 35
20 David Garvin 4 8 10:20 -5
20 Paul Mangioni 7 8 08:59 25
23 Karen Stott 4 7 08:43 0
24 Daniel Ekins 3 6 08:18 -5
24 Jon Joseph Abitz 5 6 09:23 15
24 Karen Sheppard 2 6 09:51 -15
24 Stewart Bailey 2 6 10:15 -15
28 Des Deen 5 5 07:22 20
28 Scott DAmours 5 5 08:10 20
28 Stephen Apps 5 5 08:30 20
28 Suzanne Tavill 3 5 11:08 0
28 Tanya Green 2 5 09:22 -10
28 Zofia Zayons 5 5 07:44 20
34 Ashton Waugh 4 4 09:00 15
34 Leonie Wilkinson 4 4 08:31 15
34 Niall Cunningham 1 4 08:46 0
34 Victoria Hyde 4 4 08:34 15
38 Ariell Friedman 3 3 08:27 10
38 Jason Shepherd 3 3 07:55 10
38 Jess Burns 3 3 08:47 10
38 Peta Estens 3 3 09:48 10
38 Sarah Sherborne-Higgins 3 3 09:14 10
38 Sophie Morgan 3 3 08:34 10
44 Chris Proctor 2 2 07:01 5
44 Damian Barden 2 2 07:58 5
44 David Freedman 2 2 08:18 5
44 James Cox 2 2 07:05 5
44 Jason Christopher 2 2 09:32 5
44 Jonathan Golan 2 2 09:23 5
44 Miriam Salter 2 2 08:04 5
44 Sam Ward 2 2 08:42 5
52 Alex Clark 1 1 10:02 0
52 Alex Francis 1 1 08:44 0
52 Alex Portet 1 1 07:15 0
52 Amanda Mawson 1 1 08:17 0
52 Ben Weidlich 1 1 08:49 0
52 Gilly Garcia 1 1 06:43 0
52 Hugo Dudley-Smith 1 1 08:25 0
52 Inge Arts 1 1 07:36 0
52 Joey Schaasberg 1 1 09:07 0
52 John Moore 1 1 09:17 0
52 John Wholley 1 1 08:00 0
52 Joshua Tatham 1 1 08:42 0
52 Kane Harvey 1 1 08:16 0
52 Kane Harvey 1 1 08:41 0
52 Laura Bruce 1 1 08:59 0
52 Luc Mollinger 1 1 09:40 0
52 Marnix Poot 1 1 09:26 0
52 Nicky Verco 1 1 10:04 0
52 Oceane Guittard 1 1 09:58 0
52 Philip Suriano 1 1 08:46 0
52 Rachel Clark 1 1 09:32 0
52 Sarah Davis 1 1 09:15 0
52 Steve Goodman 1 1 09:12 0
52 Thomas Wilhelm 1 1 10:43 0

Race-runner by Ari (an NBSLSC clubbie, and data scientist)